2004 Softball Composite Schedule

FEBRUARY
21LEHIGH 8-11, at George Washington 0-3 
27vs. Washington 8, ARMY 0 (Leadoff Classic) 
 vs. Florida State 10, ARMY 0 (Leadoff Classic) 
 LEHIGH 6, vs. George Mason 5 (Dixie Classic) 
 LEHIGH 5, vs. Liberty 1 (8) (Dixie Classic) 
28vs. Radford 7, LEHIGH 3 (Dixie Classic) 
 LEHIGH 7, vs. Norfolk State 3 (Dixie Classic) 
 COLGATE 7, vs. Mount St. Mary's 1 (George Washington Tournament) 
 vs. Texas 6, ARMY 3 (Leadoff Classic) 
 COLGATE 3, at George Washington 0 (George Washington Tournament) 
 vs. Northwestern State 8, ARMY 3 (Leadoff Classic 
 COLGATE 3, vs. Manhattan 0 (George Washington Tournament) 
 vs. U.S. Olympic Team 28, ARMY 1 (Leadoff Classic) 
29vs. Massachusetts 8, ARMY 0 (6) (Leadoff Classic) 
 COLGATE 3, vs. Mount St. Mary's 0 (George Washington Tournament) 
 COLGATE 8, at George Washington 1 (George Washington Tournament) 
 LEHIGH 2, vs. Delaware 0 (Dixie Classic) 
MARCH
3LEHIGH 8-2, at Drexel 0-2 
6at Delaware 6, BUCKNELL 2 
 at Fordham 4, COLGATE 3 (Fordham Classic) 
 vs. Marist 8, COLGATE 7 (12) (Fordham Classic) 
7COLGATE 1-4, at Drexel 0-0 
 Iona 4-2, at ARMY 1-8 
 LEHIGH 5, vs. Toledo 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Sacred Heart 10, HOLY CROSS 5 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Central Michigan 2, LEHIGH 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 HOLY CROSS 7, vs. IPFW 3 (Rebel Spring Games) 
8vs. Eastern Kentucky 3, HOLY CROSS 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LEHIGH 3, vs. George Mason 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LEHIGH 6, vs. Sacred Heart 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Toledo 4, HOLY CROSS 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
9LEHIGH 2, vs. IPFW 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Eastern Kentucky 4, LEHIGH 3 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 HOLY CROSS 10, vs. Gardner-Webb 4 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Youngstown State 8, HOLY CROSS 5 (Rebel Spring Games) 
10Drexel 6-3, at LAFAYETTE 0-0 
11LEHIGH 4, vs. Butler 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. St. Bonaventure 5, HOLY CROSS 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LEHIGH 2, vs. Yale 1 (10) (Rebel Spring Games) 
 HOLY CROSS 8, vs. George Mason 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
12vs. Creighton 8, HOLY CROSS 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Quinnipiac 2, LEHIGH 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Eastern Kentucky 18, HOLY CROSS 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Niagara 6, LEHIGH 5 (Rebel Spring Games) 
13COLGATE 7, vs. Yale 6 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Gardner-Webb 2, ARMY 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE 2, vs. Pennsylvania 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Youngstown State 10, ARMY 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
14ARMY 3, vs. Wagner 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE 1, vs. Cleveland State 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Rider 9, ARMY 3 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE 3, vs. Fairfield 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Tennessee-Martin 7, LAFAYETTE 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LAFAYETTE 1, vs. Fairleigh Dickinson 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
15BUCKNELL 4, vs. Vermont 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 BUCKNELL 5, vs. Wagner 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Rider 6, COLGATE 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LAFAYETTE 1, vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE vs. Colorado State (Rebel Spring Games)Cancelled
 vs. Cleveland State 1, LAFAYETTE 0 (5) (Rebel Spring Games) 
16 ARMY vs. SE Missouri State (Rebel Spring Games)Cancelled
 LAFAYETTE vs. Wagner (Rebel Spring Games)Cancelled
 ARMY vs. Dayton (Rebel Spring Games)Cancelled
 LAFAYETTE vs. Iona (Rebel Spring Games)Cancelled
 BUCKNELL vs. IUPUI (Rebel Spring Games)Cancelled
 BUCKNELL vs. Dayton (Rebel Spring Games)Cancelled
17ARMY 7, vs. Fairleigh Dickinson 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Columbia 3, ARMY 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE 3, vs. Fairleigh Dickinson 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE 5, vs. Columbia 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
18vs. Fordham 9, LAFAYETTE 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Iona 7, LAFAYETTE 3 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Fordham 3, BUCKNELL 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE 3, vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Fairfield 4, BUCKNELL 3 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Dayton 3, COLGATE 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
19vs. Tennessee-Martin 3, COLGATE 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE 4, vs. SE Missouri State 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LAFAYETTE 2, vs. Dayton 1 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Columbia 1, LAFAYETTE 0(Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Wagner 8, ARMY 7 (9) (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Colorado State 10, BUCKNELL 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 ARMY 5, vs. IUPUI 4 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Cleveland State 5, BUCKNELL 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LEHIGH 5, vs. Sacred Heart 0 (James Madison Classic) 
 at James Madison 3, LEHIGH 1 (James Madison Classic) 
20COLGATE 5, vs. Wagner 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 COLGATE 8, vs. Vermont 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 vs. Iona 7, BUCKNELL 0 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 BUCKNELL 4, vs. Jacksonville State 2 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LEHIGH 4, vs. Binghamton 3 (James Madison Classic) 
 LEHIGH 1, vs. Binghamton 0 (James Madison Classic) 
21vs. Cornell 2-0, COLGATE 0-3 (Rebel Spring Games) 
 LEHIGH 3, at James Madison 1 (James Madison Classic) 
23HOLY CROSS at Brown (2)PPD
 St. Joseph's 8-0, at LAFAYETTE 0-1 
24LEHIGH 4-3, at Delaware 0-1 
 at ARMY 5-0 (8), Yale 3-1 
25BUCKNELL at Siena (2)PPD to 4/15
 at Pennsylvania 1-0, LAFAYETTE 0-3 
27at LAFAYETTE 1-2, BUCKNELL 0 (11)-4 * 
 at ARMY 3-1, LEHIGH 2-0 * 
 at COLGATE 4-3, HOLY CROSS 0-5 * 
28 BUCKNELL 2-3, at LAFAYETTE 0-1 * 
 LEHIGH 4-4, at ARMY 3-3 * 
 at COLGATE 4-10, HOLY CROSS 3-0 * 
30Rider 7-3, at LAFAYETTE 0-1 
 at Marist 2, ARMY 1 (10) 
 ARMY at Marist (Game 2)PPD to 4/6
31Pennsylvania 2-2, at LEHIGH 1-2 
 BUCKNELL 7, at St. Francis (Pa.) 0 (5) 
 HOLY CROSS at Rhode Island (2)PPD
APRIL
2COLGATE vs. Columbia (at Binghamton, N.Y.)Cancelled
3LEHIGH 8-8, at LAFAYETTE 0-0 * 
 HOLY CROSS 4-2, at ARMY 3-7 * 
 COLGATE 4-10, at BUCKNELL 2-4 * 
4COLGATE at BUCKNELL (2) *PPD to 4/6
 LEHIGH 4-8, at LAFAYETTE 2-0 * 
 HOLY CROSS at ARMY (2) *PPD to 4/7
6COLGATE 10-14, at BUCKNELL 6-4 * 
 ARMY at Marist (Game 2 from 3/30)Cancelled
 at HOLY CROSS 2-0, Providence 1-2 
7COLGATE vs. Manhattan (at Binghamton, N.Y.)Cancelled
 at Fairleigh Dickinson 4-5, LAFAYETTE 1-6 
 vs. Princeton 5-2, LEHIGH 1-1 (at Patriot's Parks) 
Towson 7-7, at BUCKNELL 6-2 
 at ARMY 5-6, HOLY CROSS 0-4 * 
8at Boston College 11-9, HOLY CROSS 3-3 
9at LEHIGH 2-6, BUCKNELL 1-3 * (at Patriot's Park) 
10at HOLY CROSS 2-1, LAFAYETTE 0-0 (11) * 
 ARMY 9-3, at COLGATE 7-0 * 
 at LEHIGH 3-4, BUCKNELL 1-0 * 
11ARMY 5-5, at COLGATE 0-3 * 
 at HOLY CROSS 9-8, LAFAYETTE 3-10 * 
12at COLGATE 7-7, Niagara 4-3 
13Delaware State at LAFAYETTE (2)PPD
 HOLY CROSS at Siena (2)Cancelled
14Villanova at LEHIGH (2)PPD to 4/15
 ARMY at Seton Hall (2)PPD to 4/28
15at Siena 12-5, BUCKNELL 11 (9)-1 
 at LEHIGH 3-1 (8), Villanova 0-3 
17LEHIGH 5-6, at HOLY CROSS 3 (11)-1 * 
 ARMY 12-6, at BUCKNELL 3-7 * 
 COLGATE 12-9, at LAFAYETTE 0-3 * 
18LEHIGH 12-6, at HOLY CROSS 2-1 * 
 COLGATE 6-8, at LAFAYETTE 1-4 * 
 ARMY 12-5, at BUCKNELL 8-4 * 
20Harvard 5-4, at HOLY CROSS 3-3 
 Wagner 4-10, at LAFAYETTE 3-0 
21at Rider 1-3, LEHIGH 0 (8)-3 
 ARMY 10-6, at Fordham 3-2 
 Binghamton 9-2, at COLGATE 0-3 
22at BUCKNELL 2-0, Rider 1-2 
 HOLY CROSS 10-5, at Rhode Island 2-6 
 ARMY 4, at Marist 0 
24 at LEHIGH 6-3, COLGATE 0-2 * 
 at BUCKNELL 9-7, HOLY CROSS 5-4 * 
 at ARMY 2-3, LAFAYETTE 1-1 * 
25at BUCKNELL 4-7, HOLY CROSS 3-4 * 
 COLGATE at LEHIGH (2) *Cancelled
 LAFAYETTE 4-1, at ARMY 3-3 * 
27Mount St. Mary's 8-1, at BUCKNELL 3-6 
28at Manhattan 8-2, LAFAYETTE 0-3 
 at LEHIGH 9-4, St. Joseph's 1-6 
 at Seton Hall 9-6, ARMY 4-0 
29at HOLY CROSS 4-1, Quinnipiac 3-0 
 at COLGATE 4-4, Siena 3-13 
MAY
1Patriot League Tournament (at Lehigh University) 
 Game #1 - #1 LEHIGH 5, vs. #4 BUCKNELL 0 
 Game #2 - #2 ARMY 2, vs. #3 COLGATE 1 (10) 
 Game #3 - #3 COLGATE 3, #4 BUCKNELL 1 
 Game #4 - #1 LEHIGH 1, #2 ARMY 0 
 Game #5 - #2 ARMY 5, #3 COLGATE 2 
2Patriot League Tournament (at Lehigh University) 
 Game #6: #1 LEHIGH 3, vs. #2 ARMY 1 (11) 
20NCAA Tournament (Lincoln, Neb.) 
 at Nebraska 6, LEHIGH 0 
 vs. Florida Atlantic 3, LEHIGH 0  

(2) - indicates doubleheader
* - indicates Patriot League contest
Leadoff Classic is held in Columbus, Ga.
Rebel Spring Games are held in Orlando and Osceola, Fla.
All times Eastern