2004 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships Results (Day Two)

PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG
PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG

PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG

May 1, 2004

Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:23 PM 5/1/2004 Page 1
Patriot League Championship - 4/30/2004 to 5/1/2004
 
4/30/2004 to 5/1/2004
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Tiffany Army 12.57 q -1.7
2 Forsythe, Loni Navy 12.83 q -3.0
3 Fayanjuola, Tolu Bucknell 12.87 q -2.0
4 Perez, Emily Army 12.91 q -1.7
5 Peebles, Leslie Army 12.92 q -3.0
6 Hinsch, Lindsay Lehigh 13.03 q -2.0
7 Rhodes, Kim Lehigh 13.06 q -2.0
8 Venable-Thomas, Meghan Army 13.07 q -1.7
9 Germain, Lisa Colgate 13.07 -1.7
10 VandenBroek, Sarah Bucknell 13.12 -3.0
11 Lanewalla, Rehana Bucknell 13.16 -1.7
12 Scotidas, Katherine Navy 13.34 -1.7
13 Fatigati, Nicole Lehigh 13.34 -2.0
14 Carrette, Meghan Holy Cross 13.48 -3.0
15 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn Colgate 13.51 -2.0
16 Darius, Cindy Bucknell 13.54 -3.0
17 Sauls, Yasmine Navy 13.56 -1.7
18 Mearn, Kaitlyn Holy Cross 13.81 -3.0
19 Davis, Meredith Holy Cross 13.96 -2.0
20 Brady, Elizabeth Lafayette 14.03 -2.0
21 Parsons, Marquita Colgate 14.85 -3.0
Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Fayanjuola, Tolu Bucknell 12.44 10
2 Martin, Tiffany Army 12.62 8
3 Forsythe, Loni Navy 12.65 6
4 Peebles, Leslie Army 12.71 4
5 Hinsch, Lindsay Lehigh 12.95 2
6 Rhodes, Kim Lehigh 12.96 1
7 Perez, Emily Army 12.98 -2.4
8 Venable-Thomas, Meghan Army 13.07 -2.4
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Forsythe, Loni Navy 25.54 q -1.7
2 Martin, Tiffany Army 25.68 q -2.2
3 Aplon, Sharonda Army 25.77 q -0.4
4 VandenBroek, Sarah Bucknell 26.19 q -2.2
5 Lanewalla, Rehana Bucknell 26.26 q -1.7
6 Peebles, Leslie Army 26.39 q -1.7
7 Venable-Thomas, Meghan Army 26.41 q -0.4
8 Scotidas, Katherine Navy 26.41 q -0.4
9 Rybas, Elizabeth Lafayette 26.51 -0.4
10 Rhodes, Kim Lehigh 26.65 -2.2
11 Darius, Cindy Bucknell 26.73 -0.4
12 Youngs, Vanessa Lafayette 26.89 -2.2
13 Tom, Laura Lehigh 27.16 -0.4
14 Hinsch, Lindsay Lehigh 27.22 -2.2
14 Mearn, Kaitlyn Holy Cross 27.22 -1.7
 
16 Sauls, Yasmine Navy 27.44 -1.7
17 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn Colgate 27.81 -1.7
18 Germain, Lisa Colgate 27.83 -2.2
19 Brady, Elizabeth Lafayette 28.57 -1.7
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Forsythe, Loni Navy 25.45 10
2 Aplon, Sharonda Army 25.56 8
3 Peebles, Leslie Army 25.90 6
4 Lanewalla, Rehana Bucknell 25.99 4
5 Scotidas, Katherine Navy 26.14 2
6 VandenBroek, Sarah Bucknell 26.24 1
7 Venable-Thomas, Meghan Army 26.67 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Davis, Tineisha Navy 55.59 10
2 Calvo, Amy Bucknell 57.13 8
3 Boley, Monique Bucknell 57.36 6
4 Hallowell, Elizabeth Lafayette 57.83 4
5 Bosserman, Natalie Lafayette 58.27 2
6 Aplon, Sharonda Army 58.38 1
7 Mead, Caitlyn Holy Cross 59.15
8 Jossis, Kacee Navy 59.18
9 Tukarski, Eva Navy 59.43
10 Braboy, LaQuisha Army 59.68
11 Phelps, Lauren Lafayette 1:01.54
12 McFarlane, Cayanne Navy 1:01.85
13 Pratt, Mary Colgate 1:01.88
14 Davis, Shevion Navy 1:03.57
Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Carlstrom, Keira American 2:11.95 10
2 Christoforo, Nicole Colgate 2:14.92 8
3 Cole, Ann Lee Army 2:15.55 6
4 Wharton, Zaia American 2:15.95 4
5 Bricker, Lauren Bucknell 2:17.30 2
6 Welby, Karen Lehigh 2:17.72 1
7 Baker, Meghan Lafayette 2:19.24
8 Marsh, Jen Bucknell 2:19.52
9 Kern, Kristyn Navy 2:19.74
10 Harms, Julie Lafayette 2:20.28
11 Davis, Tineisha Navy 2:20.52
12 Nagy, Laura Bucknell 2:20.80
13 Stevens, Jennifer Bucknell 2:21.87
14 Guthrie, Vanessa Navy 2:21.92
15 Clark, Margaret Army 2:22.42
16 Tuson, Hannah Lafayette 2:22.46
17 Harrington, Caitlyn Navy 2:22.61
18 Taylor, Virginia Navy 2:23.41
19 Powers, Jennifer Army 2:25.43
20 Stamoolis, Christina Bucknell 2:25.81
21 Poppe, Catie American 2:26.81
22 Brennan, Julie Holy Cross 2:27.03
 
(Women 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
 
23 DiPiero, Gina Navy 2:27.53
24 Crowley, Elizabeth Colgate 2:28.49
25 Plunkett, Kara Holy Cross 2:28.61
26 Demchko, Erin Navy 2:33.45
Women 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Carlstrom, Keira American 4:27.88 10
2 Urick, Ashley Army 4:33.16 8
3 Marsh, Jen Bucknell 4:39.29 6
4 Taylor, Kelley American 4:40.57 4
5 Clark, Margaret Army 4:44.26 2
6 Tuson, Hannah Lafayette 4:44.37 1
7 Stevens, Jennifer Bucknell 4:45.44
8 Bomar, Lindsey Holy Cross 4:47.83
9 Malcolm, Jen Bucknell 4:48.67
10 Guthrie, Vanessa Navy 4:50.91
11 Gillis, Julia Holy Cross 4:51.51
12 Seiler, Sarah Lehigh 4:53.55
13 Failing, Hannah Colgate 4:53.90
14 Harrington, Caitlyn Navy 4:55.06
15 Maloney, Colleen Navy 4:55.08
16 Fahy, Patricia Holy Cross 4:55.76
17 Fails, Tracie Lehigh 4:55.94
18 Edgar, Andrea Army 4:57.03
19 Cross, Lia Colgate 4:57.39
20 McAnaney, Meaghan Colgate 5:01.39
21 Wollschlager, Mary Army 5:02.40
22 DiPiero, Gina Navy 5:02.46
23 Tansey, Emily Colgate 5:04.25
24 Hyland, Megan Holy Cross 5:04.91
25 Kern, Kristyn Navy 5:07.88
26 Basu, Olivia Lehigh 5:13.08
27 Williams, Aubrey Army 5:15.04
28 Boyd, Chrissy Lehigh 5:31.80
29 Kenny, Laura Colgate 5:46.52
Women 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Urick, Ashley Army 17:15.90 10
2 Taylor, Kelley American 17:31.50 8
3 Hajec, Jill Army 17:52.06 6
4 Pfeifer, Katie Bucknell 17:56.30 4
5 Patterson, Stephanie Navy 18:06.69 2
6 Markey, Myra Army 18:14.68 1
7 Barlow, Allison Navy 18:28.85
8 McNees, Whitney American 18:32.25
9 Luebbe, Andrea Lehigh 18:35.15
10 Zielen-Ersing, Desiree Army 18:37.39
11 Willard, Deanna Lehigh 18:47.71
12 Schappert, Jennifer Lehigh 18:49.91
13 Nastasse, Leanna Bucknell 18:50.58
14 Lalley, Amanda Lafayette 19:00.45
15 Seiler, Sarah Lehigh 19:06.12
 
16 Gow, Jamie Bucknell 19:17.88
17 Haloran, Kayla Bucknell 19:18.06
18 House, Carolyn Lehigh 19:27.82
19 Baum, Jade Navy 19:29.73
20 Cole, Alison Bucknell 19:32.94
21 Chapman, Brittany Holy Cross 19:36.80
22 Cases, Angela Army 20:00.05
23 Landau, Kristen Colgate 20:31.60
Women 10000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Whicher, Danielle Colgate 36:34.39 10
2 Pfeifer, Katie Bucknell 37:02.79 8
3 Patterson, Stephanie Navy 37:36.31 6
4 Zielen-Ersing, Desiree Army 38:32.02 4
5 Luebbe, Andrea Lehigh 38:35.40 2
6 Whipple, Justine Navy 38:35.62 1
7 Moseley, Erin Holy Cross 38:55.77
8 Haloran, Kayla Bucknell 39:04.60
9 Landers, Taryn Lafayette 39:15.72
10 Cole, Alison Bucknell 39:15.94
11 Landers, Devon Lafayette 39:42.34
12 Daniels, Jessica American 40:21.75
13 Keller, Stephanie Bucknell 40:44.93
14 Cases, Angela Army 41:12.22
15 Kulungowski, Margaret Army 41:54.97
16 Rayburn, Jennifer Army 45:57.94
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Still, Danielle Navy 15.07 q 3.2
2 Andrews, Kirsten Navy 15.20 q -2.1
3 Scotidas, Katherine Navy 15.30 q 3.2
4 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 15.50 q 3.2
5 Guenther, Mary Lehigh 15.51 q 3.2
6 Miller, Krystal Army 15.59 q -2.1
7 White, Jennifer Lafayette 15.81 q -2.1
8 Trentacoste, Catherine Bucknell 15.82 q -2.1
9 Buczko, Melanie Bucknell 15.84 -2.1
10 Lowe, Khayla Lehigh 16.31 3.2
11 Reynolds, Kate Holy Cross 16.32 -2.1
12 Lilien, Jamie Bucknell 16.54 3.2
13 Montegary, Nicole Lehigh 17.05 3.2
14 Johnson, Meredith Holy Cross 17.15 -2.1
15 Bulkley, Lindsey Lehigh 18.49 -2.1
16 Murray, Christine Army 19.04 3.2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Andrews, Kirsten Navy 15.17 10
2 Scotidas, Katherine Navy 15.18 8
3 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 15.23 6
4 Still, Danielle Navy 15.44 4
5 White, Jennifer Lafayette 15.52 2
 
Finals ... (Women 100 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Finals
 
6 Trentacoste, Catherine Bucknell 15.78 1
7 Miller, Krystal Army 15.94 -2.1
8 Guenther, Mary Lehigh 16.02 -2.1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Fink, Deborah Lafayette 1:02.33 10
2 Evangelista, Kathleen Lafayette 1:02.92 8
3 Sawko, Christa Bucknell 1:03.12 6
4 Montegary, Nicole Lehigh 1:03.21 4
5 Terry, Tina Navy 1:05.02 2
6 Revell, Shannon Navy 1:05.81 1
7 Allen, Kat Bucknell 1:05.87
8 Trentacoste, Catherine Bucknell 1:06.54
9 Miller, Ebony Navy 1:06.76
10 Johnson, Meredith Holy Cross 1:06.78
11 Murray, Christine Army 1:06.97
12 Miller, Krystal Army 1:08.21
13 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 1:08.66
14 Eubanks, Elise Army 1:09.99
15 Tukarski, Eva Navy 1:11.34
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
 
1 Markey, Myra Army 10:57.37 10
2 Hajec, Jill Army 10:59.07 8
3 Willard, Deanna Lehigh 11:14.68 6
4 Zielen-Ersing, Desiree Army 11:28.31 4
5 Hayes, Stephanie Navy 11:32.31 2
6 Carlson, Cindy Bucknell 11:35.21 1
7 Briedinger, Jenna Lehigh 11:47.96
8 Seefeldt, Alexis Army 11:53.09
9 Gow, Jamie Bucknell 11:53.66
10 Raffety, Kelly Bucknell 12:02.29
11 Cahill, Natalie Army 12:02.30
12 Wedlund, May Navy 12:09.69
13 Demchko, Erin Navy 12:11.67
14 Bryant, Lindsay Lafayette 12:20.43
15 Pettengill, Rachel Colgate 12:37.94
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Army A 47.35 10
2 Navy A 48.01 8
1) Scotidas, Katherine 2) Forsythe, Loni
3) Sauls, Yasmine 4) Still, Danielle
3 Bucknell University A 48.08 6
1) Calvo, Amy 2) VandenBroek, Sarah
3) Lanewalla, Rehana 4) Fayanjuola, Tolu
4 Lafayette College A 48.40 4
1) White, Jennifer 2) Evangelista, Kathleen
3) Hallowell, Elizabeth 4) Bosserman, Natalie
5 Lehigh University A 48.68 2
1) Hinsch, Lindsay 2) Montegary, Nicole
3) Fatigati, Nicole 4) Rhodes, Kim
 
6 Colgate University A 49.68 1
1) Christoforo, Nicole 2) Quince, Nolana
3) O'Hagan, Shannon 4) Germain, Lisa
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Lafayette College A 3:50.80 10
1) Rybas, Elizabeth 2) Evangelista, Kathleen
3) Bosserman, Natalie 4) Hallowell, Elizabeth
2 Navy A 3:51.19 8
1) Jossis, Kacee 2) Revell, Shannon
3) Tukarski, Eva 4) Davis, Tineisha
3 Bucknell University A 3:56.49 6
1) Boley, Monique 2) Calvo, Amy
3) Bricker, Lauren 4) VandenBroek, Sarah
4 Army A 3:57.17 4
5 Lehigh University A 3:58.61 2
1) Tom, Laura 2) Welby, Karen
3) Haight, Elizabeth 4) Montegary, Nicole
6 Colgate University A 4:01.21 1
1) Christoforo, Nicole 2) Germain, Lisa
3) O'Hagan, Shannon 4) Quince, Nolana
7 American University A 4:04.07
1) Wharton, Zaia 2) Simpson, Megan
3) Dellinger, Ashley 4) Carlstrom, Keira
8 Holy Cross A 4:07.60
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Army A 9:05.84 10
2 Bucknell University A 9:07.34 8
1) Marsh, Jen 2) Stevens, Jennifer
3) Bricker, Lauren 4) Sawko, Christa
3 American University A 9:12.54 6
1) Carlstrom, Keira 2) McNees, Whitney
3) Taylor, Kelley 4) Simpson, Megan
4 Navy A 9:15.44 4
1) DiPiero, Gina 2) Jossis, Kacee
3) Demchko, Erin 4) Davis, Tineisha
5 Lafayette College A 9:17.94 2
1) Fink, Deborah 2) Baker, Meghan
3) Tuson, Hannah 4) Harms, Julie
6 Lehigh University A 9:29.34 1
1) Fails, Tracie 2) Welby, Karen
3) Haight, Elizabeth 4) Boyd, Chrissy
7 Holy Cross A 9:30.74
8 Colgate University A 9:41.24
1) Crowley, Elizabeth 2) Pratt, Mary
3) Tansey, Emily 4) Cross, Lia
Women High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 O'Hagan, Shannon Colgate 1.65m 10
2 Fayanjuola, Tolu Bucknell 1.60m 7
2 Edwards, Luaren Lehigh 1.60m 7
4 Hessler, Katherine Lehigh J1.60m 4
5 Dukatz, Katie Lehigh J1.60m 2
 
(Women High Jump)
Name School Finals
 
6 Walls, Anna Army 1.55m 0.5
6 Pizza, Celeste Army 1.55m 0.5
8 Vaughn, Whitney Navy J1.55m
9 Groman, Sarah Bucknell 1.50m
9 Winacoo, Emily Holy Cross 1.50m
9 Carrette, Meghan Holy Cross 1.50m
12 King, Lauren Lehigh J1.50m
13 White, Jennifer Lafayette J1.50m
14 Guenther, Mary Lehigh J1.50m
15 Barton, Rachel Navy 1.45m
15 Lewis, Talila Army 1.45m
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Hall, Angie Bucknell 3.75m 10
2 Buczko, Melanie Bucknell J3.75m 8
3 Baker, Lauren Navy 3.60m 6
4 Terry, Tina Navy 3.45m 4
5 Szkwarko, Daria Lafayette J3.45m 2
6 Andrews, Kirsten Navy 3.30m 1
7 Fallon, Jessica Holy Cross J3.30m
8 Fatigati, Nicole Lehigh 3.15m
9 Walls, Courtney Holy Cross J3.15m
9 Bouzan-Kaloustian, Abby Bucknell J3.15m
11 Haviland, Chelsea Army 3.00m
12 Mahler, Paige Navy 2.85m
13 Palmer, Kaitlin Holy Cross J2.85m
14 Robinson, Taylor Lafayette J2.85m
15 Travis, Rachael Army J2.85m
16 Edwards, Luaren Lehigh 2.70m
17 Lee, Melina Army 2.55m
Women Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Fayanjuola, Tolu Bucknell 6.00m 10
2 Hinsch, Lindsay Lehigh 5.80m 8
3 Schiller, Michelle Navy 5.77m 6
4 Martin, Tiffany Army 5.75m 4
5 Germain, Lisa Colgate 5.68m 2
6 Montegary, Nicole Lehigh 5.57m 1
7 Meling, Robin Bucknell 5.38m NWI
8 Miller, Ebony Navy 5.36m NWI
9 Walker, Jasmine Army 5.35m NWI
10 Eubanks, Elise Army 5.19m NWI
11 Fatigati, Nicole Lehigh 5.01m NWI
12 Doty, Ann Bucknell 4.92m NWI
12 Manzo, Melanie Navy 4.92m NWI
14 Biller, Lindsey Bucknell 4.77m NWI
15 Davis, Meredith Holy Cross 4.60m NWI
Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Doty, Ann Bucknell 11.86m 10
2 Bricker, Lauren Bucknell 11.72m 8
3 Schiller, Michelle Navy 11.46m 6
 
4 Meling, Robin Bucknell 11.45m 4
5 Hinsch, Lindsay Lehigh 11.01m 2
6 Perez, Emily Army 11.00m 1
7 Goetz, Jessica Navy 10.89m 1.6
8 Biller, Lindsey Bucknell 10.77m 3.1
9 Vaughn, Whitney Navy 10.63m 2.2
10 Lowe, Khayla Lehigh 10.22m 1.0
11 Parsons, Marquita Colgate 9.93m 0.5
Women Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Fields, Sara Army 14.31m 10
2 Leatherman, Jennifer Navy 14.30m 8
3 Grap, Marjorie Bucknell 13.65m 6
4 Schaffer, Laura Bucknell 13.26m 4
5 Lawton, Jeaniae Army 12.84m 2
6 Bellamy, Larissa Lafayette 12.42m 1
7 Frederick, Megan Bucknell 12.16m
8 Still, Danielle Navy 12.12m
9 Rowe, Kirsten Army 11.72m
10 Madden, Andrea Holy Cross 11.69m
11 Travis, Rachael Army 11.43m
12 McFarland, Angela Bucknell 11.33m
13 Medvide, Marybeth Lehigh 11.05m
14 Barrett, Lauren Lehigh 10.14m
15 Spittle, Kristie Lehigh 9.85m
Women Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Leatherman, Jennifer Navy 47.60m 10
2 Fields, Sara Army 47.03m 8
3 Lawton, Jeaniae Army 46.66m 6
4 Grap, Marjorie Bucknell 42.04m 4
5 McFarland, Angela Bucknell 41.19m 2
6 Schaffer, Laura Bucknell 40.08m 1
7 Lee, Erin Bucknell 39.68m
8 Travis, Rachael Army 39.06m
9 Bellamy, Larissa Lafayette 38.36m
10 Nell, Mary Navy 36.09m
11 Koob, Alyssa Lehigh 35.65m
12 Madden, Andrea Holy Cross 34.16m
13 Spittle, Kristie Lehigh 33.39m
14 Medvide, Marybeth Lehigh 30.29m
15 Driscoll, Megan Holy Cross 28.15m
Women Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Garcia, Maria Bucknell 61.77m 10
2 Leatherman, Jennifer Navy 58.33m 8
3 Madden, Andrea Holy Cross 54.31m 6
4 McFarland, Angela Bucknell 52.74m 4
5 Lee, Erin Bucknell 49.85m 2
6 Grap, Marjorie Bucknell 48.60m 1
7 Schaffer, Laura Bucknell 48.33m
8 Bellamy, Larissa Lafayette 47.09m
9 Rowe, Kirsten Army 46.54m
10 Hill, Erica Army 42.95m
 
(Women Hammer Throw)
Name School Finals
 
11 Spittle, Kristie Lehigh 42.75m
12 Soult, Gwen Bucknell 41.88m
13 Ritchey, Ashley Army 39.36m
14 Koob, Alyssa Lehigh 30.75m
15 Driscoll, Megan Holy Cross 28.30m
16 Parsons, Marquita Colgate 24.34m
Women Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Weidaw, Taren Lafayette 39.87m 10
2 Frederick, Megan Bucknell 39.56m 8
3 Boycan, Cherith Army 38.58m 6
4 Fields, Sara Army 38.49m 4
5 Barrett, Lauren Lehigh 38.22m 2
6 McFarlane, Cayanne Navy 38.21m 1
7 Cooper, Lori Lafayette 37.30m
8 Still, Danielle Navy 37.20m
9 Mair, Marjana Army 36.76m
10 Pelletier, Jerri Lafayette 35.68m
11 Rayburn, Jennifer Army 32.08m
12 Pope, Danielle Army 31.69m
13 Blundetto, Amanda Navy 30.26m
Women Heptathlon
Name School Finals
 
1 Still, Danielle Navy 4525 10
2 Hessler, Katherine Lehigh 4271 8
3 Todman, Danielle Bucknell 4073 6
4 Quince, Nolana Colgate 4029 4
5 Pizza, Celeste Army 3998 2
6 Lowe, Khayla Lehigh 3993 1
7 Guenther, Mary Lehigh 3946
8 Sajduk, Monika Lafayette 3780
9 Miczek, Bethany Holy Cross 3503
10 Reinhardt, Nina Bucknell 3337
11 Anderson, Kerilyn Holy Cross 3286
12 King, Lauren Lehigh 3122
13 Csikos, Sarah Lehigh 3099
Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Evans, George Lehigh 10.90 q NWI
2 Hines, Trey Navy 11.03 q NWI
3 Morrison, Machel Lafayette 11.10 q NWI
4 Powell, Noel Bucknell 11.12 q NWI
5 Brazier, Shalimar Navy 11.20 q NWI
6 Nixon, Christopher Lafayette 11.21 q NWI
7 Carey, Kristopher Lafayette 11.24 q NWI
8 Ekundayo, Adesina Navy 11.29 q NWI
9 Newberger, Ryan Bucknell 11.29 NWI
10 Hunt, David Navy 11.30 NWI
11 Vincent, Francis Lehigh 11.33 NWI
12 Pope, Lavar Lehigh 11.35 NWI
13 Strada, James Lafayette 11.41 NWI
 
14 Gilles, Kevin Army 11.42 NWI
15 Ellis, Dan Colgate 11.52 NWI
16 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 11.75 NWI
17 Cole, Lord Navy 11.77 NWI
Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Morrison, Machel Lafayette 10.64 10
2 Evans, George Lehigh 10.71 8
3 Powell, Noel Bucknell 10.92 6
4 Hines, Trey Navy 10.93 4
5 Nixon, Christopher Lafayette 11.08 2
6 Brazier, Shalimar Navy 11.08 1
7 Ekundayo, Adesina Navy 11.13 -1.4
8 Carey, Kristopher Lafayette 11.24 -1.4
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Machel Lafayette 21.88 q NWI
2 Hines, Trey Navy 21.97 q NWI
3 Powell, Noel Bucknell 22.01 q NWI
4 Newberger, Ryan Bucknell 22.28 q NWI
5 Porter, Eric Navy 22.32 q NWI
6 Evans, George Lehigh 22.33 q NWI
7 Vincent, Francis Lehigh 22.49 q NWI
8 Nixon, Christopher Lafayette 22.66 q NWI
9 Brazier, Shalimar Navy 22.69 NWI
10 Green, Jamar Navy 22.76 NWI
11 Bowman, Matthew Navy 22.83 NWI
12 Collins, Ryan Army 23.00 NWI
13 Crane, Justin Bucknell 23.01 NWI
14 Ellis, Dan Colgate 23.36 NWI
15 Corbetta, Matt Bucknell 23.46 NWI
16 Thompson, James Navy 23.46 NWI
17 Pope, Lavar Lehigh 23.48 NWI
18 Falk, David Lehigh 23.48 NWI
19 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 23.74 NWI
20 Flood, Sean Holy Cross 23.75 NWI
21 Laughary, Kurt Navy 24.05 NWI
22 Cole, Lord Navy 24.09 NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Evans, George Lehigh 21.39 10
2 Porter, Eric Navy 21.56 8
3 Morrison, Machel Lafayette 21.57 6
4 Powell, Noel Bucknell 21.59 4
5 Hines, Trey Navy 21.90 2
6 Newberger, Ryan Bucknell 21.93 1
7 Vincent, Francis Lehigh 22.14 NWI
8 Nixon, Christopher Lafayette 22.59 NWI
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Porter, Eric Navy 47.00 10
2 Green, Jamar Navy 48.57 8
3 Kelso, Justin Army 48.82 6
4 Ayers, Ed Army 49.02 4
5 Frehulfer, David Army 49.04 2
6 Braud, Daniel Army 49.44 1
7 Clay, Reginald Lafayette 49.51
8 Bowman, Matthew Navy 49.62
9 Crane, Justin Bucknell 50.08
10 Thompson, James Navy 50.27
11 Lindsay, Cameron Navy 50.31
12 Bonelli, Matthew Bucknell 50.43
13 Lynn, Aaron Lehigh 50.47
14 Edwards, Chris Bucknell 51.01
15 Leader, Robert Holy Cross 51.18
16 Fong, Vincent Lehigh 52.06
17 Ahearn, Brian Lehigh 52.08
18 Laughary, Kurt Navy 52.59
Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Duffy, Sean American 1:52.19 10
2 Kennedy, Tom Lafayette 1:52.57 8
3 Corona, Tony Army 1:52.61 6
4 Gaeta, Phil American 1:52.81 4
5 Haag, Chris Army 1:52.94 2
6 Sink, Joshua Navy 1:53.13 1
7 Hill, Ian Colgate 1:53.51
8 Taveras, Davidson Navy 1:54.84
9 Ermani, Dustin American 1:56.16
10 Mayer, Matthew Navy 1:56.61
11 Ahearn, Kevin Lehigh 1:57.28
12 Kearney, Brendan Holy Cross 1:57.40
13 Trotta, John Bucknell 1:57.47
14 Gauthier, Wade Navy 1:57.53
15 Gillespie, John Colgate 1:57.86
16 Scurci, Todd Lehigh 1:58.00
17 Petillo, Chris Bucknell 1:58.46
18 Barrett, Kyle Colgate 1:58.66
19 Corcoran, Greg Lafayette 1:58.80
20 Caudana, Alex American 1:58.82
21 Evans, Koran Bucknell 1:58.85
22 Reardon, Tucker Lafayette 1:59.23
23 Syty, Adam Bucknell 1:59.48
24 Harvey, Brett Lafayette 1:59.53
25 Garcia, Carlos Lafayette 2:00.15
26 Herbst, Bryan Lehigh 2:00.23
27 Pierret, Derrin Bucknell 2:00.65
28 Walsh, Kevin Bucknell 2:00.88
29 Severo, Thomas Holy Cross 2:02.21
30 Puglisi, Matthew Lafayette 2:03.58
31 Merola, Dave Lehigh 2:04.03
32 Yatco, Michael Holy Cross 2:04.46
 
33 Hanlon, Aaron Bucknell 2:06.25
34 Prochilo, Tom Bucknell 2:11.10
Men 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Duffy, Sean American 3:47.22 10
2 Sakala, Phil Army 3:47.98 8
3 Sink, Joshua Navy 3:48.11 6
4 Gaeta, Phil American 3:52.63 4
5 Lanz, Conor American 3:54.89 2
6 McCann, Joshua Navy 3:55.24 1
7 Taverna, Matthew Lafayette 3:59.98
8 Clay, Luke Lehigh 4:05.31
9 Clifford, James Holy Cross 4:06.09
10 Pierret, Derrin Bucknell 4:07.61
11 Caroleo, Mark Bucknell 4:09.89
12 Rosenthal, Nate Colgate 4:10.38
13 Duryea, Scott Lehigh 4:10.90
14 Crespin, Luke Lehigh 4:11.47
15 Brodeur, Randy Holy Cross 4:12.43
16 Swiatocha, Gregory Lafayette 4:12.75
17 Creelman, Tim Lafayette 4:15.12
18 Dougherty, Sean Holy Cross 4:22.34
19 Murphy, Timothy Holy Cross 4:24.66
Men 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Seymour, Matt American 14:44.49 10
2 Strozier, Paul Army 14:45.34 8
3 McAdie, Pat American 14:45.91 6
4 Costello, Greg Bucknell 14:45.97 4
5 Di Nuzzo, Louis Colgate 14:57.39 2
6 Burford, Pat American 14:58.97 1
7 Heely, Eric Army 15:02.54
8 Hanlon, Michael Colgate 15:07.10
9 Lounsbury, Daniel Bucknell 15:08.67
10 Rose, Andrew Navy 15:11.73
11 Vientos, Victor Lehigh 15:13.16
12 Hampson, Rob Lehigh 15:18.47
13 McCann, Joshua Navy 15:20.65
14 Mikowski, Eric Navy 15:28.18
15 Reinhardt, Wes Bucknell 15:35.54
16 Reiter, Ahren Army 15:35.60
17 Krong, Jake Colgate 15:37.94
18 Spencer, Tyler Lehigh 15:38.44
19 Hudgins, Alex Lehigh 15:39.90
20 Fortkiewicz, Kevin Bucknell 15:40.74
21 Smead, Aaron Army 15:45.18
22 Boyle, Patrick Lehigh 15:49.24
23 Swanson, Mark Lehigh 15:53.39
24 Forys, Matthew Bucknell 15:56.04
25 Creveling, Douglas Bucknell 15:59.94
26 Turner, Phil American 16:06.04
27 McKeon, James Holy Cross 16:24.24
--- Penderghest, Kevin Lafayette DNF
--- Pelletier, Doug Army DNF
 
(Men 5000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
 
--- O'Donnell, Ryan Lehigh DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Seymour, Matt American 30:41.20 10
2 Costello, Greg Bucknell 30:50.60 8
3 Lounsbury, Daniel Bucknell 31:18.40 6
4 Eckstrand, Eric Navy 31:24.00 4
5 Hampson, Rob Lehigh 31:36.40 2
6 Krong, Jake Colgate 31:39.10 1
7 Barresi, Matt American 31:54.30
8 Reinhardt, Wes Bucknell 32:01.70
9 Hudgins, Alex Lehigh 32:10.00
10 Fix, Bobby Army 32:24.50
11 Spencer, Tyler Lehigh 32:25.80
12 Fortkiewicz, Kevin Bucknell 32:33.70
13 Birosik, Nicholas Lafayette 33:07.30
14 Isabel, Andrew Colgate 33:16.80
15 Rivers, Travis Bucknell 33:20.90
16 Nieskens, John Holy Cross 33:22.80
17 Boyle, Patrick Lehigh 33:24.00
18 Pelletier, Doug Army 33:31.00
19 Graytock, Jesse Bucknell 33:42.50
--- McCarthy, Sean Bucknell DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Ekundayo, Adesina Navy 14.94 q NWI
2 Rainey, Trevis Navy 15.04 q NWI
3 Hopper, Trevor Army 15.14 q NWI
4 Scarborough, Marcus Navy 15.24 q NWI
4 Carey, Kristopher Lafayette 15.24 q NWI
6 Heim, John Lehigh 15.74 q NWI
7 MacFeeters, John Bucknell 15.84 q NWI
8 Querner, Andrew Lehigh 16.14 q NWI
--- Rainey, Travis Navy DNF NWI
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ekundayo, Adesina Navy 14.88 10
2 Carey, Kristopher Lafayette 15.05 8
3 Hopper, Trevor Army 15.07 6
4 Scarborough, Marcus Navy 15.19 4
5 Rainey, Trevis Navy 15.25 2
6 MacFeeters, John Bucknell 15.96 1
7 Heim, John Lehigh 16.05 -3.4
8 Querner, Andrew Lehigh 16.46 -3.4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Jackson, Richard Lafayette 53.12 10
2 Hopper, Trevor Army 53.56 8
3 Bonham, Criag Army 54.11 6
 
4 Spletzer, Samuel Navy 54.58 4
5 Laughary, Kevin Navy 55.99 2
6 Brye, Eric Navy 56.39 1
7 Heim, John Lehigh 56.47
8 Fuller-Young, Alex Colgate 56.69
9 Levinson, Michael Navy 56.75
10 Bier, Christopher Holy Cross 57.90
11 Querner, Andrew Lehigh 58.70
12 MacFeeters, John Bucknell 1:00.13
13 Horn, Greg Lehigh 1:00.27
14 Goff, John Lehigh 1:01.88
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
 
1 Heely, Eric Army 9:07.06 10
2 Glaser, Benjamin Navy 9:18.01 8
3 Reiter, Ahren Army 9:21.15 6
4 Smead, Aaron Army 9:21.62 4
5 Di Nuzzo, Louis Colgate 9:27.18 2
6 Swift, Sean Lehigh 9:27.46 1
7 Forys, Matthew Bucknell 9:33.62
8 Delaney, Ryan Bucknell 9:34.86
9 Niemi, Michael Navy 9:35.53
10 Vientos, Victor Lehigh 9:42.33
11 Rosinski, Steve Lehigh 9:43.78
12 Brown, K.C. Bucknell 9:48.07
13 Young, William Bucknell 9:50.58
14 Wroblewski, Cory Army 9:53.06
15 DeRoo, Scott Colgate 9:53.50
16 Glover, Brendan Lehigh 9:55.02
17 Simmons, Tim Army 9:58.99
18 Hughes, Edward Holy Cross 10:18.84
--- Michael, Martin Lehigh DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Navy A 41.17 10
2 Bucknell University A 41.76 8
1) Novotny, Nicholas 2) Newberger, Ryan
3) Crane, Justin 4) Powell, Noel
3 Army A 42.15 6
1) White, William
4 Holy Cross A 43.97 4
1) David, Shawn 2) Flood, Sean
3) Bier, Christopher 4) Glidden, Corey
--- Lafayette College A DNF
1) Strada, James 2) Carey, Kristopher
3) Nixon, Christopher 4) Morrison, Machel
--- Lehigh University A DQ
1) Pope, Lavar 2) Evans, George
3) Lynn, Aaron 4) Vincent, Francis
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Army A 3:14.52 10
 
(Men 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
 
2 Lafayette College A 3:14.75 8
1) Nixon, Christopher 2) Morrison, Machel
3) Clay, Reginald 4) Jackson, Richard
3 Navy A 3:17.02 6
4 Bucknell University A 3:17.99 4
1) Bonelli, Matthew 2) Crane, Justin
3) Corbetta, Matt 4) Edwards, Chris
5 American University A 3:21.96 2
1) Buerger, Chris 2) Caudana, Alex
3) Ermani, Dustin 4) Gaeta, Phil
6 Holy Cross A 3:25.88 1
1) David, Shawn 2) Kearney, Brendan
3) Leader, Robert 4) Picanco, Thomas
--- Lehigh University A DQ
1) Ahearn, Brian 2) Lynn, Aaron
3) Heim, John 4) Herbst, Bryan
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 American University A 7:30.25 10
1) Caudana, Alex 2) Duffy, Sean
3) Ermani, Dustin 4) Gaeta, Phil
2 Army A 7:35.11 8
3 Navy A 7:38.48 6
4 Bucknell University A 7:39.86 4
1) Hanlon, Aaron 2) Prochilo, Tom
3) Walsh, Kevin 4) Evans, Koran
5 Lafayette College A 7:42.76 2
1) Clay, Reginald 2) McDonough, Colin
3) Taverna, Matthew 4) Kennedy, Tom
6 Lehigh University A 8:00.08 1
1) Merola, Dave 2) Ahearn, Kevin
3) Ahearn, Brian 4) Scurci, Todd
7 Holy Cross A 8:08.82
1) Clifford, James 2) Murphy, Timothy
3) Severo, Thomas 4) Yatco, Michael
Men High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Weaver, Jeff Army 2.04m 10
2 White, Stephen Navy 1.99m 8
3 Herron, Cole Navy J1.99m 6
4 Manzo, Rod Army 1.94m 4
5 Pool, Brendan Navy J1.94m 2
6 Folk, Drew Bucknell J1.94m 1
7 Jefferson, Brian Army 1.89m
8 Ryan, Daniel Holy Cross 1.84m
9 Smart, Cody Lehigh J1.84m
10 Callaghan, Adam Lafayette J1.84m
11 Silvan, Jeff Lafayette 1.79m
--- Malek, Vaclav Lehigh NH
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Keaton, Ryan Army 4.90m 10
 
2 Sparks, Robert Navy J4.90m 8
3 Stephens, Kelly Navy 4.75m 6
4 Marion, John Army J4.75m 4
5 Lobdell, Eric Army 4.45m 2
6 Ohm, Jesse Lehigh J4.45m 1
7 Thomson, Chris Bucknell J4.45m
8 Arek, Jeff Bucknell 4.30m
9 Mohrmann, Gavin Army J4.30m
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Weaver, Jeff Army 7.88m 10
2 Powell, Noel Bucknell 7.58m 8
3 Mejia, Rudy Army 7.15m 6
4 Clark, Jermaine Army 6.98m 4
5 Vincent, Francis Lehigh J6.98m 2
6 Strother, Emory Bucknell 6.80m 1
7 Morgan, Adriel Navy 6.78m 5.2
8 Bennett, Thomas Bucknell 6.72m 3.4
9 Palumbo, Tyler Bucknell 6.44m 3.4
10 Hunt, David Navy 6.39m NWI
11 Novotny, Nicholas Bucknell 6.05m 4.2
12 Creed, Ross Lafayette 6.04m 5.8
--- Berginc, Michael Lafayette DNF NWI
--- Marshall, Jon Lehigh DNF NWI
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Weaver, Jeff Army 16.16m 10
2 Harrison, Zack Army 15.01m 8
3 Mellas, Mike Bucknell 14.19m 6
4 Vincent, Francis Lehigh 13.74m 4
5 Novotny, Nicholas Bucknell 13.63m 2
6 Bennett, Thomas Bucknell 13.62m 1
7 Folk, Drew Bucknell 13.61m 3.7
8 Palumbo, Tyler Bucknell 13.56m 3.3
9 Lindsay, Cameron Navy 13.35m 3.6
10 Marx, Eric Navy 13.20m 2.4
11 Mejia, Rudy Army 13.02m 2.1
12 Morgan, Adriel Navy 12.48m 2.0
13 Smart, Cody Lehigh 12.41m 1.8
14 Marshall, Jon Lehigh 12.25m 3.5
15 Ryan, Daniel Holy Cross 12.11m 2.9
16 Clark, Jermaine Army 12.00m 2.8
--- Sejour, Jeffrey Lafayette FOUL NWI
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Michael, Nathaniel Navy 16.01m 10
2 Jones, Tyler Lafayette 15.65m 8
3 Lufkin, Ralph Navy 15.53m 6
4 Wells, Caleb Army 15.26m 4
5 DeGregorio, Michael Lafayette 14.75m 2
6 Henclewood, Dwayne Holy Cross 14.51m 1
7 Buerstatte, Craig Army 14.45m
8 Maiorino, Nick Lehigh 13.80m
9 Brown, Andrew Lafayette 13.58m
 
(Men Shot Put)
Name School Finals
 
10 Seixas, Azizi Holy Cross 12.95m
11 Kostyal, Matt Lehigh 12.13m
12 Hibdon, Joseph Holy Cross 10.69m
--- Frake, Dan Bucknell FOUL
Men Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Michael, Nathaniel Navy 54.28m 10
2 Henclewood, Dwayne Holy Cross 54.09m 8
3 Eleyae, Manny Army 52.05m 6
4 Pendleton, Travis Army 51.72m 4
5 Wells, Caleb Army 50.60m 2
6 Buerstatte, Craig Army 48.73m 1
7 Jones, Tyler Lafayette 45.56m
8 Lufkin, Ralph Navy 43.59m
9 Brown, Andrew Lafayette 41.44m
10 Kostyal, Matt Lehigh 36.59m
Men Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Schmitt, Matt Army 59.49m 10
2 Lufkin, Ralph Navy 58.61m 8
3 Hatalla, Brian Army 53.18m 6
4 Phelan, William Holy Cross 52.87m 4
5 DeGregorio, Michael Lafayette 51.36m 2
6 Michael, Nathaniel Navy 51.01m 1
7 Frake, Dan Bucknell 49.77m
8 Carr, Nicholas Holy Cross 49.22m
9 Eleyae, Manny Army 48.90m
10 Maiorino, Nick Lehigh 48.70m
11 Rowe, Jonathan Lafayette 48.04m
12 Polley, Rich Lafayette 39.43m
13 Kostyal, Matt Lehigh 36.32m
--- Laney, Stephen Holy Cross ND
Men Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Burke, Adam Army 67.92m 10
2 Woerth, Brandon Army 63.61m 8
3 Obrock, Kyle Navy 62.19m 6
4 Smartt, Jason Army 61.70m 4
5 Nulk, Mike Army 59.17m 2
6 Kaehler, Joshua Bucknell 57.70m 1
7 McKnight, Justin Bucknell 56.16m
8 Bloom, Andrew Colgate 55.20m
9 Percopo, Craig Lehigh 50.05m
10 Malloy, Steve Lafayette 50.04m
11 Stephens, Conor Lafayette 45.97m
12 Polley, Rich Lafayette 45.65m
Men Decathlon
Name School Finals
 
1 Malek, Vaclav Lehigh 6460 10
2 Mellas, Mike Bucknell 6209 8
3 Virgilio, Stephen Holy Cross 5964 6
 
4 Percopo, Craig Lehigh 5909 4
5 Manzo, Rod Army 5690 2
6 McLaughlin, Kyle Bucknell 4876 1
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
 
1) Bucknell University 182
2) United States Military Academy 160
3) United States Naval Academy 144
4) Lehigh University 56
4) Lafayette College 56
6) American University 42
7) Colgate University 36
8) College of the Holy Cross 6
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
 
1) United States Military Academy 228
2) United States Naval Academy 169
3) Bucknell University 75
4) American University 69
5) Lafayette College 66
6) Lehigh University 43
7) College of the Holy Cross 24
8) Colgate University 5