PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG

Patriot League Committees


Dr. Cornelius M. Kerwin, American University
LTG David H. Huntoon, Jr., U.S. Military Academy
Dr. John C. Bravman, Bucknell University
Dr. Jeffrey Herbst, Colgate University
Rev. Philip L. Boroughs, S.J., College of the Holy Cross
Dr. Daniel Weiss, Lafayette College (Committee Chair)
Dr. Alice P. Gast, Lehigh University
Vice Admiral Michael H. Miller, USN, U.S. Naval Academy


Keith Gill and Athena Argyropoulous, American University
Boo Corrigan and LTC Kim Kawamoto, U.S. Military Academy
John Hardt and Maisha Kelly, Bucknell University
Vicky Chun and Ann-Marie Guglieri, Colgate University
Richard M. Regan Jr. and Ann Zelesky, College of the Holy Cross
Dr. Bruce E. McCutcheon (Committee Chair) and Kaitlyn McKittrick, Lafayette College
Dr. Joe Sterrett and Karen Adams, Lehigh University
Chet Gladchuk and Loretta Lamar, U.S. Naval Academy


Dr. Gail Hanson, American University (Vice President for Campus Life)
COL Cindy Jebb, U.S. Military Academy (Professor and Deputy Head Department of Social Sciences)
Dr. Mitchell Chernin, Bucknell University (Professor of Biology)
Dr. Doug Johnson, Colgate University (Associate Dean of the Faculty)
Jeff Gray, Fordham University (Vice President for Student Affairs)
Todd Olson, Georgetown University (Vice President for Student Affairs)
Dr. John F. Axelson, College of the Holy Cross (Professor of Psychology) (Committee Chair)
Dr. James W. Dicker Lafayette College (Vice President Development/College Relations)
Bruce Taggart, Lehigh University (Vice Provost)
Dr. Christine Copper, U.S. Naval Academy (Chemistry Department)


Presidential Advisory Group: Dr. Jon Bravman, Bucknell
Leadership Council: John Hardt, Bucknell
Legislative Council: Kaity McKittrick, Lafayette
Championship/Sports Management Cabinet: Vicky Chun, Colgate
Administrative Cabinet: Dr. Christine Copper, Navy
Awards/Benefits and Financial Aid Cabinet: Jessica Hagemann, American
Postgraduate Scholarship Committee: Richard Wanninger, Patriot League
Review and Interpretations Committee: Loretta Lamar, Navy
Student-Athlete Advisory: Douglas Prusoff, Lafayette
Football Issues Committee: Frank McLaughlin, Fordham
Football Championship: Frank McLaughlin, Fordham
Men's Gymnastics: Douglas Van Everen, Army
Men's Lacrosse Rules: Boo Corrigan, Army
Women's Lacrosse: Ann-Marie Guglieri, Colgate
Men's and Women's Rifle: Eric Ruden, Navy
Men's Soccer: Richard M. Regan, Jr., Holy Cross
Women's Soccer: COL Kim Kawamoto, Army
Track and Field: Maisha Kelly, Bucknell
Volleyball: Keith Gill, American
Wrestling Rules: Gene McIntyre, Army