PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG

Past Men and Women's Outdoor Track and Field Champions

2008 Patriot League Men's Outdoor Track and Field Champion Navy
2012 Patriot League Men's Outdoor
Track and Field Champion Bucknell
2008 Patriot League Women's Outdoor Track and Field Champion Army
2012 Patriot League Women's Outdoor
Track and Field Champion Navy

Past Men's Outdoor Track and Field Champions

Year Champion Head Coach Points Site Award Winners
1991 Bucknell Art Gulden 206.5 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Cleveland McCray, Lehigh (Athlete of the Meet)
1992 Army Ron Bazil 274.0 Hart Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Jim McPherson, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1993 Army Ron Bazil 214.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Cleveland McCray, Lehigh (Co-Athlete of the Meet)
Greg Keller, Navy (Co-Athlete of the Meet)
1994 Army Ron Bazil 273.0 Hart Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Jim McPherson, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1995 Army Ron Bazil 282.0 Fisher/Metzgar Fields, Lafayette Joel Pates, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1996 Army Jerry Quiller 309.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Gerald Ingalls, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1997 Army Jerry Quiller 271.0 Goodman Track, Lehigh Everald Facey, Lafayette (Athlete of the Meet)
1998 Army Jerry Quiller 253.5 Hart Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Allan Ferguson, Lehigh (Athlete of the Meet)
1999 Army Jerry Quiller 271.0 Shea Stadium, Army Ron Hess, Bucknell (Athlete of the Meet)
2000 Army Jerry Quiller 228.0 Fisher Field, Lafayette Reggie Anderson, Army (Co-Track Athlete of the Meet)
Ron Hess, Bucknell (Co-Track Athlete of the Meet)
Brian Gebhardt, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2001 Army Jerry Quiller 244.5 Hart Center Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Clay Schwabe, Army (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Phinel Petit-Frere, Colgate (Co-Field Athlete of the Meet)
Todd Johnson, Lehigh (Co-Field Athlete of the Meet)
2002 Army Jerry Quiller 216.0 Goodman Track, Lehigh Noel Powell, Bucknell (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Tom Delaney, Navy (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2003 Army Jerry Quiller 188.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Tyrone Russell, Colgate (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Francis Vincent, Lehigh (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2004 Army Jerry Quiller 228.0 Shea Stadium, Army Sean Duffy, American (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Jeff Weaver, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2005 Army Jerry Quiller 226.0 Fisher Field, Lafayette Daniel Braud, Army (Co-Track Athlete of the Meet)
Sean Duffy, American (Co-Track Athlete of the Meet)
Vaclav Malek, Lehigh (Co-Field Athlete of the Meet)
Kyle Obrock, Navy (Co-Field Athlete of the Meet)
Adrian Perkins, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2006 Army Jerry Quiller 219.5 Hart Center Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross David Frehulfer, Army (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Rudy Mejia, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Scott Robinson, Lehigh (Rookie of the Meet)
2007 Army Joe Rogers (acting coach) and staff 162.0 Goodman Track, Lehigh Paul Harris, Navy (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Joshua Kaehler, Bucknell (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Kyle Anthony, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2008 Navy Steve Cooksey 199.0 Ingram Field, Navy Jon Anderson, Army (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Darryl Hunter, Navy (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Alfred McDaniel, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2009 Army Troy Engle 234.0 Shea Stadium, Army Domonick Sylve, Army (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Mark Van Orden, Navy (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Michael Hutchins, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2010 Bucknell Kevin Donner 181.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Rob Arent, Bucknell(Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Kyle Anthony, Bucknell(Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Dean Black, Navy (Rookie of the Meet)
2011 Bucknell Kevin Donner 186 Metzgar Fields Athletic Complex, Lafayette Rob Arent, Bucknell (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Steve Tutunjian, Lehigh (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Patrick Ciez, Lehigh (Rookie of the Meet)
2012 Bucknell Kevin Donner 167.0 Hart Center Track, Holy Cross Jerome Rudolph, Lafayette (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Thomas Wagner, Army (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Mark Vetere, Navy (Rookie of the Meet)
2013 Bucknell Kevin Donner 184.0 Goodman Track, Lehigh Kyler Martin, Army (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Leonard Joseph, Bucknell (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Jay Stell, Navy (Rookie of the Meet)
2014 Navy Steve Cooksey 239 Ingram Field, Navy Christian Lupica, Bucknell (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Zack Duncavage, Navy (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Justin Flynn, (Boston University (Rookie of the Meet)

Past Women's Outdoor Track and Field Champions

Year Champion Head Coach Points Site Award Winners
1991 Bucknell Art Gulden 168.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Lauren Gubicza, Fordham (Athlete of the Meet)
1992 Army Ron Bazil 178.0 Hart Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Lauren Gubicza, Fordham (Athlete of the Meet)
1993 Army Ron Bazil 167.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Lauren Gubicza, Fordham (Athlete of the Meet)
1994 Army Ron Bazil 237.0 Hart Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Tanesha Hodge, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1995 Army Ron Bazil 225.0 Fisher/Metzgar Fields, Lafayette Tameka Hinton, Bucknell (Athlete of the Meet)
1996 Army Jerry Quiller 219.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Norine Nadeau, Bucknell (Athlete of the Meet)
1997 Army Jerry Quiller 175.0 Goodman Track, Lehigh Heather Lawson, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1998 Army Jerry Quiller 226.0 Hart Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Yolanda McCray, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1999 Bucknell Art Gulden 190.5 Shea Stadium, Army Tara Santoroski, Lehigh (Athlete of the Meet)
2000 Bucknell Art Gulden 212.0 Fisher Field, Lafayette Joanna Helm, Navy (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Carlys Romano, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2001 Bucknell Art Gulden 203.0 Hart Center Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Jamie Glassford, Army (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Carlys Romano, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2002 Bucknell Kevin Donner 159.0 Goodman Track, Lehigh Justina Barone, Lehigh (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Sara Fields, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2003 Navy Carla Criste 139.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Justina Barone, Lehigh (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Joanne Uwujaren, Navy (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2004 Bucknell Kevin Donner 182.0 Shea Stadium, Army Keira Carlstrom, American (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Maria Garcia, Bucknell (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2005 Bucknell Kevin Donner 209.5 Fisher Field, Lafayette Tineisha Davis, Navy (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Marjorie Grap, Bucknell (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Beverly Rogers, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2006 Bucknell Kevin Donner 187.5 Hart Track and Field Complex, Holy Cross Katherine Trentacoste, Bucknell (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Danielle Still, Navy (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Curran Knox, Colgate (Rookie of the Meet)
2007 Bucknell Kevin Donner 207.0 Goodman Track, Lehigh Justine Whipple, Navy (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Kirsten Andrews, Navy (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Ebony Thomas, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2008 Army Jerry Quiller 148.0 Ingram Field, Navy Ebony Thomas, Army (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Kristen Kalinowski, Lafayette (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Janica Austin, Lafayette (Rookie of the Meet)
2009 Bucknell Kevin Donner 188.5 Shea Stadium, Army Curry Knox, Colgate (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Amy Mantush, Bucknell (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Sarah Bella, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2010 Bucknell Kevin Donner 191.0 Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium, Bucknell Jess Palacio, Navy (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Chelsey Musante, Bucknell (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
McKenzie Majchrzak, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2011 Bucknell Kevin Donner 189.5 Metzgar Fields Athletic Complex, Lafayette College, Easton, Pa. Jess Palacio, Navy (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Amanda Phelps, Navy (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Lauren Allam, Navy (Rookie of the Meet)
2012 Navy Carla Criste 156.5 Hart Center Track, Holy Cross Jess Palacio, Navy (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Joelle Neilson, Lafayette (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Mark Lisa Junta, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2013 Bucknell Kevin Donner 183 Goodman Track, Lehigh Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Maressa Guynn, Navy (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Chrissy Haney, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2014 Boston University Robyne Johnson 203.5 Ingram Field, Navy Nikko Brady, Boston University (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Allison Barwise, Boston University (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Toria Levy, Boston University (Rookie of the Meet)