2005 Patriot League Women's Soccer Composite Schedule

AUGUST
Fri. 26Virginia Tech 1, at AMERICAN 0 
 Northeastern 3, at HOLY CROSS 2 
 LEHIGH 2, vs. Buffalo 0 (BAE Systems Classic) 
 at ARMY 3, Manhattan 0 (BAE Systems Classic) 
 at NAVY 1, George Washington 0 
Sat. 27at Georgetown 3, BUCKNELL 1 
Sun. 28Siena 2, at COLGATE 1 
 at Boston College 2, HOLY CROSS 0 
 at NAVY 3, La Salle 2 (OT) 
 Buffalo 3, at ARMY 2 (BAE Systems Classic) 
 at LEHIGH 1, Manhattan 0 (BAE Systems Classic) 
Tues. 30George Mason 3, at AMERICAN 0 
 at ARMY 6, Albany 1 
 at BUCKNELL 7, Howard 1 
SEPTEMBER
Thurs. 1at HOLY CROSS 1, Iona 0 
Fri. 2AMERICAN 2, at UMBC 1 
 LEHIGH 1, at Villanova 0 
 at Cal State Northridge 2, NAVY 1 
 St. John's 2, vs. BUCKNELL 1 (Columbia Tournament) 
 ARMY 3, vs. Coastal Carolina 1 (Coastal Carolina Classic) 
 at COLGATE 2, Albany 0 
Sat. 3at LAFAYETTE 3, Mount St. Mary's 3 (2OT) 
 HOLY CROSS 3, at Siena 2 (OT) 
Sun. 4ARMY 2, vs. Charleston Southern 0 (Charleston Southern Classic) 
 at COLGATE 4, Wagner 0 
 NAVY 1, at Loyola Marymount 1 (2OT) 
 at Columbia 2, BUCKNELL 1 (Columbia Tournament) 
 LAFAYETTE 1, at St. Peter's 0 
Tues. 6at Mount St. Mary's 3, AMERICAN 2 (OT) 
Wed. 7Binghamton 3, at BUCKNELL 2 (OT) 
 at LEHIGH 2, La Salle 0 
Fri. 9AMERICAN 2, vs. Saint Joseph's 1(Georgetown Tournament) 
 at Providence 3, HOLY CROSS 1 
 Brown 3, vs. LAFAYETTE 0 (at Cape Cod, Mass.) 
 COLGATE 4, vs. St. John's 1 (UConn Tournament) 
 at ARMY 3, Marist 0 
 at NAVY 3, Georgia State 0 
Sun. 11Iona 3, AMERICAN 1 (Georgetown Tournament) 
 New Hampshire 3, LAFAYETTE 0 (at Cape Cod, Mass.) 
 at BUCKNELL 3, Fairfield 2 
 LEHIGH 2, at Stony Brook 0 
 at UConn 2, COLGATE 0 (UConn Tournament) 
 at NAVY 2, Seton Hall 2 (2 OT) 
Tues. 13NAVY 3, at Mount St. Mary's 0 
 at Maine 4, HOLY CROSS 1 
 at LAFAYETTE 1 Monmouth 1 (2 OT) 
 LEHIGH 1 at Saint Joseph's 1 (2 OT) 
Wed. 14at Georgetown 2, AMERICAN 0 
Fri. 16at BUCKNELL 3, Marist 2 
 at HOLY CROSS 1, Massachusetts 0 
 at Iona 3, LAFAYETTE 0 
 NAVY 5, at Albany 0 
 COLGATE 1, vs. UW-Milwaukee 0 (Wisconsin-Madison Invitational) 
 Air Force 2, vs. ARMY 1 (Military Academies Classic) 
 at LEHIGH 2, North Carolina State 0 
Sat. 17 Brigham Young 2, vs. COLGATE 0 (Wisconsin-Madison Invitational) 
Sun. 18at Cornell 4, LAFAYETTE 0 
 at Columbia 3, AMERICAN 2 
 Duquesne 2 vs.ARMY 0 (Military Academies Classic) 
 BUCKNELL 2, at Robert Morris 1 
 NAVY 2, vs. Siena 0 (at Albany, N.Y.) 
 at Monmouth 1, LEHIGH 0 
 at Quinnipiac 2, HOLY CROSS 1 
Tues. 20at BUCKNELL 3, St. Francis (Pa.) 2 
Wed. 21AMERICAN 3, at George Washington 1 
 at COLGATE 0, Syracuse 0 (2 OT) 
 at New Hampshire 3, HOLY CROSS 0 
Thurs. 22Hartford 1, at ARMY 0 
 Stanford 2, at NAVY 1 (CSTV) 
Fri. 23at LEHIGH 1, Binghamton 0 
Sat. 24LAFAYETTE 0, at Wagner 0 (2OT) 
Sun. 25at COLGATE 3, Columbia 2 (2OT) 
 at NAVY 2, Quinnipiac 0 
 at LEHIGH 2, Temple 0 (SE2), (FCS), & (Lehighsports.com) 
 Merrimack 3, at HOLY CROSS 1 
Mon. 26Towson 2, at AMERICAN 1 (2 OT) 
 Fordham 2, at LAFAYETTE 0 
Tues. 27at BUCKNELL 3, Cornell 2 
Fri. 30at AMERICAN 2, NAVY 0 * 
 at ARMY 3, HOLY CROSS 1 * 
OCTOBER
Sat. 1at COLGATE 2, BUCKNELL 0 * 
 at LEHIGH 1, LAFAYETTE 0 * 
Sun. 2at ARMY 1, Brown 0 
Tues. 4at Penn 1, BUCKNELL 0 
 COLGATE 3, at Cornell 1 
Fri. 7ARMY 1, at NAVY 0 * 
 at BUCKNELL 1, LAFAYETTE 0 * 
 LEHIGH 3, at COLGATE 1 * 
 at AMERICAN 2, HOLY CROSS 0 * 
Sun. 9ARMY 1, at AMERICAN 1 (2OT) * 
 at COLGATE 6, LAFAYETTE 1 * 
 at NAVY 4, HOLY CROSS 0 * 
Mon. 10LEHIGH 1, at BUCKNELL 0 * 
Sat. 15BUCKNELL 3, at AMERICAN 2 * 
 COLGATE 1, at NAVY 0 * 
 HOLY CROSS 2, at LAFAYETTE 1 * 
Mon. 17at NAVY 5, Howard 1 
Tues. 18Harvard 3, at HOLY CROSS 0 
Fri. 21AMERICAN 1, at LAFAYETTE 1 (2OT)* 
 at ARMY 2, BUCKNELL 1* 
 at LEHIGH 1, NAVY 0 * 
 COLGATE 4, at HOLY CROSS 0* 
Sun. 23at LEHIGH 2, AMERICAN 0 * 
 COLGATE 2, at ARMY 1 * (OT) 
 BUCKNELL 2, at HOLY CROSS 1 * 
 NAVY 2, at LAFAYETTE 1 * 
Wed. 26ARMY 1, at LEHIGH 0 * 
 at LAFAYETTE 5, Penn 4 
Fri. 28at BUCKNELL 4, NAVY 3 * 
Sat. 29at ARMY 3, LAFAYETTE 0 * 
 at COLGATE 3, AMERICAN 1 * 
Sun. 30LEHIGH 3, at HOLY CROSS 0* 
 at Penn State 5, NAVY 0 
NOVEMBER
Fri. 4PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS (at Lehigh) - No. 4 BUCKNELL 1, No. 1 LEHIGH 1 (Bucknell advanced, 6-5 on penalty kicks) 
 PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS (at Lehigh) - No. 3 ARMY 1, No. 2 COLGATE 0 
Sun. 6PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP (at Lehigh) - No. 4 BUCKNELL 3, vs. No. 3 ARMY 1 
Fri. 11NCAA Tournament First Round (Penn State) 
 Penn State 6, vs. BUCKNELL 05 p.m.
Sun. 13NCAA Tournament Second Round (at campus sites) TBA

* - Indicates Patriot League contest
Schedule as of Nov. 1 and subject to change
All times Eastern