2014-15 Patriot League Cross Country Schedule
 
 
Composite Schedule
 
 
Date Game Location TVTime
08/29/14 Navy (W) @ Mount St. Mary's Duals Emmitsburg, Md.  1:00 p.m.
  Army @ Army Open West Point, N.Y.  4:30 p.m.
  Lehigh @ Lehigh Invitational Bethlehem, Pa.  5:30 p.m.
  American @ Mount St. Mary's Duals Emmitsburg, Md.  TBA
08/30/14 Loyola @ Seagull Open Salisbury, Md.  9:50 a.m.
  Lafayette @ Monmouth XC Kick-Off West Long Branch, N.J.  10:00 a.m.
  Holy Cross @ New Hampshire (w/Providence) Durham, N.H.  11:00 a.m.
  Bucknell @ Bison Open Lewisburg, Pa.  TBA
09/05/14 American @ Bill Dellinger Invitational Eugene, Ore.  TBA
09/06/14 Holy Cross @ Nassaney Invitational Smithfield, R.I.  9:00 a.m.
  Navy (M) @ Fordham Fiasco Bronx, N.Y.  10:00 a.m.
  Colgate @ Harry Lang Invitational Hamilton, N.Y.  11:30 a.m.
  Bucknell @ Detroit Mercy Invitational Northville, Mich.  TBA
09/12/14 Cornell @ Army West Point, N.Y.  4:30 p.m.
09/13/14 Lafayette @ Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Loyola @ Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md.  10:00 a.m.
  American @ Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md.  11:00 a.m.
  Navy @ Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md.  11:00 a.m.
09/19/14 Holy Cross @ National Catholic Championship South Bend, Ind.  3:30 p.m.
09/20/14 Army @ Iona Meet of Champions Bronx, N.Y.  10:15 a.m.
  Holy Cross @ UMass-Dartmouth Invitational North Dartmouth, Mass.  10:30 a.m.
  Navy (M) @ Gonzaga Spokane, Wash.  1:45 p.m.
  Bucknell @ Dickinson College Long Course-Short Course Invitational Carlisle, Pa.  TBA
09/25/14 Lehigh (M) @ Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa.  5:30 p.m.
09/26/14 Bucknell @ Panorama Farms Invitational Charlottesville, Va.  TBA
09/27/14 Colgate @ SUNYIT Long Course Utica, N.Y.  11:00 a.m.
  Lehigh (W) @ Roy Griak Invitational Minneapolis, Minn.  1:00 p.m.
  Navy (W) @ Roy Griak Invitational Minneapolis, Minn.  1:00 p.m.
10/04/14 American @ George Mason Invitational Leesburg, Va.  10:00 a.m.
  American @ Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Army @ Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Bucknell @ Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Colgate @ Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Holy Cross @ Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Lafayette @ Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Lehigh @ Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Loyola @ Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Navy @ Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
10/11/14 Navy (M) @ Rag Mountain Invitational Robertson, Va.  8:00 a.m.
  Holy Cross @ New England Championship Boston, Mass.  12:00 p.m.
10/18/14 American @ Leopard Invitational Easton, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Holy Cross @ Leopard Invitational Easton, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Lafayette @ Leopard Invitational Easton, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
  Lehigh @ Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J.  10:30 a.m.
  Loyola @ Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J.  10:30 a.m.
  Army @ Navy Annapolis, Md.  11:00 a.m.
  Lehigh (M) @ Pre-Nationals Terre Haute, Ind.  11:30 a.m.
  Bucknell @ Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.  TBA
  Bucknell @ Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J.  TBA
  Colgate @ UAlbany XC Invitational Albany, N.Y.  TBA
10/24/14 Holy Cross @ Central Connecticut Mini Meet New Britain, Conn.  3:30 p.m.
11/01/14 Patriot League Championships Bethlehem, Pa.  11:00 a.m.
11/14/14 NCAA Northeast Regional Bronx, N.Y.  11:00 a.m.
  NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional University Park, Pa.  12:00 p.m.
11/22/14 IC4A/ECAC Championships Bronx, N.Y.  9:30 a.m.
  NCAA Championships Terre Haute, Ind.  12:00 p.m.