Top Stories

Patriot League Golf Release - 10.4.12

10/4/2012

For the first time Patriot League golf monthly awards were presented to both men and women on Thursday, and Bucknell took advantage with a sweep of the honors by senior Dan Bernard and junior Bridget Wilcox. Read More [+]

Patriot League Championship previews highlight fall golf schedule

9/7/2012

Patriot League golf teams get their 2012-13 seasons in full swing this weekend, with the first of two events that will preview the spring's Patriot League championships. Read More [+]

Navy's Reilly Receives Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholar Honors

8/1/2012

Peter Reilly, the 2011 Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year for golf and 2012 graduate of the Naval Academy, was among the 146 Div. I golfers named Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars it was announced Wednesday by the Golf Coaches Association of America. Read More [+]

Holy Cross' Steve Zychowski Qualifies For 2012 U.S. Amateur Championship

7/31/2012

Holy Cross senior golfer Steve Zychowski(Mendham, N.J.) has qualified to play in the 2012 United States Amateur Championship, which will take place at Cherry Hills Country Club in Cherry Hills Village, Colo., from Aug. 13-19. This is the second time in the last three... Read More [+]

STANDINGS

2014-15 MEN'S BASKETBALL

TEAMPLPCTOVLPCT
Bucknell*12-5.70617-13.567
Colgate*11-6.64714-16.467
Lehigh*10-7.58816-12.571
Boston University9-8.52913-15.464
American8-9.47115-14.517
Lafayette8-9.47116-12.571
Navy7-10.41211-18.379
Holy Cross7-10.41212-15.444
Loyola7-10.41211-17.393
Army6-11.35315-13.536
Ties in standings listed in tiebreaker order
*Clinched quarterfinal home game in Patriot League Tournament

Patriot League Golf Release - 10.4.12

10/4/2012

For the first time Patriot League golf monthly awards were presented to both men and women on Thursday, and Bucknell took advantage with a sweep of the honors by senior Dan Bernard and junior Bridget Wilcox. Read More [+]

Patriot League Championship previews highlight fall golf schedule

9/7/2012

Patriot League golf teams get their 2012-13 seasons in full swing this weekend, with the first of two events that will preview the spring's Patriot League championships. Read More [+]

Navy's Reilly Receives Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholar Honors

8/1/2012

Peter Reilly, the 2011 Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year for golf and 2012 graduate of the Naval Academy, was among the 146 Div. I golfers named Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars it was announced Wednesday by the Golf Coaches Association of America. Read More [+]

Holy Cross' Steve Zychowski Qualifies For 2012 U.S. Amateur Championship

7/31/2012

Holy Cross senior golfer Steve Zychowski(Mendham, N.J.) has qualified to play in the 2012 United States Amateur Championship, which will take place at Cherry Hills Country Club in Cherry Hills Village, Colo., from Aug. 13-19. This is the second time in the last three... Read More [+]