2012 Patriot League Outdoor Track and Field Championship Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:09 PM

                  2012 Patriot League - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                  

                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                     

                 The College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA                

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  4525  2004        Danielle Still, Navy                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                    4749*  10  

  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                      4556*   8  

  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                 4513    6  

  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                      4511    4  

  5 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                    4214    2  

  6 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                      4077    1  

  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                    3566 

  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                  3543 

 

 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   14.62   0.4  1    892

  2 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     15.08   0.4  1    831

  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                15.44   0.4  1    784

  4 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   16.14   0.4  1    697

  5 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     16.32   0.5  2    676

  6 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     16.51   0.5  2    653

  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   16.98   0.5  2    599

  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 17.21   0.5  2    573

 

 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     1.62m    5-03.75    759

  1 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     1.62m    5-03.75    759

  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                1.56m    5-01.25    689

  4 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   1.53m    5-00.25    655

  4 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   1.53m    5-00.25    655

  6 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 1.47m    4-09.75    588

  6 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     1.47m    4-09.75    588

  8 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   1.35m    4-05.00    460

 

 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                    10.25m   33-07.50    546

  2 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette               10.24m   33-07.25    545

  3 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                    10.12m   33-02.50    537

  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     9.92m   32-06.50    524

  5 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   9.81m   32-02.25    517

  6 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   9.49m   31-01.75    496

  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   8.00m   26-03.00    399

  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 6.94m   22-09.25    331

 

 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   26.00   0.3  2    797

  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     26.51   0.3  2    753

  3 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     26.82   0.4  1    727

  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     27.27   0.4  1    690

  5 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   27.39   0.4  1    680

  6 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                27.51   0.3  2    670

  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   28.24   0.3  2    612

  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 28.40   0.4  1    600

 

 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                5.48m  -0.2  17-11.75    694

  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    668

  3 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00    660

  4 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00    637

  5 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     5.16m   1.0  16-11.25    603

  6 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75    538

  7 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50    530

  8 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00    492

 

 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                  38.78m     127-03    644

  2 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                    31.30m     102-08    501

  3 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                    31.02m     101-09    496

  4 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette               30.07m      98-08    478

  5 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                  28.26m      92-08    444

  6 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                24.48m      80-04    373

  7 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                    24.21m      79-05    367

  8 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                  22.97m      75-04    344

 

 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                 2:28.51     712

  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                   2:30.93     681

  3 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                 2:32.68     660

  4 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette              2:33.21     653

  5 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                   2:33.99     644

  6 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                   2:37.43     603

  7 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                 2:38.99     584

  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell               2:52.21     441

 

Event 2  Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  6460  2004        Vaclav Malke, Lehigh                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                  6667*  10  

  2 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                    6531*   8  

  3 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                    6285    6  

  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                    6220    4  

  5 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                      5993    2  

  6 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                  5902    1  

  7 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                      5859 

  8 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                 5643 

  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                      5590 

 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross                5311 

 11 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                      4791 

 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross                4695 

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   11.40  +0.0  2    774

  2 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   11.57  +0.0  1    738

  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 11.61  +0.0  2    730

  4 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   11.67  +0.0  1    717

  5 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     11.69  +0.0  1    713

  6 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                11.70  +0.0  1    711

  7 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     11.79  +0.0  2    693

  8 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 11.90  +0.0  2    671

  9 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     11.96  +0.0  2    659

 10 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     12.07  +0.0  2    637

 11 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               12.16  +0.0  1    620

 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               12.25  +0.0  1    603

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00    750

  2 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75    743

  2 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   6.70m   0.1  21-11.75    743

  4 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50    695

  5 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50    655

  6 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75    650

  7 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648

  8 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75    589

  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     5.83m   1.4  19-01.50    550

 10 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               5.75m   0.8  18-10.50    533

 11 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    504

 -- Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                        ND   NWI          

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                11.66m   38-03.25    586

  2 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                    11.33m   37-02.25    566

  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                11.01m   36-01.50    546

  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  10.96m   35-11.50    543

  5 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                  10.95m   35-11.25    543

  6 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                    10.88m   35-08.50    539

  7 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                  10.65m   34-11.25    525

  8 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                9.95m   32-07.75    483

  9 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     9.13m   29-11.50    434

 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               8.83m   28-11.75    416

 11 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     8.76m   28-09.00    411

 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               7.90m   25-11.00    360

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   1.96m    6-05.00    767

  2 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 1.90m    6-02.75    714

  2 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     1.90m    6-02.75    714

  4 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   1.87m    6-01.50    687

  5 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     1.84m    6-00.50    661

  6 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     1.75m    5-08.75    585

  6 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 1.75m    5-08.75    585

  6 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585

  6 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   1.75m    5-08.75    585

 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               1.69m    5-06.50    536

 10 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                1.69m    5-06.50    536

 12 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     1.66m    5-05.25    512

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   49.92   1    818

  2 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     51.29   1    756

  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 51.45   2    749

  4 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   52.34   1    710

  5 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     52.41   1    707

  6 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   52.52   2    702

  7 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 52.90   2    686

  8 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     53.13   2    676

  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     53.30   1    669

 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               53.68   2    653

 11 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                54.09   2    636

 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               54.68   1    612

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     15.33  -0.6  2    810

  2 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 15.36  -1.0  3    807

  3 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   15.74  -1.0  1    762

  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   15.84  -1.0  3    751

  5 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 16.25  -1.0  3    705

  6 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   16.53  -0.6  2    674

  7 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                16.82  -1.0  1    643

  8 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     16.84  -1.0  1    641

  9 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     17.00  -0.6  2    624

 10 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     17.44  -1.0  3    579

 11 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               17.94  -0.6  2    530

 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               19.41  -1.0  1    397

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                36.32m     119-02    590

  2 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                  34.78m     114-01    559

  3 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                  34.73m     113-11    558

  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  33.84m     111-00    541

  5 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                30.58m     100-04    476

  6 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                    30.22m      99-02    469

  7 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                    29.78m      97-08    460

  8 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                    29.47m      96-08    454

  9 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              29.23m      95-11    449

 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross              27.54m      90-04    416

 11 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette               27.34m      89-08    412

 12 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                    27.15m      89-01    409

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     4.10m   13-05.25    645

  2 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   4.00m   13-01.50    617

  3 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     3.90m   12-09.50    590

  3 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               3.90m   12-09.50    590

  5 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                3.80m   12-05.50    562

  6 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 3.70m   12-01.50    535

  6 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     3.70m   12-01.50    535

  8 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   3.60m   11-09.75    509

  9 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 3.30m   10-10.00    431

 10 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     3.20m   10-06.00    406

 11 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   2.80m    9-02.25    309

 11 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               2.80m    9-02.25    309

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                  49.45m     162-03    580

  2 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  48.00m     157-06    559

  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                46.19m     151-06    532

  4 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette               44.53m     146-01    508

  5 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross              42.61m     139-09    480

  6 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                    41.54m     136-03    464

  7 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                41.32m     135-07    461

  8 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                  41.29m     135-05    461

  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                    41.15m     135-00    459

 10 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                    36.88m     121-00    397

 11 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              32.90m     107-11    340

 -- Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                      FOUL           

 

 

Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                 4:24.60     780

  2 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                   4:32.42     729

  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell               4:33.57     721

  4 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell               4:35.07     712

  5 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                   4:50.63     615

  6 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                 4:51.00     613

  7 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                   4:55.44     586

  8 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross             4:58.90     566

  9 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                   5:04.47     534

 10 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross             5:09.31     507

 11 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                 5:09.62     506

 12 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette              5:09.85     504

 

 

Event 3  Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 6.01m  2005        Tiffany Martin, Army                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Neilson, Joelle           SR Lafayette                5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00  10  

  2 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75   8  

  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25   6  

  4 Christian, Crystal        SO Army                     5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75   4  

  5 Romanelli, Alexandra      JR Bucknell                 5.41m   0.7  17-09.00   2  

  6 Massey, Olivia            JR Bucknell                 5.40m   0.1  17-08.75   1  

  7 BARNUM, SARAH             FR Navy                     5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00

  8 Majchrzak, McKenzie       JR Army                     5.31m   0.8  17-05.25

  9 Penge, Tiffany            SO Lehigh                   5.26m   0.4  17-03.25  5.19

 10 Powell, Brittany          FR Lafayette                5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25  foul

 11 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     5.24m   0.6  17-02.25

 12 Scales, Christine         SR Navy                     5.21m   0.5  17-01.25

 13 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     5.20m   0.1  17-00.75

 14 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                   5.12m   0.9  16-09.75  5.11

 15 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross               5.12m   1.1  16-09.75  4.95

 16 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25

 17 Matsinger, Jessica        FR Bucknell                 5.10m   1.7  16-08.75

 18 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               4.99m   2.2  16-04.50

 19 Woodward, Krista          SR Lafayette                4.96m   1.4  16-03.25

 20 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                  4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00

 21 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00

 22 HUTCHINSON, SARAH         FR Navy                     4.36m   1.2  14-03.75

 

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 open at 4.20 and up 15cm

        Meet: * 5.10m  2002        Tom Delaney, Navy                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vetere, Mark              FR Navy                     4.95m   16-02.75  10  

  2 Kochert, Ryan             SO Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00   8  

  3 Henderson, Nick           SR Lafayette                4.65m   15-03.00   6  

  4 Neidhardt, Paul           SR Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00   4  

  5 Witter, Nathaniel         SO Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00   2  

  6 Harris, Justin            JR Army                     4.65m   15-03.00   1  

  7 Quinn, Ian                SR Army                     4.65m   15-03.00

  8 Markwalter, Daniel        JR Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00

  9 Thompson, Michael         SR Lafayette                4.35m   14-03.25

  9 Scatena, Donald           FR Lehigh                   4.35m   14-03.25

 

 

Event 5  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 61.77m  2004        Maria Garcia, Bucknell                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pena, Rachel              SO Lafayette               55.08m     180-08  10  

  2 Lemon, E'lana             JR Lehigh                  54.92m     180-02   8  

  3 Ataman, Jimil             SO Lehigh                  53.77m     176-05   6  

  4 Phelps, Amanda            SR Navy                    53.37m     175-01   4  

  5 Steckel, Gwen             JR Lafayette               50.66m     166-02   2  

  6 Guynn, Maressa            SO Navy                    48.11m     157-10   1  

  7 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              47.64m     156-03

  8 Starr, Ella               SR Navy                    47.60m     156-02

  9 Brown, Teronda            SO Navy                    46.30m     151-11

 10 Monaghan, Abigail         JR Bucknell                46.11m     151-03

 11 Misko, Rebecca            SR Bucknell                45.34m     148-09

 12 Pena, Danielle            FR Lafayette               44.91m     147-04

 13 Duhamel, Rebecca          SO Lehigh                  41.71m     136-10

 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              41.18m     135-01

 15 Baglio, Katie             SO Lehigh                  40.02m     131-03

 16 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              39.77m     130-06

 -- Jeffcoat, Makeba          SR Army                      FOUL           

 -- Wahls, Kathryn            JR Bucknell                  FOUL           

 

 

Event 6  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 17.38m  1998        Kris Terrill, Army                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Boniwell, Chris           SR Navy                    16.20m   53-01.75  10  

  2 Koullias, Stephen         JR Bucknell                16.03m   52-07.25   8  

  3 Geary, Scott              JR Army                    15.76m   51-08.50   6  

  4 Marcott, Quinten          JR Bucknell                15.63m   51-03.50   4  

  5 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                15.32m   50-03.25   2  

  6 Jones, Shane              SO Army                    14.85m   48-08.75   1  

  7 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                14.58m   47-10.00

  8 Duncavage, Zachary        SO Navy                    14.48m   47-06.25

  9 Buck, Christopher         SR Lehigh                  14.40m   47-03.00

 10 Rhodes, Ryan              FR Lehigh                  14.25m   46-09.00

 

 

Event 7  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 open at 2.95m then up 15cm

        Meet: * 3.80m  2005        Melanie Buczko, Bucknell                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ando, Emily               SO Bucknell                 3.70m   12-01.50  10  

  2 Arndt, Mackenzie          FR Holy Cross               3.70m   12-01.50   8  

  3 Buffinton, Elise          SO Lafayette                3.70m   12-01.50   6  

  4 Schellenberger, Autumn    SO Bucknell                 3.55m   11-07.75   4  

  5 Jerwick, Jonelle          FR Lehigh                   3.55m   11-07.75   2  

  6 GRAHAM, AMANDA            FR Navy                     3.55m   11-07.75   1  

  7 Murphy, Claire            FR Lafayette                3.40m   11-01.75

  8 Kohler, Brooke            JR Lafayette                3.25m   10-08.00

  9 Mestre, Yanelis           FR Bucknell                 3.25m   10-08.00

 10 Kronshage, Jordan         JR Navy                     3.25m   10-08.00

 11 Neposchlan, Laurel        FR Army                     3.25m   10-08.00

 12 McGahan, Michelle         FR Holy Cross               3.10m   10-02.00

 13 Slotkin, Rebecca          SO Lafayette                3.10m   10-02.00

 14 Gray, Kylie               SO Lehigh                   2.95m    9-08.00

 

 

Event 8  Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 67.66m  1996        Gerald Ingalls, Army                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Joseph, Leonard           JR Bucknell                62.87m     206-03  10  

  2 Snoad, Nicholas           JR Army                    59.15m     194-01   8  

  3 Ricks, Christopher        SR Navy                    56.81m     186-05   6  

  4 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                54.76m     179-08   4  

  5 Grammer, William          SO Navy                    54.27m     178-01   2  

  6 Maguire, Mac              SO Lafayette               52.34m     171-09   1  

  7 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                51.96m     170-06

  8 Mottola, Ted              JR Bucknell                51.92m     170-04

  9 Duncavage, Zachary        SO Navy                    50.47m     165-07

 10 Fortney, Kyle             SO Navy                    50.18m     164-07

 11 Koullias, Stephen         JR Bucknell                48.55m     159-03

 12 Beauchamp, Benjamin       FR Lehigh                  47.54m     156-00

 13 Marcott, Quinten          JR Bucknell                45.36m     148-10

 14 Riley, Juannell           FR Lafayette               44.88m     147-03

 -- Gianndrea, Joseph         SR Lehigh                    FOUL           

 

 

Event 9  Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 7.88m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Hutchins, Michael         SR Army                     7.11m  -1.3  23-04.00  10  

  2 Wagner, Thomas            SR Army                     6.92m  -0.7  22-08.50   8  

  3 Tutunjian, Stephen        SR Lehigh                   6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00   6  

  4 Knotts, Eliot             FR Army                     6.79m  -1.3  22-03.50   4  

  5 Prieto, Alex              SO Bucknell                 6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50   2  

  6 Keller, Kevin             FR Bucknell                 6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75   1    6.72

  7 Snelgrove, Miles          JR Navy                     6.75m  -0.7  22-01.75  6.66

  8 Beebe, Frederick          SR Army                     6.70m  -1.2  21-11.75

  9 Ciez, Patrick             SO Lehigh                   6.61m  -0.4  21-08.25

 10 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75

 11 Goldstone, Rico           FR Navy                     6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00

 12 Tapper, Kevin             FR Bucknell                 6.42m  -1.5  21-00.75

 13 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   6.12m  -1.2  20-01.00

 -- Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                    FOUL                

 

 

Event 10  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 14.31m  2004        Sara Fields, Army                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bella, Sarah              SR Bucknell                13.70m   44-11.50  10  

  2 Phelps, Amanda            SR Navy                    13.38m   43-10.75   8  

  3 Brown, Teronda            SO Navy                    13.17m   43-02.50   6  

  4 Allam, Lauren             SO Navy                    12.69m   41-07.75   4  

  5 Pena, Rachel              SO Lafayette               12.48m   40-11.50   2  

  6 Duhamel, Rebecca          SO Lehigh                  12.42m   40-09.00   1  

  7 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              12.24m   40-02.00

  8 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Army                    12.14m   39-10.00

  9 Onyema, Krystal           FR Army                    11.87m   38-11.50

 10 Misko, Rebecca            SR Bucknell                11.79m   38-08.25

 11 Anthony, Ashley           SR Army                    11.64m   38-02.25

 12 Ataman, Jimil             SO Lehigh                  10.63m   34-10.50

 13 Trahan, Sarah             SR Bucknell                10.61m   34-09.75

 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              10.27m   33-08.50

 

 

Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmonds, Mitch           JR Navy                     14.40Q  1.1  1 
  2 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 14.53Q -0.5  2 
  3 Ryan, Thomas              JR Army                     14.42Q  1.1  1 
  4 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                 14.63Q -0.5  2 
  5 Robinson, Seth            SO Lehigh                   14.78Q  1.1  1 
  6 Mularz, Dan               SR Bucknell                 14.96Q -0.5  2 
  7 Holland, James            SO Army                     15.22q  1.1  1 
  8 Losee, Isaac              SO Navy                     15.26q -0.5  2 
  9 Orzol, Nick               JR Lafayette                15.56   1.1  1 
 10 Hugin, Robert             FR Lehigh                   15.88   1.1  1 
 11 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross               15.99  -0.5  2 
 12 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               16.08   1.1  1 
 13 Shaw, Tim                 SO Lafayette                16.12  -0.5  2 
 14 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   16.36  -0.5  2 
 15 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               16.52   1.1  1 

 

 

Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

        Meet: * 14.03  1996        T.J. Petersen, Army                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 14.39  +0.0  10  

  2 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                 14.45  +0.0   8  

  3 Ryan, Thomas              JR Army                     14.54  +0.0   6  

  4 Simmonds, Mitch           JR Navy                     14.60  +0.0   4  

  5 Robinson, Seth            SO Lehigh                   14.96  +0.0   2  

  6 Mularz, Dan               SR Bucknell                 15.13  +0.0   1  

  7 Holland, James            SO Army                     15.20  +0.0

  8 Losee, Isaac              SO Navy                     15.24  +0.0

 

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell                 14.41Q  0.3  2 
  2 Aitken, Ashley            SR Navy                     14.48Q -0.3  1 
  3 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Army                     14.48Q  0.3  2 
  4 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   15.03Q -0.3  1 
  5 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                  15.41Q  0.3  2 
  6 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               15.43Q -0.3  1 
  7 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     15.50q -0.3  1 
  8 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                   15.59q -0.3  1 
  9 GRAHAM, AMANDA            FR Navy                     15.92  -0.3  1 
 10 Lang, Leah                SO Army                     16.11   0.3  2 
 11 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross               16.78   0.3  2 

 

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

        Meet: * 14.07  1997        Yolanda McCray, Army                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

 1 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Army                     14.40   0.5  10  

  2 Aitken, Ashley            SR Navy                     14.47   0.5   8  

  3 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell                 14.50   0.5   6  

  4 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   14.61   0.5   4  

  5 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                  15.33   0.5   2  

  6 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                   15.42   0.5   1  

  7 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               15.61   0.5

  8 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     15.66   0.5

 

 

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rudolph, Jerome           SR Lafayette                10.59Q  0.4  1 
  2 Riley, Kamal              SO Bucknell                 10.99Q  0.4  2 
  3 Otieno, Martin            SO Lehigh                   10.86Q  0.4  1 
  4 Wilkes, Jason             SO Army                     10.99Q  0.4  2 
  5 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 10.93Q  0.4  1 
  6 DeRosa, Nick              SR Lafayette                11.00Q  0.4  2 
  7 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.08q  0.4  1 
  8 Bogaard, Brett            SO Navy                     11.10q  0.4  2 
  9 Edochie, Ifeanyi          SR Lehigh                   11.13   0.4  1 
 10 Goldstone, Rico           FR Navy                     11.14   0.4  1 
 11 Najbar, Patryk            SO Bucknell                 11.21   0.4  1 
 12 Elrod, Jalen              FR Navy                     11.23   0.4  2 
 13 Robinson, David           SO Lafayette                11.51   0.4  2 
 14 DiPietro, Mike            SR Lafayette                11.54   0.4  2 

 

 

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: * 10.52  2003        Noel Powell, Bucknell                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

 1 Rudolph, Jerome           SR Lafayette                10.50*  0.4  10  

  2 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 10.78   0.4   8  

  3 Riley, Kamal              SO Bucknell                 10.82   0.4   6  

  4 DeRosa, Nick              SR Lafayette                10.86   0.4   4  

  5 Otieno, Martin            SO Lehigh                   10.91   0.4   2  

  6 Wilkes, Jason             SO Army                     11.03   0.4   1  

  7 Bogaard, Brett            SO Navy                     11.14   0.4

  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.15   0.4

 

 

Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               12.09Q  0.4  2 
  2 Ridgway, Jessica          JR Navy                     12.27Q +0.0  1 
  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 12.25Q  0.4  2 
  4 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   12.31Q +0.0  1 
  5 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                 12.32Q  0.4  2 
  6 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 12.40Q +0.0  1 
  7 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               12.37q  0.4  2 
  8 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     12.40q  0.4  2 
  9 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               12.50  +0.0  1 
 10 Smith, Khaaleedah         JR Lehigh                   12.52  +0.0  1 
 11 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross               12.70   0.4  2 
 12 McFadden, Colleen         SR Navy                     12.72  +0.0  1 
 13 Roose, Katherine          FR Army                     12.88   0.4  2 
 14 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                  12.95  +0.0  1 
 15 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross               13.09  +0.0  1 

 

 

Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: * 11.95  2000        Chantell Nagbe, Navy                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               12.00  -0.3  10  

  2 Ridgway, Jessica          JR Navy                     12.28  -0.3   8  

  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 12.38  -0.3   6  

  4 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     12.40  -0.3   4  

  5 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 12.42  -0.3   2  

  6 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                 12.42  -0.3   1  

  7 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   12.46  -0.3

  8 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               12.51  -0.3

 

Event 15  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 7:28.87  2005        , American                               

                         Caudana, Duffy, Emrani, Gaeta                    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Army                                                7:27.65*  10  

     1) Fisher, Nathan FR               2) Wilson, Clyde FR               

     3) Russell, Kevin JR               4) Jones, Christopher SR         

  2 Navy                                                7:27.87*   8  

     1) Kennedy, Weston SO              2) DellaPelle, Dominic SR        

     3) Kingsland, Joshua FR            4) Evers, Matthew SR             

  3 Bucknell                                            7:30.63    6  

     1) Horning, Dustin JR              2) Logan, Dennis SO              

     3) Oesterlin, Chris SO             4) Donaldson, Jordan SR           

  4 Holy Cross                                          7:38.83    4  

     1) Dutton, Trevor FR               2) Petsky, Nicholas SO           

     3) McGrath, Samuel SO              4) Athanasidy, Nicholas SO       

  5 Lehigh                                              7:39.53    2  

     1) Wilkinson, Kenneth SO           2) Watson, Christopher FR        

     3) Paez, Daniel FR                 4) Biler, Mitchell FR            

 -- Lafayette                                                DQ   Throwing the baton.

     1) Volkmann, Will JR               2) Hargwood, Derrick SO          

     3) Mosconi, Dayne JR               4) Parker, Christopher JR        

 

 

Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 8:50.13  1998        , Navy                                   

                         Baxter, O'Marr, Lehmann, Ware                    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bucknell                                            8:44.94*  10  

     1) Waksmunski, Emily SO            2) Braunegg, Beth SO             

     3) Tolli, Caroline JR              4) Casalnova, Hana SO            

  2 Navy                                                8:45.45*   8  

     1) CUTHBERT, SHANNON FR            2) BEVERIDGE, ANNIE NORAH FR     

     3) Murph, Mansfield SR             4) Palacio, Jess SR              

  3 Lehigh                                              8:46.32*   6  

     1) Pietrosh, Brittany JR           2) Pietrosh, Lauren JR           

     3) Perry, Julia JR                 4) Kendzor, Jessica SO           

  4 Army                                                8:47.36*   4  

     1) Sutherland, Allie SO            2) Dowdy, Shalala SR             

     3) Comfort, Jennifer FR            4) Donarski, Katrina FR          

  5 Holy Cross                                          8:57.38    2  

     1) Brekka, Kathleen JR             2) Gorski, Brittany JR           

     3) Meinelt, Sarah JR               4) Hartnett, Katelyn SR          

  6 Lafayette                                           9:32.23    1  

     1) Senters, Kelly JR               2) Watters, Grace FR             

     3) Mee, Erin SR                    4) Welsh-Huggins, Sarah SR       

 

 

Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeRosa, Nick              SR Lafayette                21.72Q  0.4  2 
  2 Rudolph, Jerome           SR Lafayette                21.81Q -0.3  1 
  3 Hepp, Nick                JR Lafayette                22.06Q  0.6  3 
  4 Otieno, Martin            SO Lehigh                   21.94Q -0.3  1 
  5 Bogaard, Brett            SO Navy                     22.10Q  0.6  3 
  6 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 22.21Q  0.4  2 
  7 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               22.24q -0.3  1 
  8 Monroe, Devin             JR Lehigh                   22.26q  0.6  3 
  9 Wilkes, Jason             SO Army                     22.38   0.4  2 
 10 Riley, Kamal              SO Bucknell                 22.43   0.4  2 
 11 Jackson, Alexander        SR Navy                     22.55   0.6  3 
 12 Elrod, Jalen              FR Navy                     22.56  -0.3  1 
 13 Mahoney, Justin           FR Lehigh                   22.59  -0.3  1 
 14 DiPietro, Mike            SR Lafayette                23.58   0.4  2 
 

 

Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: * 21.09  2000        Reggie Anderson, Army                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Rudolph, Jerome           SR Lafayette                21.57   0.5  10  

  2 DeRosa, Nick              SR Lafayette                21.67   0.5   8  

  3 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 21.77   0.5   6  

  4 Hepp, Nick                JR Lafayette                21.88   0.5   4  

  5 Monroe, Devin             JR Lehigh                   21.94   0.5   2  

  6 Otieno, Martin            SO Lehigh                   22.14   0.5   1  

  7 Bogaard, Brett            SO Navy                     22.37   0.5

  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               22.66   0.5

 

 

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               24.74Q  0.3  4 
  2 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                  25.12Q +0.0  3 
  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 25.27Q  0.5  2 
  4 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 25.41Q  0.5  1 
  5 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   25.33q  0.5  2 
  6 Slotnick, Kristin         JR Lehigh                   25.50q  0.5  2 
  7 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               25.56q +0.0  3 
  8 Zymet, Jennifer           SO Bucknell                 25.58q  0.5  1 
  9 Ridgway, Jessica          JR Navy                     25.67   0.3  4 
 10 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     25.85   0.3  4 
 11 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                 25.89   0.5  1 
 12 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               25.95   0.5  2 
 13 Smith, Khaaleedah         JR Lehigh                   25.99   0.3  4 
 14 Atkinson, Alexandra       SR Colgate                  26.00   0.3  4 
 15 McFadden, Colleen         SR Navy                     26.04   0.5  1 
 16 Knapp, Melissa            JR Lehigh                   26.15  +0.0  3 
 17 Snell, Megan              SR Colgate                  26.31   0.5  1 
 18 Reid, Samantha            FR Army                     26.36  +0.0  3 
 19 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross               26.44  +0.0  3 
 20 McManus, Elizabeth        JR Lehigh                   27.09   0.5  1 
 21 Bolden, Alexa             FR American                 27.93   0.5  2 

 

 

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: * 24.29  2005        Dominique McLeggan, Army                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               24.71   0.3  10  

  2 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                  24.97   0.3   8  

  3 Slotnick, Kristin         JR Lehigh                   25.10   0.3   6  

  4 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 25.46   0.3   4  

  5 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 25.50   0.3   2  

  6 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               25.59   0.3   1  

  7 Zymet, Jennifer           SO Bucknell                 25.67   0.3

 

 

Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 36:34.39  2004        Danielle Whicher, Colgate               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Junta, Lisa               FR Army                  36:40.68   10   

  2 Pierce, Katherine         SR Lehigh                36:43.92    8  

  3 Byrne, Brigid             JR Navy                  36:54.78    6  

  4 DeRoo, Elise              SR Colgate               37:03.66    4  

  5 Kelly, Lauren             SR Lafayette             37:17.37    2  

  6 Berard, Victoria          SR Lehigh                37:33.46    1  

  7 Nordt, Marcie             SR Army                  37:51.13 

  8 Jensen, Emily             FR Navy                  37:55.08 

  9 Fulmer, Stephanie         SR Bucknell              38:15.23 

 10 Smith, Melissa            SR Bucknell              38:53.23 

 11 Cattano, Kelly            SR Colgate               39:14.83 

 12 Blackburn, Jacqueline     SR Navy                  39:39.18 

 

 

 

 

Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 30:41.20  2004        Matt Seymour, American                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Christopher      JR Colgate               30:04.92*  10  

  2 Kosgei, Evans             SR Lehigh                30:16.81*   8  

  3 Olsen, Josh               SR American              30:34.02*   6  

  4 Galindo, Ricardo          SO Army                  30:40.41*   4  

  5 Mueller, Tyler            SO Lehigh                30:40.75*   2  

  6 Krystek, DJ               JR Bucknell              30:49.32    1  

  7 Leinenger, Mark           JR American              31:04.75 

  8 Sadlock, Josh             SR Lafayette             31:05.23 

  9 Brown, Dave               SR Bucknell              31:05.90 

 10 Burns, Christopher        SO Navy                  31:09.24 

 11 Pearson, James            SR Navy                  31:11.52 

 12 Rynning, Sean             SO Navy                  31:23.40 

 13 Williams, Ryan            SR American              31:32.45 

 14 McGowan, Michael          FR Bucknell              32:00.22 

 15 Aldrich, Benjamine        FR Colgate               32:18.04 

 16 Cicchetti, John           FR Holy Cross            32:34.03 

 -- Phelps, Timothy           JR Colgate                    DNF 

 

 

Event 21  Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 12.02m  2003        Joanne Uwujaren, Navy                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Neilson, Joelle           SR Lafayette               11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75  10  

  2 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                  11.40m  -1.0  37-05.00   8  

  3 Powell, Brittany          FR Lafayette               11.39m  -2.9  37-04.50   6  

  4 Romanelli, Alexandra      JR Bucknell                11.31m  -2.3  37-01.25   4  

  5 Matsinger, Jessica        FR Bucknell                11.22m  -0.9  36-09.75   2  

  6 Onyema, Krystal           FR Army                    11.14m  -1.2  36-06.75   1  

  7 Ross, Jarietta            SR Army                    11.07m  -0.7  36-04.00

  8 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                 11.01m  -0.6  36-01.50

  9 Penge, Tiffany            SO Lehigh                  10.73m  -0.8  35-02.50

 10 BARNUM, SARAH             FR Navy                    10.55m  -1.2  34-07.50

 11 HUTCHINSON, SARAH         FR Navy                    10.32m  -1.0  33-10.25

 12 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross              10.31m  -1.9  33-10.00

 

 

 

Event 22  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

 open at 1.79 and up 5 cm

        Meet: * 2.15m  1994        Brian Smith, Army                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wagner, Thomas            SR Army                     2.09m    6-10.25  10  

  2 Houston, Joshua           SR Navy                     2.09m    6-10.25   8  

  3 Rumizen, Stephen          SR Lehigh                   2.09m    6-10.25   6  

  4 Brown, Jason              JR Bucknell                 2.04m    6-08.25   4  

  5 Drozd, Jacob              FR Army                     1.99m    6-06.25   2  

  6 Adesida, Adeolu           FR Lehigh                   1.99m    6-06.25   1  

  7 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 1.99m    6-06.25

  8 Holland, Earnest          FR Army                     1.94m    6-04.25

  9 Hutchins, Michael         SR Army                     1.89m    6-02.25

 10 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               1.84m    6-00.50

 -- Wright, Zach              SR American                    NH           

 

 

Event 23  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 47.60m  2004        Jennifer Leatherman, Navy                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Waggoner, Jessica         SO Army                    48.04m*    157-07  10  

  2 Allam, Lauren             SO Navy                    46.25m     151-09   8  

  3 Guynn, Maressa            SO Navy                    45.93m     150-08   6  

  4 Steckel, Gwen             JR Lafayette               44.99m     147-07   4  

  5 Misko, Rebecca            SR Bucknell                44.78m     146-11   2  

  6 Brown, Teronda            SO Navy                    44.52m     146-01   1  

  7 Monaghan, Abigail         JR Bucknell                44.07m     144-07

  8 Duhamel, Rebecca          SO Lehigh                  41.70m     136-10

  9 Bella, Sarah              SR Bucknell                40.74m     133-08

 10 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Army                    40.45m     132-08

 11 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              37.98m     124-07

 12 Baglio, Katie             SO Lehigh                  37.74m     123-10

 13 Ataman, Jimil             SO Lehigh                  37.51m     123-01

 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              37.42m     122-09

 15 Lemon, E'lana             JR Lehigh                  35.78m     117-05

 16 Anthony, Ashley           SR Army                    35.08m     115-01

 

 

Event 24  Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 69.84m  2005        Kyle Obrock, Navy                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Snelgrove, Miles          JR Navy                    65.76m     215-09  10  

  2 Zack, Aaron               FR Navy                    60.95m     200-00   8  

  3 Trees, George             FR Bucknell                58.69m     192-07   6  

  4 Drozd, Jacob              FR Army                    56.50m     185-04   4  

  5 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              54.92m     180-02   2  

  6 Seery, Kevin              FR Lafayette               54.51m     178-10   1  

  7 Ricks, Christopher        SR Navy                    52.12m     171-00

  8 Luna, Chris               SO Lafayette               51.51m     169-00

  9 Van Hoof, Alex            FR Lafayette               48.91m     160-05

 10 Okoye, Ricky              JR Lehigh                  46.09m     151-02

 

 

Event 25  Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 16.16m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Wagner, Thomas            SR Army                    15.16m  +0.0  49-09.00  10  

  2 Beebe, Frederick          SR Army                    14.97m   1.5  49-01.50   8  

  3 Holmes, Ray               SO Bucknell                14.77m  +0.0  48-05.50   6  

  4 Prieto, Alex              SO Bucknell                14.35m   1.5  47-01.00   4  

  5 Orzol, Nick               JR Lafayette               13.77m  +0.0  45-02.25   2  

  6 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              13.72m   0.7  45-00.25   1  

  7 Tapper, Kevin             FR Bucknell                13.71m   0.8  44-11.75

  8 Knotts, Eliot             FR Army                    13.62m   0.1  44-08.25

  9 Kollie, Jet               SO Lafayette               13.21m   1.0  43-04.25

 10 Holland, Earnest          FR Army                    13.07m  +0.0  42-10.75

 -- Tutunjian, Stephen        SR Lehigh                      ND   NWI          

 

 

Event 26  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

 open at 1.45 and up 5cm

        Meet: * 1.74m  1998        Carrie Strong, Lafayette                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     1.70m    5-07.00  10  

  2 Smith, Kristin            JR Navy                     1.65m    5-05.00   7   

  2 Majchrzak, McKenzie       JR Army                     1.65m    5-05.00   7  

  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     1.65m    5-05.00   4  

  5 Scales, Christine         SR Navy                     1.60m    5-03.00   1.50

  5 Ando, Emily               SO Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00   1.50

  7 Miller, Brianna           SO Army                     1.60m    5-03.00

  8 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     1.60m    5-03.00

  9 Douglas, Rachel           FR Lafayette                1.60m    5-03.00

  9 Lutzker, Laura            SO Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00

 11 Penge, Tiffany            SO Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00

 12 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00

 13 Woodward, Krista          SR Lafayette                1.45m    4-09.00

 

 

Event 27  Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 55.74m  2003        Travis Pendleton, Army                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Duncavage, Zachary        SO Navy                    54.07m     177-05  10  

  2 Davis, Richard            SR Army                    50.86m     166-10   8  

  3 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                50.73m     166-05   6  

  4 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                48.91m     160-05   4  

  5 Joseph, Leonard           JR Bucknell                48.11m     157-10   2  

  6 Jones, Shane              SO Army                    48.00m     157-06   1  

  7 Fortney, Kyle             SO Navy                    47.25m     155-00

  8 Sourbeer, Benjamin        SO Lehigh                  44.56m     146-02

  9 Okoye, Ricky              JR Lehigh                  43.95m     144-02

 10 Geary, Scott              JR Army                    43.52m     142-09

 11 Boniwell, Chris           SR Navy                    43.44m     142-06

 12 Beauchamp, Benjamin       FR Lehigh                  41.66m     136-08

 13 Mottola, Ted              JR Bucknell                41.47m     136-01

 14 Kiernan, Nolan            FR Holy Cross              39.54m     129-09

 

 

Event 28  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 8 to finals.

        Meet: * 44.66m  2005        Danielle Still, Navy                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Folger, Kat               SR Bucknell                44.37m     145-07  10  

  2 Membreno, Alix            SO Navy                    42.60m     139-09   8  

  3 Bradway, Bonny            SO Army                    42.55m     139-07   6  

  4 Hunsberger, Allyx         SO Lafayette               41.27m     135-05   4  

  5 Romero, Melissa           JR Lehigh                  39.85m     130-09   2  

  6 Trahan, Sarah             SR Bucknell                39.57m     129-10   1  

  7 Odunze, Chisom            SR Army                    36.78m     120-08

  8 Siegrist, Tayler          JR Bucknell                36.49m     119-09

  9 Norris, Erin              FR Bucknell                35.98m     118-00

 10 Poulin, Katherine         SO Navy                    35.63m     116-11

 11 Guynn, Maressa            SO Navy                    35.49m     116-05

 12 Kratz, Rebecca            SR Army                    35.01m     114-10

 13 Deskins, Carly            FR Lehigh                  34.28m     112-06

 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              32.58m     106-11

 15 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              30.41m      99-09

 

 

Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 8:51.13  1993        Greg Keller, Navy                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bunnell, Kenneth          SR Navy                   9:04.14   10  

  2 Kosgei, Evans             SR Lehigh                 9:05.73    8  

  3 O'Brien, Lyle             JR Lehigh                 9:11.94    6  

  4 Lehardy, Barrett          SR Army                   9:12.30    4  

  5 Dugan, John               FR Bucknell               9:14.02    2  

  6 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             9:14.58    1  

  7 Castelli, Mark            JR Army                   9:20.56 

  8 Jester, Daniel            JR Army                   9:28.92 

  9 Gilboy, Casey             FR Lehigh                 9:38.07 

 10 Erhard, Tyler             SO Bucknell               9:39.77 

 11 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross             9:42.31 

 

 

Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 10:41.09  2002        Lucinda Hull, Lehigh                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stasakova, Erika          SR Lafayette             10:52.78   10  

  2 Goeke, Leah               JR Bucknell              11:02.70    8  

  3 Prakel, Mary              JR Army                  11:06.68    6  

  4 Cline, Dayna              FR Army                  11:07.74    4  

  5 Pierce, Hannah            SO Lehigh                11:10.92    2  

  6 Grosskurth, Kelly         SR Bucknell              11:16.23    1  

  7 BLAIR, CHRISTINA          FR Navy                  11:24.77 

  8 Zell, Madeline            FR Navy                  11:28.89 

  9 Miller, Paige             FR Navy                  11:31.07 

 10 West, Jennifer            SR Army                  11:34.96 

 11 Willey, Rose              SO Lafayette             11:35.75 

 12 Hetzel, Megan             SR Lehigh                11:52.91 

 

 

Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 41.06  2000        , Army                                     

                       Londo, Anderson, Thompson, Smith                 

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lafayette                                             41.37   10  

     1) Robinson, David SO              2) DeRosa, Nick SR               

     3) Hepp, Nick JR                   4) Rudolph, Jerome SR            

  2 Bucknell                                              41.44    8  

     1) Lupica, Christian FR            2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SO          

     3) Riley, Kamal SO                 4) Hicks, Justin JR              

  3 Army                                                  41.79    6  

     1) Taylor, Patrick FR              2) Wilkes, Jason SO               

     3) Kensy, Taylor SR                4) Jackson, Marcus FR            

  4 Lehigh                                                41.91    4    .902

     1) Edochie, Ifeanyi SR             2) Monroe, Devin JR              

     3) Otieno, Martin SO               4) Paquin, Ryan SO               

  5 Navy                                                  41.91    2    .910

     1) Simmonds, Mitch JR              2) Bogaard, Brett SO             

     3) Goldstone, Rico FR              4) Elrod, Jalen FR               

  6 Holy Cross                                            45.16    1  

     1) Tran, Vuong FR                  2) St. Cyr, Thomas SO            

     3) Moczula, Timothy SO             4) Coulter, Paul SO              

 

 

Event 32  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 46.93  2005        , Army                                     

                       McLeggan, Owney, Perez, Venagle-Thomas            

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lehigh                                                46.98   10  

     1) Smith, Khaaleedah JR            2) Knapp, Melissa JR             

     3) Doersam, Alexandra SR           4) Slotnick, Kristin JR          

  2 Holy Cross                                            47.02    8  

     1) Tabin, Brianna FR               2) Forte, Melanie JR              

     3) Bobinski, Kathryn FR            4) Okpoebo, Stephanie SO         

  3 Navy                                                  47.17    6  

     1) McFadden, Colleen SR            2) Ffrench, Veronica SO          

     3) Smith, Kristin JR               4) Ridgway, Jessica JR           

  4 Bucknell                                              47.45    4  

     1) Funk, Taylor SR                 2) Zymet, Jennifer SO            

     3) Rice, Emma FR                   4) Hornock, Sasha JR              

  5 Colgate                                               47.99    2  

     1) Strother, Kori FR               2) Minella, Alicia FR            

     3) Snell, Megan SR                 4) Atkinson, Alexandra SR        

  6 Army                                                  49.07    1  

     1) Roose, Katherine FR             2) Love, Kaitlyn JR              

     3) Reid, Samantha FR               4) Donarski, Katrina FR          

  7 Lafayette                                             51.38 

     1) Matusky, Megan JR               2) Arlo, Callie FR               

     3) White, Katie SO                 4) Murphy, Claire FR             

 

 

Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 3:44.97  2005        Sean Duffy, American                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DellaPelle, Dominic       SR Navy                   3:51.06   10  

  2 Rome, Cody                SR Navy                   3:51.62    8  

  3 Kennedy, Weston           SO Navy                   3:51.72    6  

  4 Russell, Kevin            JR Army                   3:52.16    4  

  5 Haney, Jeremy             SR Navy                   3:52.66    2  

  6 Satterwhite, John         JR Navy                   3:53.95    1  

  7 Bernitt, Samuel           SO Lehigh                 3:56.68 

  8 Horning, Dustin           JR Bucknell               3:58.93 

  9 Matsakis, Constantine     SO American               3:59.55 

 10 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross             4:00.28 

 11 Voorhees, Simon           FR Lehigh                 4:01.79 

 12 Oesterlin, Chris          SO Bucknell               4:02.30 

 13 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             4:04.76 

 14 Haff, Andrew              FR Lafayette              4:06.78 

 15 Nix, Daniel               SR Army                   4:13.17 

 

 

Event 34  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 4:16.30  1992        Lauren Gubicza, Fordham                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Palacio, Jess             SR Navy                   4:25.36   10  

  2 Burns, Chelsea            SR Colgate                4:26.08    8  

  3 Perry, Julia              JR Lehigh                 4:30.70    6  

  4 Liggett, Emily            SR Bucknell               4:34.58    4  

  5 Tolli, Caroline           JR Bucknell               4:35.29    2  

  6 BEVERIDGE, ANNIE NORAH    FR Navy                   4:35.76    1  

  7 Plombon, Savanna          FR Lehigh                 4:36.86 

  8 Keane, Megan              FR Colgate                4:38.36 

  9 Prahl, Chelsea            SR Army                   4:40.03 

 10 Sutherland, Paige         SR Holy Cross             4:41.58 

 11 Tyburski, Ali             SO American               4:42.45 

 12 Sternick, Lauren          SR Lehigh                 4:45.59 

 13 Waksmunski, Emily         SO Bucknell               4:48.00 

 14 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             4:48.64 

 15 Welsh-Huggins, Sarah      SR Lafayette              4:49.18 

 16 King, Rachel              FR Army                   4:50.28 

 17 Farber, Hallie            SO Lafayette              4:54.85 

 18 Eckerstrom, Emma          SR Colgate                4:55.79 

 19 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross             4:56.78 

 20 Wolff, Rachael            SO American               5:01.21 

 21 Mee, Erin                 SR Lafayette              5:01.76 

 22 Muschlitz, Julissa        JR Lafayette              5:12.64 

 

 

Event 35  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 47.00  2004        Eric Porter, Navy                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hepp, Nick                JR Lafayette                48.00   2  10  

  2 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 48.17   2   8  

  3 Monroe, Devin             JR Lehigh                   48.45   2   6  

  4 Mahoney, Justin           FR Lehigh                   48.47   2   4  

  5 Jackson, Marcus           FR Army                     48.50   2   2  

  6 Taylor, Patrick           FR Army                     48.89   1   1  

  7 Jackson, Alexander        SR Navy                     48.94   2

  8 Eaton Hall, Jacob         SO Bucknell                 49.06   1

  9 Kempel, Kolton            JR Navy                     49.06   2

 10 Tooker, Grahm             SR Colgate                  49.42   2

 11 Green, Matthias           SO Army                     49.59   1

 12 Galasso, Michael          FR Holy Cross               49.80   1

 13 Keller, Kevin             FR Bucknell                 51.13   1

 14 Janiec, Stephen           FR Lafayette                51.84   1

 15 Saint Germain, Chris      FR Lafayette                51.86   1

 

 

Event 36  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 54.55  2005        Tineisha Davis, Navy                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Zymet, Jennifer           SO Bucknell                 55.72   3  10  

  2 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                  55.86   3   8  

  3 Albergo, Danielle         SO Lehigh                   57.01   3   6  

  4 Murph, Mansfield          SR Navy                     57.32   3   4  

  5 Druggan, Natasha          JR Navy                     57.37   3   2  

  6 Snell, Megan              SR Colgate                  57.38   2   1  

  7 Donarski, Katrina         FR Army                     57.44   3

  8 Adu, Adedayo              SR Lafayette                57.59   3

  9 Slotnick, Kristin         JR Lehigh                   57.73   3

 10 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross               58.50   2

 11 Atkinson, Alexandra       SR Colgate                  58.70   2

 12 Knapp, Melissa            JR Lehigh                   58.90   2

 13 Matusky, Megan            JR Lafayette                59.30   2

 14 Arlo, Callie              FR Lafayette                59.79   2

 15 Gordon, Ashley            JR Army                     59.87   1

 16 Moylen, Arielle           SR Colgate                1:00.10   1

 17 McManus, Elizabeth        JR Lehigh                 1:00.52   2

 18 Shubrick, Payton          FR Holy Cross             1:01.03   2

 19 White, Katie              SO Lafayette              1:02.56   1

 

 

Event 37  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 1:50.19  2000        Ron Hess, Bucknell                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Donaldson, Jordan         SR Bucknell               1:50.52   10  

  2 Jones, Christopher        SR Army                   1:51.35    8  

  3 Evers, Matthew            SR Navy                   1:51.49    6  

  4 Parker, Christopher       JR Lafayette              1:51.78    4  

  5 Kingsland, Joshua         FR Navy                   1:51.87    2  

  6 Connelly, Lucas           SR Navy                   1:52.02    1  

  7 DellaPelle, Dominic       SR Navy                   1:52.39 

  8 Kennedy, Weston           SO Navy                   1:52.92 

  9 Metivier, Timothy         SR Colgate                1:53.51 

 10 Wilson, Clyde             FR Army                   1:53.85 

 11 Mosconi, Dayne            JR Lafayette              1:54.14 

 12 Logan, Dennis             SO Bucknell               1:54.17 

 13 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             1:54.19 

 14 Biler, Mitchell           FR Lehigh                 1:54.26 

 15 Fisher, Nathan            FR Army                   1:54.56  

 16 Watson, Christopher       FR Lehigh                 1:54.72 

 17 Wilkinson, Kenneth        SO Lehigh                 1:54.78 

 18 Rowe, Anthony             SR American               1:54.81 

 19 Boucher, Mitchell         SR Colgate                1:55.07 

 20 Paez, Daniel              FR Lehigh                 1:55.10 

 21 Dutton, Trevor            FR Holy Cross             1:55.43 

 22 Oesterlin, Chris          SO Bucknell               1:55.90 

 23 Hargwood, Derrick         SO Lafayette              1:56.46 

 24 Poles, Nicholas           JR Holy Cross             1:57.56 

 25 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             1:57.96 

 26 Horning, Dustin           JR Bucknell               1:59.18 

 27 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             1:59.46 

 28 Manning, James            FR American               2:01.28 

 -- Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross                 DNF 

 

 

Event 38  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 2:09.33  2002        Stephanie Bango, Bucknell                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Palacio, Jess             SR Navy                   2:08.69*  10  

  2 Kendzor, Jessica          SO Lehigh                 2:09.48    8  

  3 Casalnova, Hana           SO Bucknell               2:09.90    6  

  4 Hartnett, Katelyn         SR Holy Cross             2:11.58    4  

  5 Braunegg, Beth            SO Bucknell               2:12.30    2  

  6 Comfort, Jennifer         FR Army                   2:12.56    1  

  7 Perry, Julia              JR Lehigh                 2:13.24 

  8 CUTHBERT, SHANNON         FR Navy                   2:13.83 

  9 Pietrosh, Lauren          JR Lehigh                 2:14.08 

 10 Keane, Megan              FR Colgate                2:14.40 

 11 Watters, Grace            FR Lafayette              2:15.91 

 12 Dowdy, Shalela            SR Army                   2:16.05 

 13 Waksmunski, Emily         SO Bucknell               2:16.50 

 14 Sutherland, Allie         SO Army                   2:16.79 

 15 Meinelt, Sarah            JR Holy Cross             2:17.34 

 16 Tobiasen, Catherine       SR Lehigh                 2:18.14 

 17 Tolli, Caroline           JR Bucknell               2:18.66 

 18 McCormick, Hannah         SO Holy Cross             2:19.48 

 19 Sheridan, Melissa         FR Holy Cross             2:20.87 

 20 Hanrahan, Emily           FR Colgate                2:22.03 

 21 Coradino, Elizabethann    JR Lafayette              2:22.51 

 22 Eckerstrom, Emma          SR Colgate                2:23.12 

 23 Langton, Haley            FR Lafayette              2:23.39 

 24 Aaroe, Annie              SO Lafayette              2:23.56 

 25 St. Onge, Jennifer        JR Lafayette              2:25.09 

 -- Collins, Jillian          FR Army                       DNF 

 -- Sternick, Lauren          SR Lehigh                     DNF 

 -- Pietrosh, Brittany        JR Lehigh                     DNF 

 

 

Event 39  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 51.88  1994        Rick Van Emburgh, Bucknell                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 53.08   2  10  

  2 Robinson, Seth            SO Lehigh                   53.40   2   8  

  3 Kensy, Taylor             SR Army                     53.64   2   6  

  4 Smith, Christopher        SO Army                     53.84   2   4  

  5 Mularz, Dan               SR Bucknell                 54.17   2   2  

  6 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                 54.93   2   1  

  7 Leonard, Bill             SO Lafayette                55.05   2

  8 McVeigh, Ryan             JR Lafayette                55.18   2

  9 Hugin, Robert             FR Lehigh                   55.47   1

 10 Losee, Isaac              SO Navy                     55.94   1

 11 Cheng, Alex               SR Army                     56.02   1

 12 Shaw, Tim                 SO Lafayette                56.32   1

 13 Franzese, Neil            SO Lafayette                56.72   1

 

 

Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 59.35  2002        Justina Barone, Lehigh                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell               1:01.95   2  10  

  2 Gorski, Brittany          JR Holy Cross             1:03.01   2   8  

  3 Smith, Kristin            JR Navy                   1:03.22   2   6  

  4 Marone, Chelsea           JR Lafayette              1:03.42   2   4  

  5 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Army                   1:03.84   2   2  

  6 Daley, Allison            FR Bucknell               1:04.31   2   1  

  7 BERNHART, SARAH           FR Navy                   1:04.73   1

  8 Senters, Kelly            JR Lafayette              1:04.78   2

  9 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                 1:05.93   2

 10 Payne, Stephanie          JR Navy                   1:06.22   1

 11 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross             1:07.09   1

 12 Schmelzinger, Taryn       FR Lehigh                 1:07.96   1

 13 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                 1:11.93   1

 

 

Event 41  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 13:23.0h  1996        Dan Browne, Army                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Christopher      JR Colgate               14:13.86   10  

  2 Rome, Cody                SR Navy                  14:23.72    8  

  3 Allen, Mark               JR American              14:32.32    6  

  4 Kosgei, Evans             SR Lehigh                14:34.97    4  

  5 Mueller, Tyler            SO Lehigh                14:42.28    2  

  6 Satterwhite, John         JR Navy                  14:43.92    1  

  7 Miller, James             SO Lehigh                14:45.19 

  8 Bunnell, Kenneth          SR Navy                  14:52.45 

  9 Galindo, Ricardo          SO Army                  14:55.36 

 10 Krystek, DJ               JR Bucknell              14:56.62 

 11 Burns, Christopher        SO Navy                  15:01.38 

 12 Pope, John                SO American              15:02.21 

 13 Dugan, John               FR Bucknell              15:05.37 

 14 Volkmann, Will            JR Lafayette             15:06.66 

 15 Rynning, Sean             SO Navy                  15:09.72 

 16 Flach, Evan               SR Lehigh                15:11.66 

 17 Bernitt, Samuel           SO Lehigh                15:12.31 

 18 Brown, Dave               SR Bucknell              15:17.10 

 19 Voorhees, Simon           FR Lehigh                15:46.06 

 20 Lehardy, Barrett          SR Army                  15:46.74 

 21 Nix, Daniel               SR Army                  15:47.04 

 22 Lutz, Ian                 FR American              15:49.12 

 -- Jester, Daniel            JR Army                       DNF 

 -- McGowan, Michael          FR Bucknell                   DNF 

 -- Castelli, Mark            JR Army                       DNF 

 -- Metivier, Timothy         SR Colgate                    DNF 

 -- Boucher, Mitchell         SR Colgate                    DNF 

 

 

Event 42  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 16:34.28  2005        Keira Carlstrom, American               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burns, Chelsea            SR Colgate               16:45.36   10  

  2 Junta, Lisa               FR Army                  16:58.16    8  

  3 Rinehardt, Octavia        SR American              17:10.41    6  

  4 Plombon, Savanna          FR Lehigh                17:20.74    4  

  5 DeRoo, Elise              SR Colgate               17:22.74    2  

  6 Pierce, Katherine         SR Lehigh                17:28.41    1  

  7 Liggett, Emily            SR Bucknell              17:30.26 

  8 Byrne, Brigid             JR Navy                  17:40.39 

  9 Lyons, Kendall            SR Colgate               17:43.96 

 10 Waldron, Amanda           SO Holy Cross            17:49.29 

 11 Jessee, Katie             FR Bucknell              18:02.08 

 12 Hughes, Emily             SO Holy Cross            18:02.18 

 13 Hebda, Mollie             SR Navy                  18:04.56 

 14 Fulmer, Stephanie         SR Bucknell              18:06.21 

 15 Smith, Melissa            SR Bucknell              18:11.02 

 16 Jensen, Emily             FR Navy                  18:11.25 

 17 Berard, Victoria          SR Lehigh                18:12.32 

 18 King, Rachel              FR Army                  18:18.90 

 19 Morse, Carolyn            SR Lehigh                18:27.74 

 20 BLAIR, CHRISTINA          FR Navy                  18:33.08 

 21 Grosskurth, Kelly         SR Bucknell              18:44.61 

 22 Cattano, Kelly            SR Colgate               18:51.66 

 23 Goeke, Leah               JR Bucknell              19:05.75 

 24 Troisi, Elizabeth         SO Lafayette             19:22.61 

 

 

Event 43  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 3:13.62  1994        , Army                                   

                         Dedmond, McPherson, Nicholas, Petersen           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Army                                                3:13.70   10  

     1) Smith, Christopher SO           2) Kensy, Taylor SR              

     3) Taylor, Patrick FR              4) Jackson, Marcus FR            

  2 Navy                                                3:14.10    8  

     1) Jackson, Alexander SR           2) Kempel, Kolton JR             

     3) Kingsland, Joshua FR            4) Evers, Matthew SR              

  3 Lehigh                                              3:14.38    6  

     1) Edochie, Ifeanyi SR             2) Mahoney, Justin FR            

     3) Monroe, Devin JR                4) Otieno, Martin SO             

  4 Bucknell                                            3:14.58    4  

     1) Tapper, Kevin FR                2) Hicks, Justin JR              

     3) Eaton Hall, Jacob SO            4) Arent, Rob SR                 

  5 Lafayette                                           3:16.79    2  

     1) Hepp, Nick JR                   2) DeRosa, Nick SR               

     3) McVeigh, Ryan JR                4) Leonard, Bill SO              

  6 Holy Cross                                          3:26.77    1  

     1) Galasso, Michael FR             2) Petsky, Nicholas SO           

     3) Poles, Nicholas JR              4) Madsen, Stephen SR            

 

 

Event 44  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 3:47.17  2003        , Navy                                   

                         Davis,  Jossis, Stokes, Tukarski                 

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Navy                                                3:48.86   10  

     1) BERNHART, SARAH FR              2) McFadden, Colleen SR          

     3) Murph, Mansfield SR             4) Druggan, Natasha JR           

  2 Lehigh                                              3:48.95    8  

     1) Albergo, Danielle SO            2) Smith, Khaaleedah JR          

     3) Kendzor, Jessica SO             4) Slotnick, Kristin JR          

  3 Colgate                                             3:51.11    6  

     1) Atkinson, Alexandra SR          2) Moylen, Arielle SR            

     3) Snell, Megan SR                 4) Minella, Alicia FR            

  4 Holy Cross                                          3:52.36    4  

     1) Okpoebo, Stephanie SO           2) Johnson, Fiorella FR          

     3) Hartnett, Katelyn SR            4) Gorski, Brittany JR           

  5 Lafayette                                           3:54.16    2  

     1) Marone, Chelsea JR              2) Matusky, Megan JR             

     3) Senters, Kelly JR               4) Adu, Adedayo SR               

  6 Bucknell                                            3:56.23    1  

     1) Funk, Taylor SR                 2) Casalnova, Hana SO            

     3) Nagotko, Kim FR                 4) Zymet, Jennifer SO            

  7 Army                                                3:57.22 

     1) Gordon, Ashley JR               2) Love, Kaitlyn JR              

     3) Reid, Samantha FR               4) Donarski, Katrina FR          

 

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bucknell                   167        2) Navy                      153  

    3) Army                       149        4) Lehigh                     98  

    5) Lafayette                   72        6) Colgate                    20  

    7) American                    12        8) Holy Cross                 10  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Navy                       156.50     2) Bucknell                  133.50

    3) Lehigh                     118        4) Army                       83  

    5) Lafayette                   79        6) Holy Cross                 55  

    7) Colgate                     51        8) American                    6