2001-02 PL Swimming & Diving Top Times/Marks

PATRIOTLEAGUEDOTORG
PATRIOTLEAGUEDOTORG

PATRIOTLEAGUEDOTORG

Feb. 11, 2002

Patriot League Top 25 List (12-7-01)
Download Free Acrobat Reader

U. S. Naval Academy
                 Patriot League Swimming&Diving Championships
                            14,15,16 February, 2002
                                  Psych Sheet

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 1:36.24 1999 E. Holtan, M. Roush, J. Trainor, H. Borden League: 1:36.24 1999 E. Holtan, M. Roush, J. Trainor, H. Borden 1:33.82 NCAA School =============================================================================== 1 United States Naval Academy 'A' 1:39.69 2 American University 'A' 1:40.22 3 Lehigh University 'A' 1:40.78 4 Lafayette College 'A' 1:41.19 5 Bucknell University 'A' 1:41.44 6 United States Military Academy 'A' 1:41.62 7 Colgate University 'A' 1:42.70 8 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:43.85

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 1:22.01 1999 C. Neary, B. Ruth, J. Sharpe, A. Johnson League: 1:22.01 1999 C. Neary, B. Ruth, J. Sharpe, A. Johnson 1:20.82 NCAA School =============================================================================== 1 American University 'A' 1:25.11 2 Lehigh University 'A' 1:26.07 3 Colgate University 'A' 1:26.16 4 United States Military Academy 'A' 1:26.27 5 Lafayette College 'A' 1:26.45 6 Bucknell University 'A' 1:27.77 7 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:29.19

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 4:56.20 1995 Colleen Lynch League: 4:56.20 1995 Colleen Lynch 4:51.49 NATL 4:55.31 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Ayers, Lauren SR LU 5:05.09 2 Welsh, Megan FR Navy 5:06.74 3 Shannon, Garrett SO Army 5:10.15 4 Feinthel, Jackie FR Bucknell 5:10.85 5 Justes, Sarai SR AU 5:11.92 6 Faas, Daniela SO Bucknell 5:12.16 7 Ho, Tara SR LU 5:12.63 8 Warrick, Amanda FR LU 5:13.20 9 Windstein, Kate SR Navy 5:13.56 10 Box, Jessica SO Navy 5:14.03 11 Kelley, Shannon FR Army 5:14.25 12 Cancro, Jennifer SO Bucknell 5:14.47 13 Blaston, Krissy FR LU 5:15.48 14 Brown, Stephanie FR Navy 5:17.32 15 Gibson, Robin FR Bucknell 5:17.64 16 McDavitt, Lindsay FR AU 5:17.77 17 Capone, Missy JR LU 5:18.52 18 Smith, Kay SO CU 5:19.38 19 Dailey, Maura SO LAF 5:20.21 20 Poda, Krisztina SO Bucknell 5:20.84 21 Rice, Leslie FR Bucknell 5:22.30 22 Poor, Meakin FR Navy 5:22.41 23 Soboscienski, Laura JR LU 5:23.42 24 Young, Jenn FR CU 5:25.09 25 Lemieux, Abby FR Holy Cross 5:27.59 26 Bouchard, Kelly SO LU 5:27.59 27 Scudder, Ali JR LAF 5:27.81 28 Finnegan, Katie FR CU 5:27.90 29 Sayball, Kristyn SO LU 5:29.59 30 Pearson, Emily JR CU 5:31.36 31 Jones, Jackie SO LU 5:31.77 32 Connolly, Melanie SR Holy Cross 5:32.18 33 Haystrand, Nancy JR LAF 5:33.23 34 Cullen, Cassie FR AU 5:33.57 35 Spence, Celia FR Holy Cross 5:34.02 36 McNulty, Jill SO Army 5:36.08 37 Dolan, Becky JR Bucknell 5:37.14 38 Reilly, Kathleen SO Holy Cross 5:37.76 39 Miller, Katherine FR LU 5:37.96 40 LaMura, Veronica FR LAF 5:38.15 41 Ehling, Kate SO LAF 5:38.47 42 Goodman, Pam FR Navy 5:38.82 43 Saia, Mindy SO LAF 5:43.79 44 Morgan, Barbara SR Bucknell 5:45.27 45 Lambert, Jaimie FR AU 5:45.70 46 Schwartz, Heather SO CU 5:46.15 47 Salom, Mary SR CU NT

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 4:29.90 1995 Jeff Cline League: 4:29.90 1995 Jeff Cline 4:27.19 NATL 4:27.51 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Bassett, Ethan SO AU 4:35.50 2 Derrick, Rich FR CU 4:43.14 3 Burke, Kevin FR Army 4:43.69 4 Golebiewski, Brian SO LU 4:43.87 5 Duncan, Nick SR Army 4:48.31 6 Bosurgi, Louis JR LU 4:50.31 7 Diaz, Gonzo JR Bucknell 4:50.59 8 McCoy, Kurt JR Bucknell 4:51.09 9 Emmons, Michael JR Holy Cross 4:51.87 10 Koch, Jason FR LU 4:52.93 11 Miller, Tim SO AU 4:53.35 12 Golebiewski, Richard SR LU 4:53.99 13 Quigley, Brian JR LU 4:54.67 14 Drufke, August JR LU 4:55.68 15 Harrigan, Michael SO Bucknell 4:56.44 16 Gentithes, Mike FR CU 4:56.99 17 Nichols, Brett FR CU 4:57.07 18 Nordberg, Chris SO LU 4:57.48 19 Eisl, Janis SO LAF 4:58.06 20 Sinetar, Dan FR AU 4:58.33 21 Mosher, Matt SR AU 4:59.11 22 Steiner, Andrew FR Bucknell 4:59.38 23 Haggerty, Matt SR LAF 4:59.52 24 Roberts, Matt SO AU 4:59.76 25 Zanias, Stephen FR LU 5:02.40 26 Green, William FR LU 5:03.38 27 Kraemer, BJ SO Army 5:03.59 28 Yerkes, Adam JR Bucknell 5:04.49 29 Beagen, Joseph FR LU 5:08.21 30 Freeth, Andy SR CU 5:12.05 31 Linnolia, William FR AU 5:12.66 32 Hennessey, Ian JR Holy Cross 5:15.70 33 Eucalitto, Garrett JR Holy Cross 5:26.01 34 Burke, Jerome SO Holy Cross 5:26.10 35 Bitting, Tom FR Bucknell 5:26.96 36 Watts, Dave SO LAF 5:27.71 37 Hertan, James SR LAF 5:27.74 38 Eucalitto, Matthew FR Holy Cross 5:28.13 39 Slobodien, Mark SO LAF 5:28.84 40 Finnegan, Dan JR LAF 5:32.36 41 Callahan, Sean SR Holy Cross 5:35.00 42 Arthur, Matthew SR Holy Cross 5:36.65 43 DuMont, Andrew SR Holy Cross 5:56.56 44 Maloney, Cole JR LAF NT 45 Barausky, Sasha SO CU NT

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: 2:05.59 2001 Melissa Hawley League: 2:04.67 2001 Melissa Hawley 2:03.69 NATL 2:04.68 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Hawley, Melissa SR Navy 2:07.87 2 Lidstrom, Jessica SO AU 2:10.24 3 Binder, Meghan FR CU 2:10.50 4 Irigoien, Junkal SR AU 2:10.56 5 Garnett, Alice SO CU 2:10.65 6 Felker, Laurie SO Navy 2:10.74 7 McDavitt, Lindsay FR AU 2:11.66 8 Aiken, Ashley FR Bucknell 2:12.16 9 Ortiz, Maria JR AU 2:12.54 10 Adamovich, Brielle FR Navy 2:12.89 11 Flick, Jamie FR Bucknell 2:13.52 12 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 2:13.58 13 Hoke, Erika JR LAF 2:13.72 14 Golino, Darby JR Bucknell 2:13.92 15 Tjoa, Kristi SR Navy 2:14.09 16 Weaver, Abby SR Bucknell 2:14.24 17 D'Epagnier, Kate FR Navy 2:14.28 18 Lindman, Stina JR AU 2:14.75 19 West, Elizabeth JR AU 2:14.78 20 Bouchard, Kelly SO LU 2:15.00 21 Kokal, Linsey SO LU 2:15.34 22 Kalota, Stacey JR Army 2:15.40 23 Thayer, Brenda JR LAF 2:15.45 24 Abildgaard, Carrie SO LAF 2:15.52 25 Seckinger, Shannon FR LU 2:16.13 26 Ashenfelter, Lynne SO Bucknell 2:16.67 27 Wannstedt, Liz SO Army 2:16.81 28 Sandmann, Leah JR Army 2:17.36 29 Feidler, Caitlin SO LU 2:17.85 30 Hunter, Theresa SO LU 2:17.90 31 Kruper, Sam SO Army 2:18.28 32 Rogers, Ellen JR LAF 2:18.35 33 Johnson, Ashley FR LU 2:18.64 34 Capone, Missy JR LU 2:18.76 35 Placzek, Hilary SR CU 2:18.97 36 Faughnan, Noreen FR Holy Cross 2:20.53 37 Donald, Kathleen SO LU 2:21.47 38 Langan, Sarah SO LU 2:23.05 39 Veile, Melissa SR LU 2:23.34 40 Ward, Sarah FR CU 2:23.38 41 Bogusky, Nicole SR AU 2:23.45 42 Kanetsky, Nancy SO LU 2:25.08 43 Nonemaker, Jill SO Bucknell 2:25.12 44 Loray, Lisa SO LAF 2:25.15 45 Reilly, Kathleen SO Holy Cross 2:26.07 46 Smith, Erin SO Holy Cross 2:26.34 47 Austin, Elizabeth SR CU 2:27.68 48 Schultz, Natalie SO Navy 2:27.97 49 Legault, Nicole JR Holy Cross 2:29.39 50 Figlewski, Corinne SO Holy Cross 2:30.77 51 Dunnigan, Julie SR Navy NT 52 Sayball, Kristyn SO LU NT

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: 1:51.69 1992 Andrew Rutherfurd League: 1:51.25 2000 Dan Downs 1:50.34 NCAA 1:50.49 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Liscinsky, Mark JR AU 1:51.52 2 Szabo, Dominick SO AU 1:52.29 3 Downs, Dan JR Army 1:53.29 4 Blaine, Ray SR Army 1:56.54 5 Eliaszewskyj, Mychaljo SR Army 1:56.67 6 Hollingshead, Erik JR AU 1:58.11 7 Boire, Jason SR LU 1:58.59 8 Sheehen, Jack SO Bucknell 1:59.32 9 Green, William FR LU 1:59.45 10 Berkowitz, Steve SO LAF 1:59.88 11 Lawson, Mike JR AU 1:59.89 12 Vuturo, Matt JR CU 2:00.12 13 Klein, Kris SO LAF 2:00.37 14 Hallowell, Matt SO Bucknell 2:00.37 15 Koch, Jason FR LU 2:00.38 16 Emmons, Michael JR Holy Cross 2:00.97 17 Quigley, Brian JR LU 2:00.99 18 Colabella, Rocco SR LU 2:01.01 19 Samuelsen, Owen JR LU 2:02.05 20 Hoffman, John FR Bucknell 2:02.74 21 Rimmele, Zach JR LU 2:03.17 22 Gillen, Ian JR LU 2:03.21 23 Beagen, Joseph FR LU 2:03.54 24 Rodriguez, Sebastian FR Army 2:03.69 25 Drufke, August JR LU 2:04.32 26 Kimmel, Lucas JR LAF 2:04.69 27 Hertling, Scott FR Army 2:04.80 28 Saffos, Stelios JR Bucknell 2:05.27 29 Konopka, Geoff JR Bucknell 2:06.00 30 Haldeman, Cliff FR LAF 2:06.61 31 Schwanhauser, Stephen JR Bucknell 2:06.93 32 Erb, Kelley SO LU 2:08.40 33 Balestra, Mike FR CU 2:08.61 34 Greidanus, Stephen FR LU 2:10.21 35 Sinatro, Colin FR LAF 2:12.24 36 DiChiara, Matt FR CU 2:14.55 37 Pizarro, Derek JR LAF 2:15.28 38 Eucalitto, Matthew FR Holy Cross 2:16.89 39 Callahan, Sean SR Holy Cross 2:18.44 40 Arthur, Matthew SR Holy Cross 2:20.40

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 23.58 1993 Margaret Grunow League: 23.58 1993 Margaret Grunow 23.49 NATL 23.50 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Dellavalle, Ashely SO Army 24.45 2 Moon, Allison SO Navy 24.55 3 Throckmorton, Tori FR Navy 24.72 4 Lidstrom, Jessica SO AU 24.72 5 Costello, Katie JR Navy 24.74 6 Welsh, Megan FR Navy 24.77 7 Irigoien, Junkal SR AU 24.95 8 Kokal, Linsey SO LU 25.01 9 Weaver, Abby SR Bucknell 25.01 10 Freese, Meghan SO Bucknell 25.03 11 Gaffuri, Elizabeth JR CU 25.20 12 Duffy, Katie SR LAF 25.22 13 Brennan, Laura SO Holy Cross 25.29 14 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 25.31 15 Kilpinen, Kia SO AU 25.34 16 Feidler, Caitlin SO LU 25.37 17 Rosensteel, Erin FR LAF 25.40 18 Beyer, Kristen FR Army 25.44 19 Capone, Missy JR LU 25.51 20 Hunchar, Katy JR LU 25.53 21 Pawlowski, Kristin FR LU 25.60 22 Stilwell, Jacqueline SO Army 25.61 23 Aiken, Ashley FR Bucknell 25.78 24 Soboscienski, Laura JR LU 25.80 25 Schmidinger, Bernadette FR Bucknell 25.80 26 Bridegroom, Michelle SR Army 25.81 27 Curtis, Caroline FR CU 25.81 28 Salom, Mary SR CU 25.85 29 Malone, Maura SR Holy Cross 25.90 30 Vahle, Kristen SO Army 25.90 31 Adamovich, Brielle FR Navy 25.95 32 Gibson, Robin FR Bucknell 26.04 33 Leo, Christina JR Holy Cross 26.11 34 Ashenfelter, Lynne SO Bucknell 26.12 35 Erickson, Meredith JR CU 26.17 36 Benko, Amanda FR Army 26.20 37 Hogan, Brennan SO AU 26.22 38 Sorcinelli, Elisabeth SR Holy Cross 26.24 39 Malone, Erin SO LAF 26.25 40 Steckbeck, Allyson JR Bucknell 26.27 41 Brown, Stephanie FR Navy 26.32 42 Robertson, Monique JR Army 26.34 43 Matlock, BJ SO Navy 26.41 44 Breshnahan McRae, Elizabeth JR AU 26.49 45 King, Liz SO LAF 26.82 46 Pollock, Julia SR AU 26.89 47 Kanetsky, Nancy SO LU 27.06 48 Hindenlang, Alison JR LAF 27.19 49 Langan, Sarah SO LU 27.19 50 Williams, Christine JR LAF 27.40 51 Lintvedt, Melissa FR Holy Cross 27.66 52 Wagner, Bridget SR CU 27.66 53 Wright, Danielle FR LAF 27.91 54 Shippee, Sara SO CU 28.23 55 McGill, Jennifer SO AU 28.43 56 Nonemaker, Jill SO Bucknell 28.51 57 Metcalfe, Lindsay FR AU 28.87 58 MacKinnon, Jayme SO LAF 29.61 59 Juda, Kristen SO Holy Cross 31.36 60 Baldwin, Rebecca JR Navy NT 61 Morgan, Barbara SR Bucknell NT

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 20.50 1992 Jay Gross League: 20.12 1998 Joe Novak 20.33 NCAA 20.49 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Steve FR Army 21.04 2 Parks, Ryan JR Army 21.37 3 Meyers, Lucas SR Army 21.45 4 Babbitt, Ricky FR Army 21.46 5 Hadley, James JR CU 21.49 6 Pritz, Jakub FR LAF 21.53 7 Padmasankha, Bing JR LU 21.64 8 Rimm, Scott SO Holy Cross 21.65 9 Garvin, Pete SO Bucknell 21.69 10 Fletcher, Jake JR LU 21.70 11 Colabella, Rocco SR LU 21.80 12 Neary, Chris SR Bucknell 21.86 13 Vuturo, Matt JR CU 21.90 14 Maher, Stephen JR AU 21.97 15 Finocchi, Stephen SR Holy Cross 22.15 16 Gillen, Ian JR LU 22.27 17 Dudley, Jess FR LU 22.29 18 Emmett, Quinn FR CU 22.31 19 Sherry, Dan SR LAF 22.39 20 Willats, Michael SO Bucknell 22.43 21 Wright, Andrew SO CU 22.45 22 Titko, Matt SO LU 22.46 23 Jachno, Greg FR CU 22.50 24 Schmidt, Pat SR Army 22.56 25 Guskey, Mike JR Bucknell 22.66 26 Veltri, John SO LAF 22.67 27 Thieman, Jake FR Bucknell 22.68 28 Zanias, Stephen FR LU 22.72 29 Stires, Dave FR Army 22.73 30 Guttentag, Daniel SO CU 22.74 31 DeLong, Nate SO LAF 23.00 32 Chonowski, Dave SR Army 23.04 33 Kinsella, Chris FR CU 23.12 34 Schierhold, Mike FR CU 23.17 35 Saffos, Stelios JR Bucknell 23.21 36 Fritz, Brad FR LAF 23.22 37 Sheehan, Tom JR LAF 23.23 38 Puff, Adam SO Bucknell 23.40 39 Golebiewski, Brian SO LU 23.49 40 Rimmele, Zach JR LU 23.57 41 Bitting, Tom FR Bucknell 23.74 42 Burbridge, Tyler SR Holy Cross 23.75 43 Weddle, Aaron FR CU 23.97 44 Schmidt, Bill FR Army 23.98 45 Keating, Ryan FR Holy Cross 24.39 46 Gintert, Jason FR Holy Cross 24.62 47 Krempin, Matt FR Army 24.68 48 Santulli, Michael JR Holy Cross 24.94 49 Laraia, Jeffrey FR Holy Cross 29.00

Event 9 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: 508.30 1994 Greg Sobo Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Evans, Steve FR Bucknell NP 2 Freeman, Adam FR Bucknell NP 3 Baughman, Adam SO LU NP 4 Jakubowski, Scott FR LU NP 5 Ryan, Pat FR LU NP 6 Lofton, Matt SR Army NP 7 Niekas, Ted FR Army NP 8 Aphibal, Mike FR CU NP 9 Ellis, Lane FR CU NP 10 Johnson, Chris SR CU NP 11 Bell, Seth JR AU NP 12 Schryver, Adam SO AU NP 13 Gaudreau, Justin JR LAF NP 14 Batbouta, Brian FR Holy Cross NP 15 Sandstrom, Michael SO Holy Cross NP 16 Tuck, Timothy JR Holy Cross NP

Event 10 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 3:54.57 1999 K Ball, J Mason, M Hawley, E Emery League: 3:54.57 1999 K Ball, J Mason, M Hawley, E Emery 3:46.18 NCAA 3:56.89 NATL School =============================================================================== 1 American University 'A' 3:55.22 NATL 2 Bucknell University 'A' 4:00.75 3 United States Naval Academy 'A' 4:02.14 4 United States Military Academy 'A' 4:03.81 5 Lehigh University 'A' 4:05.71 6 Colgate University 'A' 4:07.39 7 Lafayette College 'A' 4:08.27 8 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 4:16.34

Event 11 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 3:22.49 1992 Rogers, Rutherfurd, Brunner, Andrews League: 3:22.49 1992 Rogers, Rutherfurd, Brunner, Andrews 3:18.21 NCAA 3:27.29 NATL School =============================================================================== 1 American University 'A' 3:25.11 NATL 2 United States Military Academy 'A' 3:25.89 NATL 3 Lehigh University 'A' 3:30.44 4 Colgate University 'A' 3:35.80 5 Bucknell University 'A' 3:38.42 6 Lafayette College 'A' 3:41.10 7 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 3:41.61

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 1:46.97 1999 K Ball, J Mason, K Welsh, A Jones League: 1:46.97 1999 K Ball, J Mason, K Welsh, A Jones 1:43.31 NCAA School =============================================================================== 1 American University 'A' 1:47.22 2 United States Naval Academy 'A' 1:48.08 3 United States Military Academy 'A' 1:49.01 4 Bucknell University 'A' 1:51.19 5 Lehigh University 'A' 1:51.54 6 Colgate University 'A' 1:51.85 7 Lafayette College 'A' 1:53.56 8 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:57.28

Event 13 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 1:32.24 2000 Wynn, Gusky, Neary, Andrews League: 1:32.24 2000 Wynn, Gusky, Neary, Andrews 1:29.82 NCAA School =============================================================================== 1 American University 'A' 1:36.11 2 Lehigh University 'A' 1:36.38 3 United States Military Academy 'A' 1:36.64 4 Colgate University 'A' 1:36.66 5 Bucknell University 'A' 1:37.12 6 Lafayette College 'A' 1:40.23 7 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:46.47

Event 14 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: 4:27.53 2001 Alice Garnett League: 4:27.53 2001 Alice Garnett 4:22.99 NATL 4:24.73 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Garnett, Alice SO CU 4:33.12 2 McDavitt, Lindsay FR AU 4:37.41 3 Hawley, Melissa SR Navy 4:37.74 4 Ayers, Lauren SR LU 4:39.38 5 Feinthel, Jackie FR Bucknell 4:39.68 6 Faas, Daniela SO Bucknell 4:40.65 7 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 4:41.84 8 Tjoa, Kristi SR Navy 4:44.92 9 West, Elizabeth JR AU 4:45.48 10 Thayer, Brenda JR LAF 4:45.49 11 Blaston, Krissy FR LU 4:45.53 12 Flick, Jamie FR Bucknell 4:48.59 13 Kern, Andrea SO Bucknell 4:49.27 14 Hunter, Theresa SO LU 4:50.55 15 Wannstedt, Liz SO Army 4:50.87 16 Box, Jessica SO Navy 4:51.46 17 D'Epagnier, Kate FR Navy 4:51.52 18 Fleming, Joanna SO LU 4:52.27 19 Warrick, Amanda FR LU 4:52.85 20 Placzek, Hilary SR CU 4:53.61 21 Kmec, Lauren FR Bucknell 4:54.29 22 Smith, Kay SO CU 4:54.30 23 Donald, Kathleen SO LU 4:54.73 24 Ashenfelter, Lynne SO Bucknell 4:54.74 25 Kruper, Sam SO Army 4:57.20 26 Rogers, Ellen JR LAF 4:58.42 27 Faughnan, Noreen FR Holy Cross 5:00.74 28 Reilly, Kathleen SO Holy Cross 5:02.29 29 Craumer, Caitlin FR CU 5:04.53 30 Rosen, Rachel SO LAF 5:10.82 31 Poor, Meakin FR Navy NT 32 Abildgaard, Carrie SO LAF NT

Event 15 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: 3:57.97 1992 Atsushi Ohtaka League: 3:57.97 1992 Atsushi Ohtaka 3:54.10 NCAA 3:56.59 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Bassett, Ethan SO AU 3:59.96 2 Nichols, Brett FR CU 4:07.15 3 Downs, Dan JR Army 4:13.46 4 Green, William FR LU 4:14.40 5 Koch, Jason FR LU 4:14.97 6 Bosurgi, Louis JR LU 4:15.62 7 Quigley, Brian JR LU 4:16.92 8 Blaine, Ray SR Army 4:17.60 9 Hallowell, Matt SO Bucknell 4:18.25 10 Westfall, Ted JR Army 4:20.18 11 Duncan, Nick SR Army 4:21.44 12 Sheehen, Jack SO Bucknell 4:21.89 13 Boire, Jason SR LU 4:22.95 14 Sinetar, Dan FR AU 4:24.51 15 Kraemer, BJ SO Army 4:24.68 16 Hoffman, John FR Bucknell 4:26.70 17 Berkowitz, Steve SO LAF 4:27.51 18 Drufke, August JR LU 4:28.33 19 Emmons, Michael JR Holy Cross 4:31.85 20 Steiner, Andrew FR Bucknell 4:33.95 21 Konopka, Geoff JR Bucknell 4:34.19 22 Keating, Ryan FR Holy Cross 4:35.86 23 Haggerty, Matt SR LAF 4:43.13 24 Callahan, Sean SR Holy Cross 4:54.55 25 Maloney, Cole JR LAF NT

Event 16 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: 56.02 1993 Margaret Grunow League: 56.02 1993 Margaret Grunow 55.99 NATL 56.17 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Binder, Meghan FR CU 58.43 2 Irigoien, Junkal SR AU 58.70 3 Throckmorton, Tori FR Navy 58.80 4 Hawley, Melissa SR Navy 59.68 5 Kokal, Linsey SO LU 59.68 6 Kilpinen, Kia SO AU 59.77 7 Malone, Maura SR Holy Cross 59.90 8 Baldwin, Rebecca JR Navy 1:00.22 9 Matlock, BJ SO Navy 1:00.38 10 West, Elizabeth JR AU 1:00.42 11 Sandmann, Leah JR Army 1:00.46 12 Aiken, Ashley FR Bucknell 1:00.47 13 Montague, Kim JR Navy 1:00.62 14 Williams, Heather JR Navy 1:00.77 15 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 1:01.09 16 Sayball, Kristyn SO LU 1:01.14 17 McNulty, Jill SO Army 1:01.21 18 Weaver, Abby SR Bucknell 1:01.33 19 Bogusky, Nicole SR AU 1:01.36 20 Poda, Krisztina SO Bucknell 1:01.54 21 Mosler, Lauren JR Bucknell 1:01.76 22 Haystrand, Nancy JR LAF 1:01.81 23 Jones, Jackie SO LU 1:01.81 24 Dolan, Becky JR Bucknell 1:02.01 25 Benko, Amanda FR Army 1:02.50 26 Saia, Mindy SO LAF 1:02.59 27 Rosen, Rachel SO LAF 1:02.97 28 Johnson, Ashley FR LU 1:03.11 29 Capone, Missy JR LU 1:03.26 30 Rado, Trish FR Bucknell 1:03.51 31 Schmidinger, Bernadette FR Bucknell 1:03.51 32 Kanetsky, Nancy SO LU 1:04.02 33 Faughnan, Noreen FR Holy Cross 1:04.08 34 Gaffuri, Catherine FR CU 1:04.56 35 Wilkie, Hope SR Army 1:04.60 36 Dommerich, Suzanne SO LAF 1:05.22 37 Bouchard, Kelly SO LU 1:05.56 38 Howell O'Neill, Jessica SO LAF 1:05.57 39 Tay, Lian SO AU 1:06.29 40 Spence, Celia FR Holy Cross 1:09.60 41 Hoppe, Lynne FR Navy NT 42 Brickett, Jen FR CU NT 43 Erickson, Meredith JR CU NT 44 Salom, Mary SR CU NT

Event 17 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: 49.13 1998 Joe Novak League: 49.13 1998 Joe Novak 48.76 NCAA 49.19 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Hadley, James JR CU 51.09 2 Vuturo, Matt JR CU 51.82 3 Maher, Stephen JR AU 52.18 4 Emmons, Michael JR Holy Cross 52.22 5 Rodriguez, Sebastian FR Army 52.62 6 Neary, Chris SR Bucknell 53.41 7 Gillen, Ian JR LU 53.47 8 Green, William FR LU 53.51 9 Eliaszewskyj, Mychaljo SR Army 53.66 10 Willats, Michael SO Bucknell 53.85 11 Garvin, Pete SO Bucknell 54.01 12 Parks, Ryan JR Army 54.11 13 Wright, Andrew SO CU 54.19 14 Connlain, Steve FR LAF 54.23 15 Rimmele, Zach JR LU 54.35 16 Zilinski, Dennis SO Army 54.54 17 Roberts, Matt SO AU 54.63 18 Saffos, Stelios JR Bucknell 54.70 19 Westfall, Ted JR Army 54.74 20 Fletcher, Jake JR LU 54.94 21 Puff, Adam SO Bucknell 55.02 22 Nordberg, Chris SO LU 55.03 23 Sinatro, Colin FR LAF 55.20 24 Russo, Nick SO LU 55.43 25 Keating, Ryan FR Holy Cross 56.28 26 Lewis, Charlie SO Army 56.70 27 Sheehan, Tom JR LAF 56.78 28 DiChiara, Matt FR CU 56.79 29 Connors, Thomas JR Holy Cross 57.12 30 Hennessey, Ian JR Holy Cross 57.50 31 Padmasankha, Bing JR LU 58.06 32 Thieman, Jake FR Bucknell 59.11 33 Fritz, Brad FR LAF 59.90 34 Eucalitto, Matthew FR Holy Cross 1:00.02 35 Clark, Robert FR AU 1:00.22 36 Ratnayake, Asoka SR LAF NT

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 1:50.52 1995 Colleen Lynch League: 1:50.52 1995 Colleen Lynch 1:49.89 NATL 1:51.09 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Welsh, Megan FR Navy 1:51.48 2 Lidstrom, Jessica SO AU 1:54.27 3 Brown, Stephanie FR Navy 1:54.52 4 Costello, Katie JR Navy 1:54.54 5 Ayers, Lauren SR LU 1:55.15 6 Justes, Sarai SR AU 1:55.68 7 Shannon, Garrett SO Army 1:56.26 8 Gaffuri, Elizabeth JR CU 1:56.38 9 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 1:56.87 10 Ho, Tara SR LU 1:57.67 11 Windstein, Kate SR Navy 1:57.88 12 Moon, Allison SO Navy 1:58.04 13 Cancro, Jennifer SO Bucknell 1:58.13 14 Rice, Leslie FR Bucknell 1:58.33 15 Miller, Katherine FR LU 1:58.53 16 Rosensteel, Erin FR LAF 1:58.97 17 Bouchard, Kelly SO LU 1:59.17 18 Poda, Krisztina SO Bucknell 1:59.17 19 Moerschbacher, Jenny FR LAF 1:59.32 20 Capone, Missy JR LU 1:59.37 21 Gibson, Robin FR Bucknell 1:59.80 22 Kelley, Shannon FR Army 1:59.94 23 Wannstedt, Liz SO Army 2:00.24 24 Curtis, Caroline FR CU 2:00.26 25 Weaver, Abby SR Bucknell 2:00.32 26 Warrick, Amanda FR LU 2:00.70 27 Dailey, Maura SO LAF 2:00.91 28 Soboscienski, Laura JR LU 2:01.01 29 Feidler, Caitlin SO LU 2:01.01 30 Howell O'Neill, Jessica SO LAF 2:01.49 31 Erickson, Meredith JR CU 2:01.64 32 Blaston, Krissy FR LU 2:02.10 33 Beyer, Kristen FR Army 2:02.88 34 Lemieux, Abby FR Holy Cross 2:03.51 35 Salom, Mary SR CU 2:03.51 36 Duffy, Katie SR LAF 2:03.62 37 Johnson, Ashley FR LU 2:03.73 38 Young, Jenn FR CU 2:03.74 39 Jones, Jackie SO LU 2:04.44 40 Hogan, Brennan SO AU 2:04.71 41 Connolly, Melanie SR Holy Cross 2:04.91 42 Finnegan, Katie FR CU 2:05.94 43 Wilkie, Hope SR Army 2:06.91 44 Spence, Celia FR Holy Cross 2:09.06 45 McGill, Jennifer SO AU 2:09.54 46 Sorcinelli, Elisabeth SR Holy Cross 2:10.11 47 Shippee, Sara SO CU 2:14.73 48 LaMura, Veronica FR LAF NT 49 Wright, Danielle FR LAF NT

Event 19 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 1:38.72 1991 Paul Littlefield League: 1:38.72 1991 Paul Littlefield 1:38.89 NATL 1:39.28 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Meyers, Lucas SR Army 1:39.96 2 Maher, Stephen JR AU 1:43.02 3 Rimm, Scott SO Holy Cross 1:43.25 4 Padmasankha, Bing JR LU 1:43.68 5 Bosurgi, Louis JR LU 1:44.50 6 Stires, Dave FR Army 1:44.73 7 Downs, Dan JR Army 1:45.27 8 Golebiewski, Richard SR LU 1:45.49 9 Miller, Tim SO AU 1:45.67 10 Pritz, Jakub FR LAF 1:45.90 11 Dudley, Jess FR LU 1:46.30 12 Titko, Matt SO LU 1:46.31 13 Eisl, Janis SO LAF 1:46.56 14 Colabella, Rocco SR LU 1:46.82 15 Derrick, Rich FR CU 1:46.97 16 Barausky, Sasha SO CU 1:47.43 17 Connlain, Steve FR LAF 1:47.62 18 Miller, Steve FR Army 1:47.76 19 Harrigan, Michael SO Bucknell 1:48.14 20 Roberts, Matt SO AU 1:48.26 21 Fletcher, Jake JR LU 1:48.29 22 Zanias, Stephen FR LU 1:48.39 23 Drufke, August JR LU 1:48.59 24 Gentithes, Mike FR CU 1:48.64 25 Yerkes, Adam JR Bucknell 1:48.99 26 Babbitt, Ricky FR Army 1:49.07 27 Golebiewski, Brian SO LU 1:49.45 28 Chonowski, Dave SR Army 1:49.50 29 Willats, Michael SO Bucknell 1:49.83 30 Garvin, Pete SO Bucknell 1:50.09 31 Emmett, Quinn FR CU 1:51.55 32 Bitting, Tom FR Bucknell 1:51.74 33 Mosher, Matt SR AU 1:51.75 34 Jachno, Greg FR CU 1:52.91 35 McCoy, Kurt JR Bucknell 1:53.14 36 Zilinski, Dennis SO Army 1:53.53 37 Watts, Dave SO LAF 1:53.58 38 Hennessey, Ian JR Holy Cross 1:53.76 39 Burbridge, Tyler SR Holy Cross 1:54.17 40 Weddle, Aaron FR CU 1:54.47 41 Keating, Ryan FR Holy Cross 1:55.08 42 Hertan, James SR LAF 1:55.41 43 Arthur, Matthew SR Holy Cross 1:59.36 44 Burke, Jerome SO Holy Cross 1:59.37 45 DuMont, Andrew SR Holy Cross 2:11.17 46 Finnegan, Dan JR LAF NT 47 Slobodien, Mark SO LAF NT 48 Veltri, John SO LAF NT 49 Freeth, Andy SR CU NT 50 Kinsella, Chris FR CU NT

Event 20 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: 1:03.96 1996 Julia Mason League: 1:03.96 1996 Julia Mason 1:03.99 NATL 1:03.99 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Lindman, Stina JR AU 1:05.55 2 Felker, Laurie SO Navy 1:05.86 3 Ortiz, Maria JR AU 1:06.46 4 Binder, Meghan FR CU 1:06.57 5 Flick, Jamie FR Bucknell 1:06.64 6 Manos, Stephanie FR Army 1:08.35 7 Langan, Sarah SO LU 1:08.70 8 Adamovich, Brielle FR Navy 1:09.22 9 Kokal, Linsey SO LU 1:09.66 10 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 1:09.72 11 Morgan, Barbara SR Bucknell 1:10.03 12 Vahle, Kristen SO Army 1:10.14 13 Nonemaker, Jill SO Bucknell 1:10.15 14 Pollock, Julia SR AU 1:10.33 15 D'Epagnier, Kate FR Navy 1:11.37 16 Austin, Elizabeth SR CU 1:11.88 17 Donald, Kathleen SO LU 1:11.91 18 Mosler, Lauren JR Bucknell 1:11.92 19 Schultz, Natalie SO Navy 1:11.99 20 Kmec, Lauren FR Bucknell 1:12.52 21 Moon, Allison SO Navy 1:12.56 22 Bouchard, Kelly SO LU 1:12.62 23 Hunter, Theresa SO LU 1:13.40 24 Craumer, Caitlin FR CU 1:13.53 25 Figlewski, Corinne SO Holy Cross 1:14.05 26 Dellavalle, Ashely SO Army 1:14.23 27 King, Liz SO LAF 1:14.31 28 MacKinnon, Jayme SO LAF 1:14.73 29 Loray, Lisa SO LAF 1:14.82 30 Williams, Christine JR LAF 1:14.86 31 Ward, Sarah FR CU 1:15.18 32 Wagner, Bridget SR CU 1:15.22 33 Brennan, Laura SO Holy Cross 1:16.60 34 Lambert, Jaimie FR AU 1:17.64 35 Smith, Erin SO Holy Cross 1:18.94 36 Juda, Kristen SO Holy Cross 1:24.51 37 Robertson, Monique JR Army NT 38 Weaver, Abby SR Bucknell NT

Event 21 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: 55.21 1992 Andrew Rutherfurd League: 54.44 1992 Andrew Rutherfurd 55.93 NCAA 56.29 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Szabo, Dominick SO AU 56.23 NATL 2 Vuturo, Matt JR CU 57.96 3 Eliaszewskyj, Mychaljo SR Army 57.99 4 Hollingshead, Erik JR AU 58.57 5 Saffos, Stelios JR Bucknell 59.60 6 Schmidt, Pat SR Army 59.75 7 Schwanhauser, Stephen JR Bucknell 1:00.41 8 Greidanus, Stephen FR LU 1:00.94 9 Guskey, Mike JR Bucknell 1:01.59 10 Konopka, Geoff JR Bucknell 1:02.67 11 Erb, Kelley SO LU 1:02.93 12 Sherry, Dan SR LAF 1:03.10 13 Schmidt, Bill FR Army 1:03.17 14 Haldeman, Cliff FR LAF 1:03.33 15 Boire, Jason SR LU 1:04.01 16 Finocchi, Stephen SR Holy Cross 1:04.20 17 Samuelsen, Owen JR LU 1:04.35 18 Krempin, Matt FR Army 1:04.46 19 Clark, Robert FR AU 1:05.65 20 Eucalitto, Garrett JR Holy Cross 1:06.17 21 Pizarro, Derek JR LAF 1:07.83 22 Linnolia, William FR AU 1:08.04 23 Arthur, Matthew SR Holy Cross 1:08.14 24 Ratnayake, Asoka SR LAF 1:09.26 25 Connors, Thomas JR Holy Cross 1:10.03 26 Callahan, Sean SR Holy Cross 1:10.99 27 Laraia, Jeffrey FR Holy Cross 1:18.65

Event 22 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: 57.04 2000 Stacey Kalota League: 56.59 2000 Stacey Kalota 56.49 NATL 56.50 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Irigoien, Junkal SR AU 58.86 2 Robertson, Monique JR Army 59.14 3 Hoppe, Lynne FR Navy 59.41 4 Kalota, Stacey JR Army 59.54 5 Throckmorton, Tori FR Navy 59.71 6 Ball, Katy SR Navy 1:00.01 7 Golino, Darby JR Bucknell 1:00.26 8 Breshnahan McRae, Elizabeth JR AU 1:00.87 9 Schnars, Brenna JR Navy 1:00.92 10 Pawlowski, Kristin FR LU 1:00.98 11 Felker, Laurie SO Navy 1:01.02 12 Seckinger, Shannon FR LU 1:01.14 13 McDavitt, Lindsay FR AU 1:01.57 14 Brown, Stephanie FR Navy 1:01.60 15 Hunchar, Katy JR LU 1:01.69 16 Feidler, Caitlin SO LU 1:01.69 17 Scudder, Ali JR LAF 1:01.95 18 Dunnigan, Julie SR Navy 1:02.10 19 Rado, Trish FR Bucknell 1:02.14 20 Moerschbacher, Jenny FR LAF 1:02.32 21 Freese, Meghan SO Bucknell 1:02.54 22 Hoke, Erika JR LAF 1:02.89 23 Gaffuri, Catherine FR CU 1:03.08 24 Steckbeck, Allyson JR Bucknell 1:03.43 25 Placzek, Hilary SR CU 1:03.77 26 Brickett, Jen FR CU 1:04.21 27 Malone, Erin SO LAF 1:04.42 28 Veile, Melissa SR LU 1:04.52 29 Schwartz, Heather SO CU 1:04.64 30 Dommerich, Suzanne SO LAF 1:04.79 31 Murtagh, Cari SR Navy 1:05.36 32 Legault, Nicole JR Holy Cross 1:05.80 33 Kanetsky, Nancy SO LU 1:05.86 34 Lintvedt, Melissa FR Holy Cross 1:05.97 35 Ehling, Kate SO LAF 1:06.08 36 Cullen, Cassie FR AU 1:06.11 37 Hindenlang, Alison JR LAF 1:06.15 38 Smith, Erin SO Holy Cross 1:06.49 39 Metcalfe, Lindsay FR AU 1:06.63 40 Leo, Christina JR Holy Cross 1:07.90 41 Tay, Lian SO AU 1:08.17 42 Connolly, Melanie SR Holy Cross 1:08.68

Event 23 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: 50.14 1992 Don Steenson League: 50.14 1992 Don Steenson 49.17 NCAA 49.99 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Liscinsky, Mark JR AU 50.08 2 Gillen, Ian JR LU 52.30 3 Lawson, Mike JR AU 52.71 4 Lewis, Charlie SO Army 53.43 5 Rimm, Scott SO Holy Cross 53.68 6 Schierhold, Mike FR CU 54.47 7 Miller, Tim SO AU 54.64 8 Beagen, Joseph FR LU 55.07 9 Klein, Kris SO LAF 55.19 10 Hertling, Scott FR Army 55.57 11 Golebiewski, Brian SO LU 55.61 12 Boire, Jason SR LU 55.73 13 Kimmel, Lucas JR LAF 56.05 14 Balestra, Mike FR CU 56.16 15 Harrigan, Michael SO Bucknell 56.27 16 Willats, Michael SO Bucknell 56.29 17 Guttentag, Daniel SO CU 56.35 18 Quigley, Brian JR LU 56.74 19 Puff, Adam SO Bucknell 56.82 20 Feinthel, Chris JR Bucknell 56.87 21 Russo, Nick SO LU 57.48 22 Drufke, August JR LU 57.76 23 DeLong, Nate SO LAF 57.94 24 Colabella, Rocco SR LU 57.94 25 Rimmele, Zach JR LU 58.08 26 Koch, Jason FR LU 58.34 27 Samuelsen, Owen JR LU 59.43 28 Thieman, Jake FR Bucknell 59.85 29 Hennessey, Ian JR Holy Cross 1:00.50 30 Gintert, Jason FR Holy Cross 1:01.71 31 Santulli, Michael JR Holy Cross 1:06.63

Event 24 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: 400.20 1992 Stacia Johnson League: 422.55 1991 Stacia Johnson Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Barnett, Megan JR Navy NP 2 Bodley, Samantha JR Navy NP 3 DeCindio, Arlene FR Navy NP 4 Hansley, Jessica FR Bucknell NP 5 Petcavage, Sarah SO Bucknell NP 6 Smith, Monica SO Bucknell NP 7 Mason, Krystal SO LU NP 8 Kinney, Kasey FR Army NP 9 Get, Sarah FR Army NP 10 Hejik, Melissa SO Army NP 11 Petroff, Susan SO Army NP 12 Al-Greene, Niki JR CU NP 13 Bell, Alissa SO CU NP 14 Busby, Jenn FR CU NP 15 O'Connell, Abby SO CU NP 16 Ferrara, Melissa SO AU NP 17 Girvin, Anne JR AU NP 18 Barger, Sara FR AU NP 19 Anazalone, Alana SO LAF NP 20 MacDonald, Crissy FR LAF NP 21 Vesona, Jenny JR Holy Cross NP 22 Gualtieri, Mary SR Holy Cross NP 23 Pucko, Carolyn SO Holy Cross NP 24 Rinaldi, Kim SR Holy Cross NP 25 Vela, Theresa SO Holy Cross NP

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 7:41.28 1999 M Hawley, K Windstein, A Jones, E Emery League: 7:41.28 1999 M Hawley, K Windstein, A Jones, E Emery 7:28.37 NCAA 7:40.59 NATL School =============================================================================== 1 United States Naval Academy 'A' 7:38.78 NATL 2 American University 'A' 7:40.22 NATL 3 Lehigh University 'A' 7:48.22 4 Bucknell University 'A' 7:53.03 5 United States Military Academy 'A' 7:58.90 6 Lafayette College 'A' 8:00.14 7 Colgate University 'A' 8:04.24 8 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 8:14.00

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 6:47.75 2000 J. Martinko, K Petroskey, D. Downs, L Meyers League: 6:45.09 1991 Williams, Welch, Matheson, Sarakatsannis 6:38.21 NCAA 6:55.79 NATL School =============================================================================== 1 American University 'A' 6:50.11 NATL 2 Lehigh University 'A' 6:59.97 3 United States Military Academy 'A' 7:01.40 4 Colgate University 'A' 7:09.46 5 Lafayette College 'A' 7:10.27 6 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 7:15.00 7 Bucknell University 'A' 7:15.67

Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 17:04.64 1997 Carolyn Harris League: 16:55.12 1997 Carolyn Harris 16:46.89 NATL 16:58.88 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Ayers, Lauren SR LU 10:21.66 NATL 2 Justes, Sarai SR AU 10:27.38 NATL 3 Feinthel, Jackie FR Bucknell 10:30.19 NATL 4 Warrick, Amanda FR LU 10:34.26 NATL 5 Box, Jessica SO Navy 10:39.38 NATL 6 Blaston, Krissy FR LU 10:40.54 NATL 7 Poor, Meakin FR Navy 10:41.77 NATL 8 Faas, Daniela SO Bucknell 10:41.85 NATL 9 Kelley, Shannon FR Army 10:42.96 NATL 10 Smith, Kay SO CU 10:50.25 NATL 11 Bouchard, Kelly SO LU 10:55.86 NATL 12 Pearson, Emily JR CU 11:05.23 NATL 13 Kern, Andrea SO Bucknell 11:05.28 NATL 14 Poda, Krisztina SO Bucknell 11:08.39 NATL 15 Goodman, Pam FR Navy 11:08.60 NATL 16 Young, Jenn FR CU 11:08.99 NATL 17 Cancro, Jennifer SO Bucknell 11:11.52 NATL 18 Lemieux, Abby FR Holy Cross 11:11.61 NATL 19 Soboscienski, Laura JR LU 11:14.38 NATL 20 Windstein, Kate SR Navy 11:15.85 NATL 21 Finnegan, Katie FR CU 11:19.80 NATL 22 Spence, Celia FR Holy Cross 11:19.97 NATL 23 LaMura, Veronica FR LAF 11:20.53 NATL 24 Reilly, Kathleen SO Holy Cross 11:22.34 NATL 25 Fleming, Joanna SO LU 11:33.10 NATL 26 Donald, Kathleen SO LU 11:33.70 NATL 27 Jones, Jackie SO LU 11:35.01 NATL 28 Johnson, Ashley FR LU NT 29 Dolan, Becky JR Bucknell NT 30 Rice, Leslie FR Bucknell NT

Event 28 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 15:32.78 1992 Paul Smith League: 15:32.78 1992 Paul Smith 15:28.43 NCAA 15:34.99 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Burke, Kevin FR Army 9:42.74 NCAA 2 Golebiewski, Brian SO LU 9:47.75 NCAA 3 Duncan, Nick SR Army 9:48.12 NCAA 4 Bosurgi, Louis JR LU 9:51.08 NCAA 5 Derrick, Rich FR CU 9:52.02 NCAA 6 Koch, Jason FR LU 9:59.91 NCAA 7 McCoy, Kurt JR Bucknell 10:00.09 NCAA 8 Emmons, Michael JR Holy Cross 10:02.29 NCAA 9 Golebiewski, Richard SR LU 10:06.31 NCAA 10 Quigley, Brian JR LU 10:09.29 NCAA 11 Diaz, Gonzo JR Bucknell 10:10.45 NCAA 12 Green, William FR LU 10:13.62 NCAA 13 Steiner, Andrew FR Bucknell 10:18.45 NCAA 14 Nordberg, Chris SO LU 10:20.37 NCAA 15 Kraemer, BJ SO Army 10:22.60 NCAA 16 Mosher, Matt SR AU 10:25.48 NCAA 17 Freeth, Andy SR CU 10:27.23 NCAA 18 Yerkes, Adam JR Bucknell 10:36.37 NCAA 19 Linnolia, William FR AU 10:40.09 NCAA 20 Zanias, Stephen FR LU 10:56.34 NCAA 21 Slobodien, Mark SO LAF 11:19.42 NCAA 22 Eucalitto, Garrett JR Holy Cross 11:46.63 NCAA

Event 29 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: 532.40 1994 Greg Sobo Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Evans, Steve FR Bucknell NP 2 Freeman, Adam FR Bucknell NP 3 Baughman, Adam SO LU NP 4 Jakubowski, Scott FR LU NP 5 Ryan, Pat FR LU NP 6 Lofton, Matt SR Army NP 7 Niekas, Ted FR Army NP 8 Aphibal, Mike FR CU NP 9 Ellis, Lane FR CU NP 10 Johnson, Chris SR CU NP 11 Bell, Seth JR AU NP 12 Schryver, Adam SO AU NP 13 Gaudreau, Justin JR LAF NP 14 Batbouta, Brian FR Holy Cross NP 15 Sandstrom, Michael SO Holy Cross NP 16 Tuck, Timothy JR Holy Cross NP

Event 30 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: 2:02.42 2000 Stacey Kalota League: 2:02.42 2000 Stacey Kalota 2:01.79 NATL 2:02.26 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Irigoien, Junkal SR AU 2:04.30 2 Brown, Stephanie FR Navy 2:06.43 3 Robertson, Monique JR Army 2:06.86 4 Golino, Darby JR Bucknell 2:07.43 5 Garnett, Alice SO CU 2:09.53 6 Hoppe, Lynne FR Navy 2:09.76 7 Seckinger, Shannon FR LU 2:09.84 8 Kalota, Stacey JR Army 2:10.12 9 Scudder, Ali JR LAF 2:10.86 10 Feidler, Caitlin SO LU 2:10.95 11 Breshnahan McRae, Elizabeth JR AU 2:11.18 12 Dunnigan, Julie SR Navy 2:11.31 13 Hunchar, Katy JR LU 2:11.61 14 McDavitt, Lindsay FR AU 2:11.62 15 Ball, Katy SR Navy 2:12.04 16 Moerschbacher, Jenny FR LAF 2:12.30 17 Schnars, Brenna JR Navy 2:14.09 18 Placzek, Hilary SR CU 2:14.09 19 Kern, Andrea SO Bucknell 2:15.09 20 Rado, Trish FR Bucknell 2:15.16 21 Hoke, Erika JR LAF 2:15.28 22 Ho, Tara SR LU 2:15.86 23 Miller, Katherine FR LU 2:15.95 24 Veile, Melissa SR LU 2:16.06 25 Abildgaard, Carrie SO LAF 2:16.60 26 Pawlowski, Kristin FR LU 2:16.64 27 Schwartz, Heather SO CU 2:16.89 28 Dommerich, Suzanne SO LAF 2:17.26 29 Warrick, Amanda FR LU 2:17.41 30 Steckbeck, Allyson JR Bucknell 2:17.46 31 Blaston, Krissy FR LU 2:18.52 32 Kanetsky, Nancy SO LU 2:18.64 33 Hindenlang, Alison JR LAF 2:18.73 34 Legault, Nicole JR Holy Cross 2:19.20 35 Brickett, Jen FR CU 2:20.28 36 Fleming, Joanna SO LU 2:20.29 37 Smith, Erin SO Holy Cross 2:21.31 38 Ehling, Kate SO LAF 2:22.12 39 Metcalfe, Lindsay FR AU 2:22.14 40 Cullen, Cassie FR AU 2:22.23 41 Murtagh, Cari SR Navy 2:25.22 42 Finnegan, Katie FR CU NT 43 Ashenfelter, Lynne SO Bucknell NT

Event 31 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: 1:50.64 1992 Don Steenson League: 1:50.11 1993 Steve Droste 1:47.42 NCAA 1:48.79 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Liscinsky, Mark JR AU 1:49.90 2 Miller, Tim SO AU 1:54.91 3 Golebiewski, Brian SO LU 1:56.09 4 Lawson, Mike JR AU 1:56.83 5 Blaine, Ray SR Army 1:57.24 6 Schierhold, Mike FR CU 1:57.48 7 Klein, Kris SO LAF 1:57.53 8 Lewis, Charlie SO Army 1:58.80 9 Gillen, Ian JR LU 1:58.94 10 Nichols, Brett FR CU 1:59.14 11 Sheehen, Jack SO Bucknell 1:59.80 12 Hertling, Scott FR Army 1:59.93 13 Feinthel, Chris JR Bucknell 2:00.09 14 Drufke, August JR LU 2:00.90 15 Yerkes, Adam JR Bucknell 2:01.01 16 Koch, Jason FR LU 2:01.56 17 Kimmel, Lucas JR LAF 2:01.77 18 Balestra, Mike FR CU 2:02.01 19 Beagen, Joseph FR LU 2:02.46 20 Hallowell, Matt SO Bucknell 2:02.72 21 Quigley, Brian JR LU 2:03.05 22 Boire, Jason SR LU 2:06.30 23 DeLong, Nate SO LAF 2:06.42 24 Guttentag, Daniel SO CU 2:06.82 25 Rimmele, Zach JR LU 2:09.87 26 Hennessey, Ian JR Holy Cross 2:15.30 27 Gintert, Jason FR Holy Cross 2:18.92 28 Santulli, Michael JR Holy Cross 2:24.78 29 Hoffman, John FR Bucknell NT

Event 32 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 51.11 1992 Margaret Grunow League: 51.11 1992 Margaret Grunow 50.99 NATL 51.14 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Welsh, Megan FR Navy 52.17 2 Costello, Katie JR Navy 52.73 3 Irigoien, Junkal SR AU 53.07 4 Lidstrom, Jessica SO AU 53.20 5 Moon, Allison SO Navy 53.48 6 Freese, Meghan SO Bucknell 54.06 7 Dellavalle, Ashely SO Army 54.26 8 Weaver, Abby SR Bucknell 54.30 9 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 54.31 10 Gaffuri, Elizabeth JR CU 54.32 11 Kilpinen, Kia SO AU 54.58 12 Rosensteel, Erin FR LAF 54.64 13 Windstein, Kate SR Navy 54.68 14 Justes, Sarai SR AU 54.83 15 Capone, Missy JR LU 55.01 16 Brown, Stephanie FR Navy 55.23 17 Throckmorton, Tori FR Navy 55.26 18 Curtis, Caroline FR CU 55.37 19 Feidler, Caitlin SO LU 55.44 20 Soboscienski, Laura JR LU 55.50 21 Bouchard, Kelly SO LU 55.71 22 Brennan, Laura SO Holy Cross 55.78 23 Kokal, Linsey SO LU 55.81 24 Aiken, Ashley FR Bucknell 55.95 25 Poda, Krisztina SO Bucknell 55.96 26 Malone, Maura SR Holy Cross 56.00 27 Rice, Leslie FR Bucknell 56.00 28 Hunchar, Katy JR LU 56.07 29 Erickson, Meredith JR CU 56.15 30 Beyer, Kristen FR Army 56.24 31 Miller, Katherine FR LU 56.24 32 Ashenfelter, Lynne SO Bucknell 56.29 33 Duffy, Katie SR LAF 56.31 34 Gibson, Robin FR Bucknell 56.55 35 Stilwell, Jacqueline SO Army 56.57 36 Pawlowski, Kristin FR LU 56.59 37 Matlock, BJ SO Navy 56.72 38 Salom, Mary SR CU 56.83 39 Benko, Amanda FR Army 56.87 40 Schmidinger, Bernadette FR Bucknell 57.05 41 Baldwin, Rebecca JR Navy 57.07 42 Howell O'Neill, Jessica SO LAF 57.16 43 Leo, Christina JR Holy Cross 57.19 44 Hogan, Brennan SO AU 57.52 45 Malone, Erin SO LAF 57.56 46 Gaffuri, Catherine FR CU 57.78 47 Pollock, Julia SR AU 57.99 48 Lintvedt, Melissa FR Holy Cross 58.53 49 Bridegroom, Michelle SR Army 58.62 50 Blaston, Krissy FR LU 58.89 51 Sorcinelli, Elisabeth SR Holy Cross 59.23 52 Veile, Melissa SR LU 59.57 53 Connolly, Melanie SR Holy Cross 59.70 54 McGill, Jennifer SO AU 59.95 55 Shippee, Sara SO CU 1:00.19 56 Wright, Danielle FR LAF 1:02.46

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: 44.87 1992 Jay Gross League: 44.13 1998 Joe Novak 44.89 NATL 44.94 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Meyers, Lucas SR Army 45.92 2 Padmasankha, Bing JR LU 46.64 3 Maher, Stephen JR AU 47.07 4 Rimm, Scott SO Holy Cross 47.51 5 Hadley, James JR CU 47.59 6 Miller, Steve FR Army 47.59 7 Fletcher, Jake JR LU 47.69 8 Garvin, Pete SO Bucknell 47.77 9 Pritz, Jakub FR LAF 47.94 10 Titko, Matt SO LU 48.22 11 Golebiewski, Richard SR LU 48.24 12 Stires, Dave FR Army 48.29 13 Colabella, Rocco SR LU 48.40 14 Babbitt, Ricky FR Army 48.50 15 Dudley, Jess FR LU 48.59 16 Connlain, Steve FR LAF 48.68 17 Willats, Michael SO Bucknell 48.85 18 Sherry, Dan SR LAF 48.99 19 Emmett, Quinn FR CU 49.16 20 Jachno, Greg FR CU 49.18 21 Zanias, Stephen FR LU 49.40 22 Neary, Chris SR Bucknell 49.46 23 Parks, Ryan JR Army 49.48 24 Chonowski, Dave SR Army 49.64 25 Eisl, Janis SO LAF 49.88 26 Finocchi, Stephen SR Holy Cross 49.94 27 Gentithes, Mike FR CU 49.94 28 Thieman, Jake FR Bucknell 50.39 29 Samuelsen, Owen JR LU 50.76 30 Guskey, Mike JR Bucknell 50.82 31 Watts, Dave SO LAF 50.99 32 Hennessey, Ian JR Holy Cross 51.16 33 Fritz, Brad FR LAF 51.38 34 Puff, Adam SO Bucknell 51.41 35 Hertan, James SR LAF 51.50 36 Bitting, Tom FR Bucknell 51.52 37 Rimmele, Zach JR LU 51.62 38 Burbridge, Tyler SR Holy Cross 51.89 39 Weddle, Aaron FR CU 51.98 40 Kinsella, Chris FR CU 52.10 41 Sheehan, Tom JR LAF 52.58 42 Veltri, John SO LAF 52.65 43 Keating, Ryan FR Holy Cross 53.27 44 Finnegan, Dan JR LAF 53.66 45 Gintert, Jason FR Holy Cross 53.74 46 Santulli, Michael JR Holy Cross 54.70 47 Burke, Jerome SO Holy Cross 55.60

Event 34 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: 2:19.48 1996 Julia Mason League: 2:19.48 1996 Julia Mason 2:18.29 NATL 2:18.35 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Ortiz, Maria JR AU 2:22.33 2 Felker, Laurie SO Navy 2:24.52 3 Lindman, Stina JR AU 2:25.03 4 Flick, Jamie FR Bucknell 2:25.33 5 Adamovich, Brielle FR Navy 2:27.67 6 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 2:27.73 7 Binder, Meghan FR CU 2:28.36 8 D'Epagnier, Kate FR Navy 2:29.02 9 Morgan, Barbara SR Bucknell 2:29.32 10 Langan, Sarah SO LU 2:29.41 11 Manos, Stephanie FR Army 2:30.98 12 Tjoa, Kristi SR Navy 2:31.48 13 Nonemaker, Jill SO Bucknell 2:31.56 14 Kokal, Linsey SO LU 2:31.58 15 Vahle, Kristen SO Army 2:31.78 16 Thayer, Brenda JR LAF 2:32.14 17 Hunter, Theresa SO LU 2:32.49 18 Austin, Elizabeth SR CU 2:32.82 19 Pollock, Julia SR AU 2:33.06 20 Schultz, Natalie SO Navy 2:33.41 21 Donald, Kathleen SO LU 2:33.91 22 Loray, Lisa SO LAF 2:35.31 23 Kmec, Lauren FR Bucknell 2:35.93 24 Kruper, Sam SO Army 2:36.30 25 Warrick, Amanda FR LU 2:37.44 26 Craumer, Caitlin FR CU 2:38.62 27 Williams, Christine JR LAF 2:39.04 28 Ward, Sarah FR CU 2:39.30 29 Wagner, Bridget SR CU 2:40.13 30 Rogers, Ellen JR LAF 2:40.74 31 Reilly, Kathleen SO Holy Cross 2:41.63 32 Figlewski, Corinne SO Holy Cross 2:42.87 33 MacKinnon, Jayme SO LAF 2:43.06 34 King, Liz SO LAF 2:43.98 35 Mosler, Lauren JR Bucknell 2:47.01 36 Lambert, Jaimie FR AU 2:51.75 37 Juda, Kristen SO Holy Cross 3:03.91

Event 35 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: 2:02.95 2001 Mychajlo Eliaszewskyj League: 2:02.50 2001 Dan Downs 2:01.21 NCAA 2:02.59 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Eliaszewskyj, Mychaljo SR Army 2:02.99 2 Szabo, Dominick SO AU 2:03.91 3 Bassett, Ethan SO AU 2:04.15 4 Schmidt, Pat SR Army 2:06.62 5 Schwanhauser, Stephen JR Bucknell 2:10.03 6 Hollingshead, Erik JR AU 2:10.82 7 Saffos, Stelios JR Bucknell 2:11.70 8 Greidanus, Stephen FR LU 2:12.08 9 Krempin, Matt FR Army 2:12.62 10 Konopka, Geoff JR Bucknell 2:14.61 11 Boire, Jason SR LU 2:15.62 12 Schmidt, Bill FR Army 2:16.34 13 Vuturo, Matt JR CU 2:16.54 14 Samuelsen, Owen JR LU 2:17.13 15 Haldeman, Cliff FR LAF 2:17.29 16 Erb, Kelley SO LU 2:17.88 17 Barausky, Sasha SO CU 2:20.34 18 Finocchi, Stephen SR Holy Cross 2:24.05 19 Ratnayake, Asoka SR LAF 2:24.07 20 Clark, Robert FR AU 2:27.88 21 Guskey, Mike JR Bucknell 2:29.71 22 Pizarro, Derek JR LAF 2:30.64 23 Eucalitto, Garrett JR Holy Cross 2:31.10 24 Arthur, Matthew SR Holy Cross 2:31.74 25 Connors, Thomas JR Holy Cross 2:33.59 26 Callahan, Sean SR Holy Cross 2:36.13 27 DuMont, Andrew SR Holy Cross 2:48.19 28 Laraia, Jeffrey FR Holy Cross 2:52.85

Event 36 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: 2:03.94 2000 Jamie Grivalsky League: 2:03.94 2000 Grivalsky/Hawley 2:02.69 NATL 2:03.42 NCAA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Hawley, Melissa SR Navy 2:06.43 2 Ayers, Lauren SR LU 2:06.69 3 West, Elizabeth JR AU 2:09.82 4 Binder, Meghan FR CU 2:09.99 5 Shannon, Garrett SO Army 2:10.00 6 Feinthel, Jackie FR Bucknell 2:10.14 7 Haystrand, Nancy JR LAF 2:10.70 8 Johnson, Ashley FR LU 2:11.68 9 Gabrynowicz, Laura JR LU 2:11.80 10 Tjoa, Kristi SR Navy 2:12.47 11 Saia, Mindy SO LAF 2:12.58 12 Aiken, Ashley FR Bucknell 2:12.67 13 Montague, Kim JR Navy 2:12.87 14 Sayball, Kristyn SO LU 2:13.00 15 Williams, Heather JR Navy 2:13.48 16 Bogusky, Nicole SR AU 2:14.04 17 Sandmann, Leah JR Army 2:14.04 18 Kilpinen, Kia SO AU 2:14.16 19 Malone, Maura SR Holy Cross 2:14.77 20 Dolan, Becky JR Bucknell 2:15.10 21 Pearson, Emily JR CU 2:15.41 22 Jones, Jackie SO LU 2:16.86 23 Hunter, Theresa SO LU 2:17.41 24 Blaston, Krissy FR LU 2:17.45 25 Dailey, Maura SO LAF 2:17.89 26 Wilkie, Hope SR Army 2:18.06 27 McNulty, Jill SO Army 2:18.10 28 Baldwin, Rebecca JR Navy 2:18.68 29 Fleming, Joanna SO LU 2:19.51 30 Faughnan, Noreen FR Holy Cross 2:19.54 31 Goodman, Pam FR Navy 2:19.62 32 Rosen, Rachel SO LAF 2:20.30 33 Schmidinger, Bernadette FR Bucknell 2:20.83 34 Tay, Lian SO AU 2:25.44

Event 37 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: 1:51.44 2001 John Martinko League: 1:49.72 1990 Atsushi Ohtaka 1:48.07 NCAA 1:49.69 NATL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Rodriguez, Sebastian FR Army 1:52.09 2 Westfall, Ted JR Army 1:53.95 3 Zilinski, Dennis SO Army 1:54.10 4 Emmons, Michael JR Holy Cross 1:55.93 5 Berkowitz, Steve SO LAF 1:56.77 6 Bosurgi, Louis JR LU 1:56.95 7 Hadley, James JR CU 1:58.17 8 Harrigan, Michael SO Bucknell 1:59.31 9 Nordberg, Chris SO LU 1:59.36 10 Russo, Nick SO LU 1:59.66 11 Golebiewski, Brian SO LU 1:59.91 12 Diaz, Gonzo JR Bucknell 2:00.03 13 Roberts, Matt SO AU 2:00.38 14 Quigley, Brian JR LU 2:00.38 15 Burke, Kevin FR Army 2:00.96 16 Green, William FR LU 2:01.28 17 Sinatro, Colin FR LAF 2:02.69 18 Sinetar, Dan FR AU 2:04.45 19 Rimmele, Zach JR LU 2:06.64 20 Keating, Ryan FR Holy Cross 2:07.43 21 Haggerty, Matt SR LAF 2:07.76 22 Hallowell, Matt SO Bucknell 2:07.76 23 Koch, Jason FR LU 2:08.33 24 Hoffman, John FR Bucknell 2:08.60 25 Freeth, Andy SR CU 2:11.29 26 Connors, Thomas JR Holy Cross 2:12.17 27 Wright, Andrew SO CU 2:13.08 28 DiChiara, Matt FR CU 2:14.65 29 Maloney, Cole JR LAF NT

Event 38 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: 446.90 1996 Julia Bell League: 495.10 1992 Stacia Johnson Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Barnett, Megan JR Navy NP 2 Bodley, Samantha JR Navy NP 3 DeCindio, Arlene FR Navy NP 4 Hansley, Jessica FR Bucknell NP 5 Petcavage, Sarah SO Bucknell NP 6 Smith, Monica SO Bucknell NP 7 Mason, Krystal SO LU NP 8 Kinney, Kasey FR Army NP 9 Get, Sarah FR Army NP 10 Hejik, Melissa SO Army NP 11 Petroff, Susan SO Army NP 12 Al-Greene, Niki JR CU NP 13 Bell, Alissa SO CU NP 14 Busby, Jenn FR CU NP 15 O'Connell, Abby SO CU NP 16 Ferrara, Melissa SO AU NP 17 Girvin, Anne JR AU NP 18 Barger, Sara FR AU NP 19 Anazalone, Alana SO LAF NP 20 MacDonald, Crissy FR LAF NP 21 Vesona, Jenny JR Holy Cross NP 22 Gualtieri, Mary SR Holy Cross NP 23 Pucko, Carolyn SO Holy Cross NP 24 Rinaldi, Kim SR Holy Cross NP 25 Vela, Theresa SO Holy Cross NP

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 3:30.09 1993 Grunow, Klawon, Maguire, Harnett League: 3:30.09 1993 Grunow, Klawon, Maguire, Harnet 3:25.70 NCAA 3:31.99 NATL School =============================================================================== 1 United States Naval Academy 'A' 3:32.80 2 Bucknell University 'A' 3:38.66 3 Lehigh University 'A' 3:39.22 4 United States Military Academy 'A' 3:39.27 5 Colgate University 'A' 3:40.19 6 American University 'A' 3:40.22 7 Lafayette College 'A' 3:45.51 8 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 3:49.30

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: 3:02.72 1992 Steenson, Conze, Schroth, Gross League: 3:02.12 1992 Steenson, Conze, Schroth, Gross 3:00.31 NCAA 3:05.89 NATL School =============================================================================== 1 American University 'A' 3:05.11 NATL 2 United States Military Academy 'A' 3:06.91 3 Lehigh University 'A' 3:10.93 4 Bucknell University 'A' 3:14.55 5 Lafayette College 'A' 3:14.89 6 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 3:15.54 7 Colgate University 'A' 3:21.18