2003 Composite Schedule

AUGUST
30at Massachusetts 2, FAIRFIELD 1 (2 OT) 
 at Connecticut 3, LAFAYETTE 0 (Connecticut Tournament) 
 at UMBC 5, COLGATE 4 (OT) 
 St. Joseph's vs. AMERICAN (at Georgetown)PPD
 vs. Albany 5, LEHIGH 1 (at Storrs, Conn.) 
 at BUCKNELL 1, Siena 0 
31at Connecticut 2, LEHIGH 0 
 vs. AMERICAN 4, Longwood 0 (at Georgetown) 
 LAFAYETTE 5, vs. Albany 4 (Connecticut Tournament) 
SEPTEMBER
2at FAIRFIELD 2, Monmouth 1 (OT) 
 Drexel at BUCKNELLcancelled
 at HOLY CROSS 3, Siena 1 
3Villanova 4, at LAFAYETTE 3 
 Rider 1, at LEHIGH 0 
5at Maine 2, FAIRFIELD 0 
 at Richmond 2, AMERICAN 1 (2 OT) 
 at HOLY CROSS 2, Cornell 1 
6BUCKNELL 3, at COLGATE 1 * 
 at William & Mary 5, LAFAYETTE 2 
 FAIRFIELD 2, vs. Siena 0 (at Orono, Maine) 
7at HOLY CROSS 6, Georgetown 2 
 LAFAYETTE 3, at Richmond 2 (OT) 
 vs.AMERICAN 3, Rider 1 (at College Park, Md.) 
9at COLGATE 2, Siena 0 
 FAIRFIELD 1, at Rutgers 0 
10at LEHIGH 2, West Chester 1 
 Providence 5, at HOLY CROSS 4 (OT) 
12vs. AMERICAN 1, Pacific 0 (at College Park, Md.) 
 at St. Joseph's 1, LEHIGH 0 
13COLGATE 2, at FAIRFIELD 1 * 
 at HOLY CROSS 2, Vermont 1 (OT) 
 at LAFAYETTE 2, No. 4 Penn State 1 (OT) 
14vs. AMERICAN 4, Rutgers 0 (at College Park, Md.) 
 BUCKNELL 4, at Monmouth 1 
 Northeastern 2, at HOLY CROSS 0 
 at LEHIGH 3, Siena 0 
17Rider 2, at FAIRFIELD 1 
 LAFAYETTE 2, at Pennsylvania 1 
 at LEHIGH 3, Monmouth 1 
20AMERICAN 2, at LAFAYETTE 1 (OT) * 
 HOLY CROSS 2, at BUCKNELL 1 * 
 Hofstra 2, at FAIRFIELD 0 
 COLGATE 1, at LEHIGH 0 *  
21at LAFAYETTE 4, Cornell 1 
 HOLY CROSS 6, at Columbia 0 
 at Rider 2, COLGATE 1 
23BUCKNELL 4, at UMBC 0 
24AMERICAN 6, at Georgetown 3 
 at Rhode Island 2, FAIRFIELD 0 
 at LAFAYETTE 2, St. Joseph's 1 (OT) 
26LEHIGH 2, at Columbia 1 (2 OT) 
27at BUCKNELL 3, LAFAYETTE 2 * 
 Drexel 2, at FAIRFIELD 0 
28at HOLY CROSS 2, COLGATE 1 * 
 at FAIRFIELD 2, St. Joseph's 1 
 at LEHIGH 4, Longwood 1 
30at BUCKNELL 6, St. Francis (Pa.) 2 
OCTOBER
1LAFAYETTE 4, at Columbia 0 
 vs. AMERICAN 3, Saint Joseph's 0 (at Delaware) 
3at COLGATE 4, Columbia 1 
4vs. AMERICAN 5, FAIRFIELD 0 (at College Park, Md.) * 
 BUCKNELL 3, at LEHIGH 1 * 
 HOLY CROSS 2, at LAFAYETTE 1 * 
5at COLGATE 4, St. Francis (Pa.) 0 
 at Temple 1, FAIRFIELD 0 
 Cornell 2, at LEHIGH 1 (2 OT) 
7at La Salle 2, BUCKNELL 1 (strokes) 
8AMERICAN 2, at James Madison 1 
10at Sacred Heart 2, COLGATE 0 
 at HOLY CROSS 2, FAIRFIELD 0 * 
11vs. AMERICAN 5, LEHIGH 0 (at College Park, Md.) * 
12at Boston College 5, HOLY CROSS 0 
 LEHIGH 2, at UMBC 1 
 LAFAYETTE 4, at Syracuse 3 
 at Yale 3, BUCKNELL 1 
14at Quinnipiac 1, BUCKNELL 0 
15Brown 3, at FAIRFIELD 1 
 at Georgetown 3, LEHIGH 1 
 Albany 4, at COLGATE 3 
 at LAFAYETTE 4, Delaware 2 
18LAFAYETTE 4, at COLGATE 0 * 
 AMERICAN 3, at HOLY CROSS 0 * 
 FAIRFIELD 1, at LEHIGH 0 (2 OT)* 
 at BUCKNELL 4, Georgetown 2 
19vs. Boston University 4, AMERICAN 2 (at MIT) 
 Maine 4, at COLGATE 2 
 at HOLY CROSS 4, Sacred Heart 2 
21at Penn State 2, BUCKNELL 0 
22AMERICAN 5, at Towson 0 
 Yale 4, at HOLY CROSS 1 
 Syracuse 5, at COLGATE 1 
 at LAFAYETTE 2, Rutgers 0 
25AMERICAN 4, at COLGATE 0 * 
 at FAIRFIELD 1, BUCKNELL 0 (OT) * 
 at LAFAYETTE 5, LEHIGH 1 * 
28at Maryland 2, AMERICAN 0 
 BUCKNELL 3, at Towson 2 (OT) 
29at LEHIGH 1, Temple 0 
 at Brown 5, HOLY CROSS 2 
 at Connecticut 8, FAIRFIELD 0 
NOVEMBER
1AMERICAN 3, at BUCKNELL 2 * 
 COLGATE 2, at Cornell 0 
 at HOLY CROSS 3, LEHIGH 0 * 
 at LAFAYETTE 2, FAIRFIELD 0 * 
2at HOLY CROSS 3, Dartmouth 2 
4Yale 2, at FAIRFIELD 1 
7Patriot League Championship (at Holy Cross) 
 #1 AMERICAN 3, vs. #4 LAFAYETTE 2 (OT) 
 #2 HOLY CROSS 2, vs. #3 BUCKNELL 1 (OT) 
8Patriot League Championship (at Holy Cross) 
 #1 AMERICAN 1, vs. #2 HOLY CROSS 0 
11CCA Play-In Game (at Univ. of Maryland Astroturf Field, College Park, Md.)  
 at AMERICAN 4, Quinnipiac 1 
15NCAA Tournament (at campus sites) 
 at #2 Duke 3, AMERICAN 1 

Note
All times EST and subject to change
* Patriot League game