Past Indoor Track and Field Champions


2013 Patriot League Men's Indoor
Track and Field Champion
Navy

2013 Patriot League Women's Indoor
Track and Field Champion
Bucknell

Past Men's Indoor Track and Field Champions
Year Champion Head Coach Points Site, Host Institution Award Winners
1991 Bucknell Art Gulden 205.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Willie Mitchell, Colgate (Athlete of the Meet)
1992 Bucknell Art Gulden 164.25 Rauch Field House, Lehigh Hassan Young, Lehigh (Athlete of the Meet)
1993 Bucknell Art Gulden 170.50 Davis Field House, Bucknell Ray Appenheimer, Colgate (Athlete of the Meet)
1994 Army Ron Brazil 216.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Ray Appenheimer, Colgate (Athlete of the Meet)
1995 Army Ron Brazil 200.00 Rauch Field House, Lehigh Mike Bernstein, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1996 Army Jerry Quiller 238.00 Gillis Field House, Army T.J. Peterson, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1997 Army Jerry Quiller 203.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Alex Weimer, Lehigh (Athlete of the Meet)
1998 Army Jerry Quiller 212.50 Davis Field House, Bucknell Mike Ross, Army (Athlete of the Meet)
1999 Army Jerry Quiller 238.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Ron Hess, Bucknell (Athlete of the Meet)
2000 Army Jerry Quiller 230.00 Davis Field House, Bucknell Nick Gantt, Army (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Dave Pomfret, Bucknell (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2001 Army Jerry Quiller 212.00 Halsey Field House, Navy Clay Schwabe, Army (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Phinel Petit-Frere, Colgate (Filed Athlete of the Meet)
2002 Army Jerry Quiller 210.50 Gillis Field House, Army Tyrone Russell, Colgate (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Jeff Weaver, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2003 Army Jerry Quiller 191.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Tyrone Russell, Colgate (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Jeff Weaver, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2004 Navy Steve Cooksey 177.75 Gerhard Field House, Bucknell Eric Porter, Navy (Co-Track Athlete of the Meet)
Matt Seymour, American (Co-Track Athlete of the Meet)
Rodney Manzo, Army (Co-Field Athlete of the Meet)
Jeff Weaver, Army (Co-Field Athlete of the Meet)
2005 Navy Steve Cooksey 196.00 Rauch Field House, Lehigh Jamar Green. Navy (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Ralph Lufkin, Navy (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Michael Peck, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2006 Army Jerry Quiller 188.00 Halsey Field House, Navy Paul Harris, Navy (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Brandon Lewis, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Kenny Saffold, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2007 Army Joe Rogers (acting coach)
and staff
154.50 Gillis Field House, Army Matthew Forys, Bucknell (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Brandon Lewis, Army (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Kyle Anthony, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2008 Navy Steve Cooksey 188.5 Gerhard Field House, Bucknell Lyle Tolli, Colgate (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Ron Belany, Navy (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Alfred McDaniel, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2009 Army Troy Engle 188.0 Wesley Brown Field House, Navy Brandon Thurman, Army (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Drew Fitzgerald, Bucknell (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Michael Hutchins, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
2010 Army Troy Engle 165.0 Gillis Field House, Army Andrew Hanko, Navy (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Khalil Uqdah, Lehigh (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Justin Hicks, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2011 Navy Stephen Cooksey 171.0 Wesley A. Brown Field House, Navy Domonick Sylve, Army (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Tom Wagner, Army (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Chris Sacks, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2012 Bucknell Kevin Donner 185.0 Gerhard Field House, Bucknell Justin Hicks, Bucknell (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Stephen Tuntunjian, Lehigh (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Mark Vetere, Navy (Rookie of the Meet)
2013 Navy Stephen Cooksey 204.5 Gillis Field House, Army Weston Kennedy, Navy (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Zack Duncavage, Navy (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Austin Batiste, Navy (Rookie of the Meet)
2014 Navy Stephen Cooksey 201.83 Gerhard Fieldhouse, Bucknell Rich Peters , Boston University (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Ray Holmes, Bucknell (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Jose Santana, Army (Rookie of the Meet)
Past Women's Indoor Track and Field Champions
Year Champion Head Coach Points Site, Host Institution Award Winners
1991 Fordham Suzanne O'Connell 166.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Lauren Gubicza, Fordham (Athlete of the Meet)
1992 Bucknell Art Gulden 178.00 Rauch Field House, Lehigh Lauren Gubicza, Fordham (Athlete of the Meet)
1993 Bucknell Art Gulden 205.00 Davis Field House, Bucknell Lauren Gubicza, Fordham (Athlete of the Meet)
1994 Army Ron Brazil 176.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Tameka Hinton, Bucknell (Athlete of the Meet)
1995 Army Ron Brazil 169.00 Rauch Field House, Lehigh Tameka Hinton, Bucknell (Athlete of the Meet)
1996 Army Jerry Quiller 141.50 Gillis Field House, Army Betsy Cunningham, Colgate (Athlete of the Meet)
1997 Army Jerry Quiller 149.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Yetunde Daniels, Bucknell (Athlete of the Meet)
1998 Bucknell Art Gulden 175.50 Davis Field House, Bucknell Julie Sweitzer, Bucknell (Athlete of the Meet)
1999 Bucknell Art Gulden 225.33 Sanford Field House, Colgate Carrie Strong (Athlete of the Meet)
2000 Bucknell Art Gulden 212.00 Davis Field House, Bucknell Joann Helm, Navy (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Rhonda Synder, Lafayette (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2001 Navy Carla Criste 196.00 Halsey Field House, Navy Stephanie Bango, Bucknell (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Justina Barone, Lehigh (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2002 Bucknell Kevin Donner 167.00 Gillis Field House, Army Maura McCusker, Colgate (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Amanda Hasenauer, Navy (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2003 Bucknell Kevin Donner 180.00 Sanford Field House, Colgate Samia Akbar, American (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Justina Barone, Lehigh (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2004 Bucknell Kevin Donner 198.00 Gerhard Field House, Bucknell Tineisha Davis, Navy (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Sara Fields, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
2005 Bucknell Kevin Donner 211.50 Rauch Field House, Lehigh Keira Carlstrom, American (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Tiffany Martin, Army (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Jackie Charnigo, Navy (Rookie of the Meet)
2006 Bucknell Kevin Donner 190.00 Halsey Field House, Navy Christa Swako, Bucknell (Track Athlete of the Meet)
Majorie Grap, Bucknell (Field Athlete of the Meet)
Kati Dempsey, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2007 Bucknell Kevin Donner 192.0 Gillis Field House, Army Loni Forsythe, Navy (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Kirsten Andrews, Navy (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Olivia Pruszko, Holy Cross (Rookie of the Meet)
2008 Bucknell Kevin Donner 173.00 Gerhard Field House, Bucknell Ebony Thomas, Army (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Kristen Kalinowski, Lafayette (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Janica Austin, Lafayette (Rookie of the Meet)
2009 Navy Carla Criste 151.0 Wesley Brown Field House, Navy Amy Watson, Navy (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Chelsey Musante, Bucknell; Jessica Buzzell, Lafayette (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Stephanie Fulmer, Bucknell (Rookie of the Meet)
2010 Bucknell Kevin Donner 168.0 Gillis Field House, Army Tiffany Reid, Holy Cross (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Amy Mantush, Bucknell (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Khaleedah Smith, Lehigh (Rookie of the Meet)
2011 Navy Carla Criste 157.0 Wesley A. Brown Field House, Navy Jess Palacio, Navy (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Kasandra Clark, Army (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Jessica Kendzor, Lehigh (Rookie of the Meet)
2012 Bucknell Kevin Donner 164.0 Gerhard Field House, Bucknell Chelsea Burns, Colgate (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Joelle Neilson, Lafayette (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Alicia Minella, Colgate (Rookie of the Meet)
2013 Bucknell Kevin Donner 162.0 Gillis Field House, Army Lisa Junta, Army (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Brooke Astor, Lehigh (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Caroline Carley, Holy Cross (Rookie of the Meet)
2014 Boston University Robyne Johnson 210.0 Gerhard Field House, Bucknell Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross (Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet)
Brooke Astor, Lehigh (Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet)
Courtney Avery, Lehigh (Rookie of the Meet)