All-Time Patriot League Men's Lacrosse Awards

Patriot League Offensive Player of the Year

1991Jamie Murray, Lafayette
1992Michael Conway, Bucknell
1993Derek Laub, Colgate
1994Jeff Jenkins, Lehigh
1995Matt Sweetman, Lehigh
1996Jon Methven, Bucknell
1997Ross Yastrzemsky, Army
1998Mark Duncan, Lehigh
1999John Golaszewski, Bucknell
Tim Pearson, Army
2000James Breslin, Holy Cross
2001Tim Pearson, Army
2002Tim Pearson, Army
2003John Ryan, Army
2004Chris Cara, Bucknell
2005Chris Cara, Bucknell
2006Jon Birsner, Navy
2007Brandon Corp, Colgate
2008Brandon Corp, Colgate
2009Brandon Corp, Colgate
2010Steve Serling, Lafayette
2011Jeremy Boltus, Army
2012Peter Baum, Colgate
2013John Glesener, Army
2014Justin Ward, Loyola

Patriot League Defensive Player of the Year

1995Scott Youmans, Lehigh
1996Hugh Donovan, Bucknell
1997Joe Whaley, Army
1998K.J. Dworczyk, Army
1999Todd Schreiner, Lehigh
2000Austen Gardiner, Holy Cross
2001Duncan Woodward, Lafayette
2002Justin Sussman, Bucknell
2003Justin Sussman, Bucknell
2004Blaise Fletcher, Bucknell
2005Matt Luyster, Army
2006Jeff King, Lehigh
2007Colin Hulme, Colgate
2008Jordan DiNola, Navy
2009Billy Haire, Bucknell
2010Bill Henderson, Army
2011Bill Henderson, Army
2012Tim Henderson, Army
2013Brendan Buckley, Army
2014Joe Fletcher, Loyola

Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Year

2005Matt Russell, Navy
2006Matt Russell, Navy
2007Adam Fullerton, Army
2008Adam Fullerton, Army
2009Nick Sciubba, Bucknell
2010R.J. Wickham, Navy
2011Tom Palesky, Army
2012Matt Poillon, Lehigh
2013Matt Poillon, Lehigh
2014Jack Runkel, Loyola

Patriot League Rookie of the Year

1991Rick Aguilar, Army
1992Chad Smith, Army
1993Dan Brostek, Army
Peter Strid, Colgate
1994Tim Nanoff, Holy Cross
1995Craig Brown, Lehigh
1996Ed Joffe, Bucknell
1997Alex Fyfe, Army
1998Parker Gibson, Colgate
1999Tim Pearson, Army
2000John Ryan, Army
2001Wes Fetchet, Bucknell
2002Chris Cara, Bucknell
2003John Walker, Army
Andrew Jarolimek, Colgate
2004Billy Looney, Navy
2005Matt Scheel, Army
2006Joe Mele, Bucknell
2007Austin Winter, Bucknell
2008Tom Perini, Lafayette
2009Charlie Streep, Bucknell
2010Garrett Thul, Army
2011Tucker Hull, Navy
2012Ryan Walsh, Colgate
2013Sean Doyle, Bucknell
2014 Brandon Burke, Colgate

Patriot League Coach of the Year

1991Bill Lawson, Lafayette
1992Jack Emmer, Army
1993Pace Kessenich, Colgate
1994John McCloskey, Lehigh
1995John McCloskey, Lehigh
1996Sid Jamieson, Bucknell
1997Dan Whelan, Colgate
1998Jack Emmer, Army
1999John McCloskey, Lehigh
2000B.J. O'Hara, Holy Cross
2001Sid Jamieson, Bucknell
2002Matt Kerwick, Holy Cross
2003Jim Nagle, Colgate
2004Richie Meade, Navy
2005Sid Jamieson, Bucknell
2006Jim Nagle, Colgate
2007Richie Meade, Navy
2008Joe Alberici, Army
2009Frank Fedorjaka, Bucknell
2010Terry Mangan, Lafayette
2011Frank Fedorjaka, Bucknell
2012Kevin Cassese, Lehigh
2013Jim Morrissey, Holy Cross
2014Joe Alberici, Army

Patriot League Tournament Most Valuable Player

2004Steve Looney, Navy
2005Graham Gill, Navy
2006Jon Birsner, Navy
2007Nick Mirabito, Navy
2008Brandon Corp, Colgate
2009Tommy Phelan, Navy
2010Tom Palesky, Army
2011Charlie Streep, Bucknell
2012Dante Fantoni, Lehigh
2013David DiMaria, Lehigh
2014Jack Runkel, Loyola

Patriot League Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year

2010Andrew Maisano, Army
2012Brendan Buckley, Army
2013Brendan Buckley, Army
2014Joe Fletcher, Loyola

Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year

1991 Ken Stiller, Lafayette
1992 Kevin Roth, Bucknell
1993 Justin Zackey, Bucknell
1994 Justin Zackey, Bucknell
1995 Rob Callahan, Holy Cross
1996 Andy Trietley, Bucknell
1997 Joby Fowler, Colgate
1998 Jonas Fischer, Colgate
1999 John Golaszewski, Bucknell
2000 Kevin DeWall, Hobart
2001 Dominic Nogic, Army
2002 Michael Rabinovitz, Lehigh
2003 Mike Kamon, Army
Justin Sussman, Bucknell
2004 Clipper Lennon, Navy
2005 Clipper Lennon, Navy
2006 Tom Weiss, Lehigh
2007 Colin Finnegan, Navy
2008Scott Rosenshein, Army
2009Scott Rosenshein, Army
2010Andrew Maisano, Army
2011Jonathan Stumpf, Lehigh
2012Brendan Buckley, Army
2013Brendan Buckley, Army
2014Joe Fletcher, Loyola

Patriot League All-Decade Team, 1990-2000

Rick Aguilar, Army (1994, GK)
Hugh Donovan, Bucknell (1996, D)
John Golaszewski, Bucknell (1999, MF)
Steve Heller, Army (1993, A)
Derek Laub, Colgate (1993, A)
Tim Pearson, Army (2002, A)
Adam Silva, Army (1993, D)
Brett Tucker, Colgate (1998, D)
Eric Waltz, Army (1993, MF)
Ross Yastrzemsky, Army (1997, MF)