2003 Softball Composite Schedule

FEBRUARY
28COLGATE vs. George Washington (Washington, D.C.) (2)Cancelled
MARCH
1LEHIGH vs. Princeton (at Temple Invitational)Cancelled
 COLGATE vs. Catholic University (Washington, D.C.) (2)Cancelled
 LEHIGH at Temple (at Temple Invitational)Cancelled
2vs. Albany 7, HOLY CROSS 2 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 LEHIGH at Temple (at Temple Invitational)Cancelled
 HOLY CROSS vs. Garnder-Webb (Orlando, Fla.)PPD
 COLGATE at Drexel (2)Cancelled
 LEHIGH vs. Princeton (at Temple Invitational)Cancelled
3vs. Loyola-Chicago 2, HOLY CROSS 1 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. Detroit 8, HOLY CROSS 4 (Orlando, Fla.) 
4vs. Sacred Heart 2, HOLY CROSS 1 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. La Salle 12, HOLY CROSS 0 (Orlando, Fla.) 
5Drexel at LEHIGHCancelled
6vs. Bethune-Cookman 10, HOLY CROSS 2 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. Detroit 5, HOLY CROSS 1 (Orlando, Fla.) 
7vs. Loyola-Chicago 7, HOLY CROSS 0 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. Albany 6, HOLY CROSS 4 (Orlando, Fla.) 
9vs. Butler 9, BUCKNELL 1 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 COLGATE 5, vs. Howard 1 (Hampton U. Tournament) 
 vs. Pennsylvania 11, BUCKNELL 3 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 COLGATE 1, vs. Hampton 0 (Hampton U. Tournament) 
 LEHIGH 10, vs. Niagara 2 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 COLGATE 8, vs. Morgan State 0 (Hampton U. Tournament) 
 Seton Hall at ARMY (2)Cancelled
 LEHIGH vs. George Mason (Osceola, Fla.)Cancelled
10vs. George Mason 9, BUCKNELL 1 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 LEHIGH 6, vs. IUPUI 0 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Fairfield 7, BUCKNELL 2 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Providence 4, LEHIGH 3 (Osceola, Fla.) 
11Marist at ARMY (2)PPD to 4/8
12vs. Rhode Island 8, BUCKNELL 0 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Youngstown 4, BUCKNELL 2 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 LEHIGH 1, vs. Austin Peay 0 (8) (Osceola, Fla.) 
 LEHIGH 9, vs. Maine 8 (Osceola, Fla.) 
13vs. Binghamton 10, BUCKNELL 0 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 at Central Florida 11, BUCKNELL 0 
 vs. Quinnipiac 3, LEHIGH 2 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 LEHIGH 8, vs. Yale 7 (9) (Osceola, Fla.) 
14vs. Tennessee-Martin 5, BUCKNELL 3 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Saint Joseph's 5, BUCKNELL 3 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 LEHIGH 8, vs. Butler 1 (Osceola, Fla.) 
LEHIGH 3, vs. Robert Morris 2 (9) (Osceola, Fla.) 
15ARMY 4, vs. George Mason 0 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 ARMY 6, vs. Maine 3 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 BUCKNELL 6, vs. Maine 1 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Quinnipiac 6, BUCKNELL 0 (Osceola, Fla.) 
16vs. Maine 5, COLGATE 2 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson 6, LAFAYETTE 1 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 ARMY 10, vs. Fairleigh Dickinson 9 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay 3, COLGATE 0 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 LAFAYETTE 2, vs. Vermont 1 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. Dayton 7, ARMY 0 (Orlando, Fla.) 
17vs. Maine 6, LAFAYETTE 0 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 LAFAYETTE 5, vs. George Washington 4 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay 3, ARMY 1 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 COLGATE 12, vs. George Washington 3 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 COLGATE 6, vs. Yale 5 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Columbia 11, ARMY 2 (Orlando, Fla.) 
18COLGATE 3, vs. Columbia 1 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 COLGATE 5, at Central Florida 1 
19vs. Fordham 3, COLGATE 2 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 ARMY 4, vs. St. Peter's 3 (8) (Orlando, Fla.) 
 COLGATE 7, vs. IUPUI 6 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Fordham 10, LAFAYETTE 2 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. IUPUI 8, LAFAYETTE 0 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 at Central Florida 18, ARMY 2 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 LEHIGH at Fairfield (2) Cancelled
20ARMY 4, vs. Vermont 3 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. Cornell 8, ARMY 6 (Orlando, Fla.) 
 vs. Rider 9, LAFAYETTE 3(Orlando, Fla.) 
 BUCKNELL at Delaware (2)PPD
 vs. Dayton 9, LAFAYETTE 0 (Orlando, Fla.) 
21vs. St. Bonaventure 5, LEHIGH 2 (at Virginia Tech Classic) 
 ARMY vs. Dartmouth (Orlando, Fla.)Cancelled
 ARMY vs. Florida International (Orlando, Fla.)Cancelled.
 LEHIGH 12, vs. Marist 10 (at Virginia Tech Classic) 
 COLGATE vs. Cornell (Osceola, Fla.)Cancelled
 LAFAYETTE vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay (Orlando, Fla.)Cancelled
 COLGATE vs. Florida A&M (Osceola, Fla.)Cancelled
 LAFAYETTE vs. Dartmouth (Orlando, Fla.)Cancelled
22vs. Jacksonville (Ala.) 1, COLGATE 0 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 vs. Florida International 6, COLGATE 1 (Osceola, Fla.) 
 at Virginia Tech 7, LEHIGH 1 (at Virginia Tech Classic) 
 Siena 2-2, at BUCKNELL 3-0 
 vs. Youngstown State 8, LEHIGH 5 (at Virginia Tech Classic) 
23Siena 6-8, at BUCKNELL 2-3 (11) 
 LEHIGH 7, vs. Hartford 1 (at Virginia Tech Classic) 
25at St. Joseph's 18-2, LAFAYETTE 7-1 
26at LEHIGH 5, Delaware 4 
 Fordham 2, at ARMY 0 
27St. Francis (Pa.) 6-3, at BUCKNELL 1-1 
 at Quinnipiac 5-6, HOLY CROSS 4-5 
 Pennsylvania 4-7, at LAFAYETTE 5-4 (5) 
 Cornell 1-3, at COLGATE 2-1 
29ARMY 4-7, at LAFAYETTE 2-1 * 
 BUCKNELL 1-2, at HOLY CROSS 2-0 * 
 LEHIGH 7, at COLGATE 1 (Game 2-PPD) * 
30ARMY at LAFAYETTE (2) *PPD to 4/2
 at HOLY CROSS 6, BUCKNELL 4 (Game 2-PPD) * 
 LEHIGH at COLGATE (2) *PPD to 4/9
APRIL
1at Harvard 6, HOLY CROSS 1 
 at Rider 7-3, LAFAYETTE 3-0 
2ARMY 6-3, at LAFAYETTE 1-6 * 
 at Towson 11-3, BUCKNELL 0-4 (8) 
 at HOLY CROSS 4, Siena 3 (8) 
 COLGATE at Buffalo (2)PPD
 LEHIGH 5-7, at Pennsylvania 0-1 
3at ARMY 2-6, Manhattan 1-5 (11) 
5at LEHIGH 5-3, ARMY 0-2 * 
 COLGATE at HOLY CROSS (2) *PPD
 LAFAYETTE at BUCKNELL (2) *PPD to 4/9
6at LEHIGH 3-9, ARMY 2-5 * 
 at BUCKNELL 11-6, LAFAYETTE 1-5 * 
 COLGATE at HOLY CROSS (2) *PPD
8HOLY CROSS at Providence (2)PPD to 4/9
 LAFAYETTE at Villanova (2)PPD
 Marist at ARMY (2)PPD to 4/10
 COLGATE at Siena (2)PPD
9ARMY at Yale (2)PPD to 4/29
 HOLY CROSS at Providence (2)Cancelled
 LEHIGH at COLGATE (3) * 
 LAFAYETTE at BUCKNELL (2) *PPD to 4/10
10LEHIGH 0-2-4, at COLGATE 5-0-3 (8) * 
 at ARMY 4-7, Marist 0-5 
 LAFAYETTE at BUCKNELL (2) *PPD
12ARMY 1-6, at HOLY CROSS 6-3 * 
 at LEHIGH 15-5, LAFAYETTE 1-2 * 
 at COLGATE 4-6, BUCKNELL 3-2 * 
13at COLGATE 3-7, BUCKNELL 2-3 * 
 at LEHIGH 11-6, LAFAYETTE 3-0 * 
 ARMY 5-1, at HOLY CROSS 0-8 * 
15at Delaware State 5-0, LAFAYETTE 2-1 
 at HOLY CROSS 5-0, Rhode Island 2-5 
 at LEHIGH 2-5, La Salle 0-4 
16at BUCKNELL 7-8, George Washington 0-0 
 at HOLY CROSS 3-2, Marist 2 (10)-0 
 at Princeton 8-4, LEHIGH 0-5 (10) 
 at Albany 1-4, ARMY 0-1 
 at Binghamton 1-0, COLGATE 0-5 
19HOLY CROSS 2-2, at LAFAYETTE 0-1 * 
 at ARMY 3-2, COLGATE 1-4 * 
 LEHIGH 10-4, at BUCKNELL 0-0 * 
20LEHIGH 5-9, at BUCKNELL 3-0 * 
 HOLY CROSS 9-5, at LAFAYETTE 1-0 * 
 COLGATE 3-5, at ARMY 0-2 * 
22at Rider 3-8, BUCKNELL 2-0 
 Boston College at HOLY CROSS (2)PPD to 4/23
 Wagner at LAFAYETTE (2)Cancelled
 Niagara at COLGATE (2)Cancelled
23Seton Hall 10-4, at ARMY 0-2 
 at LEHIGH 8-10, Rider 0-2 
 Boston College 7-3, at HOLY CROSS 1-0 
 Siena at COLGATE (2)PPD to 4/25
24at BUCKNELL 3-3, LAFAYETTE 0-1 * 
 HOLY CROSS 6-1, at Providence 2 (8)-12 
25Siena 9-0, at COLGATE 7-7 
 BUCKNELL 3-0, at ARMY 0-5 * 
 vs. HOLY CROSS 4, BUCKNELL 3 (at Army) * 
26LAFAYETTE at COLGATE (2) *PPD to 4/28
 at LEHIGH 8-3, HOLY CROSS 3-0 * 
27 at COLGATE 9-8, LAFAYETTE 0-0 * 
 at LEHIGH 10-3, HOLY CROSS 0-0 * 
 at ARMY 4-4, BUCKNELL 2-3 * 
28at COLGATE 8-8, LAFAYETTE 0-0 * 
29at Yale 4-11, ARMY 3-3 
 Mount St. Mary's at BUCKNELL (2)Cancelled
30at Hofstra 4-9, ARMY 3-0 
MAY
3COLGATE 8-11, at HOLY CROSS 5-0 * 
4COLGATE 4-0, at HOLY CROSS 0-4 * 
5at LEHIGH 5, St. Peter's 2 
6at Princeton 4-1, LEHIGH 3-5 
10Patriot League Tournament (at Lehigh University) 
 #2 COLGATE 3, vs. #3 HOLY CROSS 1 
 at #1 LEHIGH 5, #4 ARMY 1 
 #4 ARMY 8, #3 HOLY CROSS 7 
 #2 COLGATE 5, at #1 LEHIGH 0 
 #4 ARMY 3, at #1 LEHIGH 1 
11Patriot League Tournament (at Lehigh University) 
 #2 COLGATE 2, vs. #4 ARMY 0 
15NCAA Regionals (at Fresno State) 
 vs. #1 UCLA 8, #8 COLGATE 0 (6) 
 vs. #5 Long Beach St. 1, #8 COLGATE 0 (8) 

* - indicates Patriot League contest
(2) - indicates doubleheader