2004 Patriot League Women's Soccer Composite Schedule

AUGUST
27at Connecticut 2, NAVY 0 
 Albany 3, at HOLY CROSS 2 (OT) 
 at LEHIGH 3, Quinnipiac 2 (OT)  
 Hofstra 2, at ARMY 0 
28vs. New Hampshire 2, LAFAYETTE 0 (Vermont Adidas Classic) 
 at COLGATE 5, Fairfield 0 (CU webcast)  
29at BUCKNELL 2, Towson 1 (OT) 
 at Temple 1, LEHIGH 0 
 NAVY 1, at George Mason 1 (OT) 
 at Vermont 2, LAFAYETTE 1 (Vermont Adidas Classic) 
 at COLGATE 2, La Salle 1 (CU webcast)  
 St. John's 4, at ARMY 1 
31at AMERICAN 3, Mount Saint Mary's 2 
 Georgetown 4, at BUCKNELL 0 
 at Boston College 3, HOLY CROSS 0 
SEPTEMBER
3vs. Cal-Riverside 1, NAVY 0 (at San Diego State) 
 at ARMY 2, Manhattan 0 
 at Syracuse 2, COLGATE 1 
 at LEHIGH 1, Stony Brook 0 (OT) (Lehighsports.com) 
4vs. Rhode Island 1, AMERICAN 0 (at James Madison) 
 LAFAYETTE 2, at Mount Saint Mary's 1 
5Oklahoma State 3, at LEHIGH 1 (SE, Lehighsports.com) 
 at Villanova 3, BUCKNELL 0 
 COLGATE 3, at Albany 1 
 at HOLY CROSS 1, Siena 0 
 NAVY 1, at San Diego State 0 
6AMERICAN 3, vs. Alabama 2 (at James Madison) 
 at LAFAYETTE 5, St. Peter's 0 
7at LEHIGH 2, Saint Joseph's 1 (Lehighsports.com) 
8AMERICAN 2, at Towson 1 (OT)  
 St. Francis (Pa.) at BUCKNELLppd.
 Wagner at LAFAYETTEppd. to 10/20
10vs. California 3, COLGATE 1 (at St. Mary's, Calif.) 
 at Binghamton 1, LEHIGH 0 
 AMERICAN 4, vs. Robert Morris 1 (at College of Charleston) 
 at NAVY 3, Bowling Green 1 
 at Rice 2, ARMY 1 (OT) 
 BUCKNELL 1, vs. Marist 0 (St. Bonaventure Tournament) 
11Cornell 1, at LAFAYETTE 0 (OT) 
12at St. Mary's (Calif.) 5, COLGATE 0 
 AMERICAN 1, vs. Florida Atlantic 1 (OT) (at College of Charleston) 
 at Dartmouth 2, LEHIGH 0 
 at Providence 2, HOLY CROSS 1  
 at Texas A&M 6, ARMY 1 
 at NAVY 1, Stony Brook 0 
 BUCKNELL 4, St. Peter's 0 (St. Bonaventure Tournament) 
14at Iona 2, HOLY CROSS 0 
 Columbia 1, at ARMY 0 
 at Penn State 5, BUCKNELL 0 
15at Monmouth 3, LAFAYETTE 2  
16at AMERICAN 2, Va. Commonwealth 1 
17at NAVY 3, Wagner 0 
 at Saint Louis 1, ARMY 0 (Military Academies Classic) 
18at COLGATE 2, BUCKNELL 0 (CU webcast) * 
 LEHIGH at LAFAYETTE *ppd.
19ARMY 3, vs. Air Force 1 (Military Academies Classic) 
 at Seton Hall 3, NAVY 1 
20at Northeastern 3, HOLY CROSS 2 (OT) 
21at AMERICAN 3, Georgetown 1 
 at Iona 2, COLGATE 1 (OT) 
 at Rider 4, ARMY 1 
 at Fordham 2, LAFAYETTE 0 
 at LEHIGH 1, Monmouth 0 
 at NAVY 3, Mount Saint Mary's 0 
22BUCKNELL 1, at Cornell 0 
25AMERICAN 1, at HOLY CROSS 0 * 
 at BUCKNELL 3, LAFAYETTE 0 * 
 at COLGATE 3, NAVY 1 * 
 at LEHIGH 3, ARMY 0 (Lehighsports.com) * 
26at COLGATE 3, Vermont 0 (CU webcast)  
27HOLY CROSS 1, at Massachusetts 4 
 Iona 1, at LAFAYETTE 3 
 Saint Joseph's 1, at NAVY 4 
28AMERICAN 1, at George Washington 0 
 LEHIGH 1, at St. Francis (Pa.) 0 
29Quinnipiac at HOLY CROSScancelled
 at COLGATE 2, Cornell 0 
OCTOBER
1at ARMY 1, NAVY 0 * 
2COLGATE 2, at AMERICAN 1 * 
 HOLY CROSS 2, at LAFAYETTE 1 * 
3at LEHIGH 2, BUCKNELL 1 * 
5at AMERICAN 1, NAVY 0 * 
 ARMY 5, at Marist 3 
8AMERICAN 2, at LAFAYETTE 0 * 
 BUCKNELL 1, at ARMY 1 (OT)* 
 at NAVY 4, LEHIGH 2 * 
9COLGATE 3, at HOLY CROSS 0 * 
11at LEHIGH 3, Towson 2 
12at BUCKNELL 2, Robert Morris 0 
 at Princeton 7, AMERICAN 1 
13at Harvard 5, HOLY CROSS 1 
15ARMY 1, at COLGATE 1 (OT) * 
 at NAVY 5, LAFAYETTE 0 * 
16at AMERICAN 2, LEHIGH 1 (OT) * 
 HOLY CROSS 3, at BUCKNELL 0 * 
17Yale 2, at COLGATE 1 
18LEHIGH 3, LAFAYETTE 0 * 
19Maryland 3, at NAVY 1 
20at Loyola (Md.) 5, AMERICAN 0 
 at ARMY 2, Cornell 1 
 at Brown 3, HOLY CROSS 1 
 at LAFAYETTE 4, Wagner 0 (re-scheduled from Sept. 8) 
23at NAVY 5, HOLY CROSS 1 * 
 BUCKNELL 3, at AMERICAN 2 (2OT)* 
 ARMY 1, at LAFAYETTE 0 * 
 at LEHIGH 1, COLGATE 0 (Lehighsports.com) * 
24at NAVY 8, The Citadel 0 
25at Howard 2, BUCKNELL 1 
27at Pennsylvania 3, LEHIGH 1 
 at ARMY 2, Fairleigh Dickinson 1 (OT) 
29at COLGATE 3, LAFAYETTE 0 * 
 at Penn State 1, NAVY 0 (OT) 
30LEHIGH 3, at HOLY CROSS 0 * 
 AMERICAN 2, at ARMY 2 (2 OT) * 
31NAVY 1, at BUCKNELL 0 * 
 at COLGATE 1, Princeton 0 (OT) 
NOVEMBER
1ARMY 2, at HOLY CROSS 1 * 
5PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT (at Colgate) 
 Semifinal #1 - No. 1 COLGATE 1, No. 4 ARMY 1 (Colgate advances on PKs, 3-1) 
 Semifinal #2 - No. 2 LEHIGH 3, No. 3 AMERICAN 1 
7Championship - No. 1 COLGATE 2, No. 2 LEHIGH 0  
12NCAA Tournament First Round @ Connecticut: COLGATE 1, No. 13 Arizona 0 
14NCAA Tournament Second Round @ Connecticut: Connecticut 4, COLGATE 0 

Note
All times EST and subject to change
* Patriot League game