PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG
All-Time Academic Awards (Non-Patriot League) - as of December 25, 2013

All-Time CoSIDA Academic All-Americans
Note: Number in parentheses indicates number of selections

American (8)
Bence Hamori, Tennis (2002, 1st)
Karla Kucerkova, Volleyball (2002, All-American of the Year, 1st; 2003, All American of the Year, 1st)
Natalie Hand, Volleyball (2002, 2nd)
Jeff Kinney, Soccer (2002, 2nd)
Seth Bell, Swimming and Diving (2003, 2nd)
Keira Carlstrom, Cross Country/Track and Field (2006, 3rd)
Heidi Hershberger, Field Hockey (2007, 1st)

Army (42)
Bill Mullee, Baseball (1996, 3rd)
Gerald Ingalls, Outdoor Track and Field (1996, 1st)
Steve Haley, Swimming and Diving (1996-97, 3rd; 1997-98, 1st)
Mike Scioletti, Baseball (1997, 3rd)
Travis Burns, Tennis (2000, 1st)
Paul Strozier, Cross Country/Track and Field (2003-04, 3rd)
Schuyler Williamson, Baseball (2004, 3rd)
Julie Jorgensen, Women's Soccer (2004, 3rd; 2005, 1st)
Caleb Wells, Cross Country/Track and Field (2006, 3rd)
Patrick Beverly, Golf (2006, 2nd; 2007, 2nd)
Nick Hill, Baseball (2007, 3rd)
Lindsey Gerheim, Softball (2007, 3rd)
Daniel Newell, Men's Soccer (2007, 1st)
A.J. Glubzinski, Men's Soccer (2007, 2nd)
Sarah Goss, Women' s Soccer (2007, 2nd, 2008 1st)
Kevin Kumlien, Cross Country/Track and Field (2007-08, 2nd, 2008-09, 1st)
Elizabeth Betterbed, Women's Soccer (2008, 1st, 2009, 1st)
Briana Stremick, Volleyball (2008, 1st)
Rachael Breinling, Volleyball (2008, 3rd)
Tyler Anderegg, Baseball (2009, 2nd)
Scott Rosenshein, Lacrosse (2009, 1st)
Andy Ferrara, Cross Country/Track and Field (2008-09, 1st)
Erin Anthony, Women's Basketball (2009-10, 1st)
Andrew Maisano, Men's Lacrosse (2010, 1st)
Ben Koenigsfeld, Baseball (2010, 3rd; 2011, 2nd)
Annie Taft, Cross Country/Track and Field (2010, 2nd)
Erin Anthony, Women's Basketball (2011, 1st)
Nathan Hedgecock, Men's Basketball (2011, 1st)
Jay Laing, Men's Lacrosse (2011, 1st)
Zach Price, Baseball (2012, 1st)
Brendan Buckley, Men's Lacrosse (2012, 1st; 2013, All American of the Year, 1st)
Winston Boldt, Men's Soccer (2013, 2nd)
Kristen Barta, Swimming and Diving (2013-14, 3rd)
Kendall Ward, Cross Country/Track and Field (2013-14, 2nd)

Boston University (1)
Jayme Mask, Softball (2014, 2nd)

Bucknell (65)
Mike Morrow, Football (1986, 1st)
Kelly Marsh, Cross Country/Track and Field (1990-91, 1st )
Matt Deardorff, Cross Country/Track and Field (1990-91, 1st; 1991-92, 1st)
David Berardinelli, Football (1991, 1st; 1992, 1st)
Patrick King, Basketball (1992, 2nd)
Bob Kelly, Cross Country/Track and Field (1991-92, 2nd)
Jim Zervanos, Baseball (1992, 3rd)
Lisa Fink, Softball (1992, 3rd; 1993, 1st)
Brian Walter, Baseball (1993, 3rd; 1994, 1st)
Sarah Mesaros, Volleyball (1992, 3rd)
Justin Zackey, Lacrosse (1992-93, 3rd/1993-94, 1st)
Greg Beatty, Soccer (1993-94, 2nd;1994-95 1st)
Doug Dollenberg, Golf (1993-94; 3rd)
Kristina Lutter, Tennis (1993-94, 2nd/1994-95, 1st)
Joanne Crane, Soccer (1995, 3rd)
Carolyn Zesk, Field Hockey(1995-96, 2nd)
Steve Rutkowski, Baseball (1996, 3rd; 1997, 2nd)
Kristen Sandel, Softball (1997, 3rd)
Amy Green, Lacrosse (1997, 2nd)
Eric Stewart, Lacrosse (1997, 3rd)
Scott Woodworth, Swimming and Diving (1997-98, 3rd)
Julie Sweitzer, Cross Country (1998, 3rd; 1999, 3rd)
Valter Karavanic, Basketball (1999, 1st; 2000, 2nd)
Ron Hess, Cross Country/Track and Field (1999, 3rd; 2000, 3rd)
Stacey Waite, Softball (1999; 3rd)
Matt Potalivo, Baseball (2000; 2nd)
Frank Fresconi, Baseball (2000; 3rd)
Dave Evans, Football (2000; 2nd)
Russ Lindberg, Baseball (2001; 1st)
Ryan Webber, Soccer (2001; 2nd)
Lauren Titus, Softball (2002 1st)
Becki Marshall, Cross Country/Track and Field (2001-02, 3rd)
Kelly McConnell, Cross Country/Track and Field (2001-02, 3rd)
Bryan Johnston, Cross Country/Track and Field (2002-03, 2nd)
Adam Kaufman, Cross Country/Track and Field (2002-03, 2nd)
Johnathan Hemmert, Men's Soccer (2003, 1st; 2004, 1st)
Justin Gibson, Football (2004, 2nd)
Lauren Wible, Softball (2005, 2nd)
Matt Capece, Baseball (2006, 3rd)
David Frisbey, Football (2006, 2nd)
Shannon Curd, Soccer (2006, 3rd)
Melanie Buczko, Cross Country/Track and Field (2007, 3rd)
Jason Buursma, Baseball (2008, 3rd)
David Mante, Cross Country/Track and Field (2007-08, 3rd)
Chris Hennings, Men's Soccer (2008, 2nd)
Patrick Selwood, Men's Soccer (2009, 1st)
Travis Nissley, Football (2010, 2nd)
Alyssa DeLorenz, Women's Lacrosse (2011, 1st)
Tim Bolte, Football (2011, 1st)
Joe Meyer, Men's Soccer (2012, 3rd); (2013, 1st)
Mike Muscala, Men's Basketball (2012-13, 3rd)
Caroline Tolli, Women's Track and Field (2012-13, 2nd)

Colgate (21)
Jeremy Garvey, Football (1989, 1st; 1990, 2nd)
Sharon Feeney, Softball (1992, 2nd)
Ray Appenheimer, Cross Country/Track and Field (1992-93, 2nd; 1993-94, 1st)
Jen Smith, Basketball (1994, 2nd; 1995, 1st)
Adonal Foyle, Basketball (1996, 2nd; 1997 1st)
Becky Evans, Field Hockey(1997-98, 2nd)
Cheryl Meltz, Swimming and Diving (1997-98, 2nd)
Hilary Meyer, Lacrosse (1999, 3rd)
Kerry Purvis, Softball (2000, 1st)
Angela Puliafico, Soccer (2001, 1st)
John Frieser, Football (2003, 1st)
Levi Benson, Swimming and Diving (2006, 3rd)
Daniel Kerley, Men's Soccer (2007, 3rd, 2008 1st)
Chris Looney, Football (2012, 1st)
James Queeney, Men's Lacrosse (2013, 2nd)

Fordham (7)
Eric Schweiker, Football (1990, 1st Team)
Nicole Williams, Basketball (1992, 2nd)
Lauren Gubicza, Cross Country/Track and Field (1991-92, 3rd; 1992-93, 3rd)
Anthony Stringer, Baseball (1995, 2nd)
Barry Cantrell, Football (1997, 2nd)
Brett Biestek, Football (2013, 1st)

Holy Cross (20)
Jeff Wiley, Football (1987, 1st)
Jack Lavalette, Football (1990, 2nd)
Jim Nairus, Basketball (1991, 1st)
Tim Miller, Baseball (1991, 2nd)
Ann Lambiotte, Basketball (1991, 3rd)
Gerard Lambert, Baseball (1991, 3rd; 1992, 3rd)
Pete Dankert, Football (1991, 1st)
Ron Flauto, Football (1991,2nd)
Paige Brennan, Baseball (1993, 2nd;1994, 1st)
Kathy Courtney, Basketball (1997, 1st)
Amy O'Brien, Basketball (1998, 2nd; 1999, 2nd)
Anne Smith, Lacrosse (1999, 3rd)
Dan Conti, Cross Country/Track and Field (2001-02, 2nd; 2002-03, 1st)
Emily Hogan, Cross Country/Track and Field (2001-02, 3rd)
Mary Beth Ryan, Softball (2005, 3rd)
Conor McKenna, Men's Lacrosse (2011, 2nd)

Lafayette (10)
Jen Rothrock, Softball (1997, 3rd)
Stewart Kupfer, Football (2001, 2nd)
Ashley Wesmiller, Soccer (2001, 3rd)
Meghan Ramsey, Women's Soccer (2003, 2nd)
Stephen Bono, Football (2004, 1st)
Mike Tortora, Men's Soccer (2004, 1st)
James Conrad, Baseball (2007, 3rd)
Matthew Reichenbach, Soccer (2008, 3rd)
Mark Ross, Football (2013, 2nd)
Brad Bohrmann, Football (2013, 3rd)

Lehigh (16)
Rob Varano, Football (1989, 2nd)
Shon Harker, Football (1990, 1st)
Rich Clark, Football (1991, 2nd)
Jason Mack, Football (1994, 2nd)
Jill Altshuler, Lacrosse (1994-95, 3rd; 1995-96, 1st)
Karen Kascinski, Softball (1995, 3rd)
Jeff Cline, Swimming and Diving (1995-96, 3rd)
Nick Martucci, Football (1998; 2nd)
Jenny Bender, Softball (2003, 3rd)
Andrea Luebbe, Cross Country/Track and Field (2006, 2nd)
Lisa Sweeney, Softball (2008, 3rd)
Christy Smith, Field Hockey/Lacrosse (2007-08, 3rd)
Jonathan Stumpf, Men's Lacrosse (2011, 2nd)
Jennifer Colquhoun, Softball (2012, 1st)
Zach Barket, Football (2012, 2nd) Loyola (1)
Joe Fletcher, Lacrosse (2014, 2nd)

MIT (1)
Erin Meyer, Rowing (2014, 2nd)

Navy (54)
Donald Field, Soccer (1996-97, 3rd; 1997-98, 1st)
Nicole Aunapu, Soccer (1998-99, 1st)
Mitchell Koch, Tennis (2000, 1st)
Eric Adams, Track and Field (2000, 3rd)
Kate Macfarlane, Soccer (2001, 1st)
Justine Fisher, Soccer (2001, 2nd)
Courtney Davidson, Basketball (2003, 1st; 2004, 2nd)
Billy Hurley, Golf (2004, 2nd)
Emma Hagen, Soccer (2004, 3rd)
Clipper Lennon, Lacrosse (2005, 2nd)
Trevor Thompson, Baseball (2005, 1st)
Shaunnah Wark, Rowing (2005, 3rd)
Kirsten Andrews, Cross Country/Track and Field (2006, 3rd; 2007, 1st)
Lizzie Barnes, Soccer (2006, 1st, 2008 1st)
Kari Weniger, Soccer (2006, 2nd)
Kelly Zahalka, Swimming and Diving (2007, 3rd; 2008, 1st; 2009, 1st)
Chris Renninger, Golf (2007, 2nd; 2008, 1st)
Michael Niemi, Cross Country/Track and Field (2007, 2nd)
Kari Weniger, Soccer (2007, 1st)
Evan Barnes, Soccer (2007, 3rd)
Rachel Dougherty, Volleyball (2007, 2nd)
Nathan Durham, Swimming (2009, 3rd)
Mark Van Orden, Cross Country/Track and Field (2008-09, 3rd, 2009-10, 3rd)
Beth Reed, Women's Soccer (2009, All-American of the Year, 1st)
Shelly Moeller, Women's Soccer (2009, 3rd)
Alex Buck, Swimming and Diving (2010, 1st)
Joe Lennon, Men's Lacrosse (2010, 3rd)
Alex Foskett, Men's Soccer (2011, 2nd)
Sam Miller, Men's Soccer (2011, 3rd)
Nick Birger, Men's Tennis (2011, 1st)
Cody Rome, Men's Track and Field (2010-11, 1st; 2011-12, 2nd)
Sam Miller, Men's Soccer (2011, 1st)
Eric Wootten, Men's Soccer (2011, 3rd; 2012, 2nd)
Jasmine DePompeo, Women's Lacrosse (2012, 3rd); (2013, 1st)
Brigid Byrne, Women's Track and Field (2011-12, 3rd); (2012-13, 1st)
Chris Galvin, Men's Track and Field (2012-13, 1st)
Ben Bondourant, Men's Swimming (2012-13, 3rd)
Kathy Young, Women's Lacrosse (2013, 3rd)
Laura Gorinski, Women's Swimming (2012-13, 2nd)
Zach Davis, Men's Soccer (2013, 3rd)
Brett Bogard, Cross Country/Track and Field (2014, 2nd)
Ellen Bradford, Swimming and Diving (2014, 3rd)
Thomas Buffone, Cross Country/Track and Field (2014, 2nd)

Towson (1)
Adam Overbey, Football (2000, 1st)

NCAA Post-Graduate Scholarship Recipients
1989Don Charney, Colgate (Football)
 Jeff Wiley, Holy Cross (Football)
1991Jack Lavalette, Holy Cross (Football)
 Bruce Stankavage, Lafayette (Basketball)
1992Matt Deardorff, Bucknell (Cross Country/Track and Field)
 Jason Cahilly, Bucknell (Cross Country/Track and Field)
 Nicole Williams, Fordham (Basketball)
1993 David Berardinelli, Bucknell (Football)
 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham (Cross Country/Track and Field)
1994Ray Appenheimer, Colgate (Cross Country/Track and Field)
 David Ardayfio, Army (Basketball)
 Keith Brazzo, Lafayette (Basketball)
 Justin Zackey, Bucknell (Lacrosse)
1995Wes Cooper, Navy (Basketball)
 Catherine Gaffigan, Army (Cross Country/Track and Field)
 Joanne Crane, Bucknell (Soccer)
1996Lauren Maney, Holy Cross (Basketball)
 Bill Mullee, Army (Baseball)
 K.C. Vlah, Bucknell(Basketball)
 David Streeter, Holy Cross (Football, alternate)
1997Kathy Courtney, Holy Cross (Basketball)
1999Ben Wandtke, Colgate (Basketball)
2003Benjamin Whitacre, Towson (Football)
 Dan Conti, Holy Cross (Track and Field)
2004Meghan Ramsey, Lafayette (Women's Soccer)
 Courtney Davidson, Navy (Women's Basketball)
 Billy Hurley, Navy (Golf)
2009Lizzie Barnes, Navy (Women's Soccer)
2010Beth Reed, Navy (Women's Soccer)
 Mark Van Orden, Navy (Men's Track and Field)
2011Nick Birger, Navy (Men's Tennis)
2012Patrick Murray, Fordham (Football)
2013Laura Gorinski, Navy (Women's Swimming & Diving)
 Christian Treat, Bucknell (Men's Swimming & Diving)
 Christopher Galvin, Navy (Men's Track and Field)
2014Elizabeth Hoerner, Navy (Women's Soccer)
 Alexis Dobbs, American (Women's Basketball)

Rhodes Scholarship Recipients
2004Trevor Thompson, Navy (Baseball)
2010Elizabeth Betterbed, Army (Women's Soccer)

Marshall Scholarship Recipients
1996Marilisa Gibellato, Navy (Track & Field)
2005Natalie Hand, American (Volleyball)
2008Kelly Zahalka, Navy (Swimming)

NACDA Scholarship Recipients
1991Kelly Marsh, Bucknell (Cross Country/Track and Field)
1993David Berardinelli, Bucknell (Football)
2003John Frieser, Colgate (Football)

National Football Foundation/
Hall of Fame Scholarship Recipients
1987Gordie Lockbaum, Holy Cross
1990Jack Lavalette, Holy Cross
1993David Berardinelli. Bucknell
2003John Frieser, Colgate
2005Stephen Bono, Lafayette
2010Travis Nissley, Bucknell

Luce Foundation Scholarship Recipients
1994Justin Zackey, Bucknell (Men's Lacrosse)

Fulbright Scholarship Recipients
1993Beth Godfrey, Holy Cross
1997Dara Seybold, Lehigh (Class of 1996)
2007Rebecca Guzman, Lehigh (Rowing)
2008Deborah Ou-Yang, Lehigh (Rowing)
2009Jerry Dickinson, Holy Cross (Men's Soccer)
2010Olivia Pruszko, Holy Cross (Women's Track & Field)

Victory Scholarship Recipients
2009Matt Betley, Lafayette (Basketball)
2010Paul Cummins, Lafayette (Basketball)
2012Darryl Shazier, Bucknell (Basketball)
2013Jim Mower, Lafayette (Basketball)
2013Sarah McGorry, Lafayette (Basketball)
2013Ryan Sappington, Bucknell (Soccer)
2014Jared Mintz, Lafayette (Basketball)
2014Christine Ganser, Holy Cross (Basketball)
2014 Nicole Krusen , Loyola (Basketball)

Arthur Ashe Jr. Sports Scholars
1999Renaldo Trancoso, Lafayette (Men's Soccer)
2000Kenya Allen, Lafayette (Football)
2004Teniece Johnson, Lehigh (Women's Basketball)
2005Valeria Mora, Holy Cross (Volleyball)
 Lavar Pope, Lehigh (Men's Track and Field)
 Sabrina Slater, Lehigh (Rowing)
 Carli Toliver, Lehigh (Women's Basketball)
 Laura Tom, Lehigh (Women's Track and Field)
2006Valeria Mora, Holy Cross (Volleyball)
2007Adrienne Blount, Lehigh (Women's Basketball)
2008Anne Rodriguez, Lehigh (Women's Swimming and Diving)
 CalvinJohn Smiley, Lehigh (Men's Swimming and Diving)
 Marquis Hall, Lehigh (Men's Basketball)
2009Marquis Hall, Lehigh (Men's Basketball)
 Anne Rodriguez, Lehigh (Women's Swimming and Diving)
 Jillian Randolph, Lehigh (Women's Track and Field)
 Quadir Carter, Lehigh (Football)
 Evans Kosgei, Lehigh (Men's Track and Field)
 Roxy Jahangeri, Lehigh (Women's Soccer)
 Shannon Alejandro, Lehigh (Women's Track and Field)
 Jason Sotto, Bucknell (Men's Soccer)
 Kyle Anthony, Bucknell (Men's Track and Field)
 Sam Nana-Sinkam, Bucknell (Football)
 Maria Drehwig, Lafayette (Women's Lacrosse)
 Anoop Shah, Lafayette (Golf)
2010Morgan Christopher, Lehigh (Field Hockey)
 Julie Kuhns, Lehigh (Field Hockey)
 Jana Basubas, Lehigh (Women's Soccer)
 Jennifer Colquhoun, Lehigh (Softball)
 M. Julie Fernandez, Lehigh (Softball)
 Evans Kosgei, Lehigh (Track and Field)
 Jillian Randolph, Lehigh (Women's Track and Field)
2011Evans Kosgei, Lehigh (Men's Cross Country/Track and Field)
 Makura Kompton, Lehigh (Men's Cross Country/Track and Field)
 Ifeanyi Edochie, Lehigh (Men's Cross Country/Track and Field)
 Tyler Lareau, Lehigh (Men's Swimming)
 Paola Simon, Lehigh (Women's Swimming)
 Jennifer Colquhoun, Lehigh (Softball)
 Julie Fernandez, Lehigh (Softball)
 Jana Basubas, Lehigh (Women's Soccer)
 MaryLeah DiNisco, Lehigh (Women's Lacrosse)
 Andrew Jackson, American (Men's Swimming)
2012C. Gaige G Flint, Lehigh (Men's Lacrosse)
 Hannah R Cochran, Lehigh (Women's Soccer)
 Ifeanyi Edochie, Lehigh (Men's Cross Country/Track and Field)
 Jana Basubas, Lehigh (Women's Soccer)
 Paola Simon, Lehigh (Women's Swimming)
 Jennifer Colquhoun, Lehigh (Softball)
 Julie Fernandez, Lehigh (Softball)
 Jana Basubas, Lehigh (Women's Soccer)
 Jessica A Long, Lehigh (Softball)
2014Ricardo Prince, Lehigh (Men's Tennis)
 Ryan Frazier, Lehigh (Men's Basketball)

ECAC-Robbins Scholar-Athlete
2000Bob Osipower, Lafayette (Baseball)
2003Herb Kennedy, Lafayette (Football/Track and Field)
 Meghan Ramsey, Lafayette (Women's Soccer)
2004Meghan Ramsey, Lafayette (Women's Soccer)
2006Julie Jorgensen, Lafayette (Women's Soccer)
2009Briana Stremick, Army (Women's Volleyball)
2011Erin Anthony, Army (Women's Basketball)

CoSIDA Academic All-American of the Year
2002Karla Kucerkova, American (Volleyball)
2003Karla Kucerkova, American (Volleyball)
2009Beth Reed, Navy (Women's Soccer)
2013Brendan Buckley, Army (At-Large/Men's Lacrosse)