2010 Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championship

 

Championship Information

Directions
Participating Teams
Patriot League Store
Patriot League Track and Field Page
Past Patriot League Champions
Patriot League Record Books
2010 Championships
2009 Championships
2008 Championships
2007 Championships

 

The 2011 Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships will be held in Annapolis, Md. at the U.S. Naval Academy. The Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships are full-field events that include teams from American, Army, Bucknell, Colgate, Holy Cross, Lafayette, Lehigh and Navy.

 

2011 Indoor Track and Field Championship Schedule
Day One - Friday, Feb. 18
Results | Recap


DAY ONE SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

12:00 p.m.               M Heptathlon (60m, Long Jump (window), Shot Put, High Jump)
12:15 p.m.               W Pentathlon (60m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, Long Jump (window), 800m)

 
Day Two - Saturday, Feb. 19
Results | Recap

DAY TWO SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
8:45 a.m.                     M Heptathlon (60m Hurdles, Pole Vault (window), 1000m)

FIELD EVENTS
10:30 a.m.               W Weight Throw, M High Jump
11:00 a.m.               W Long Jump (window)
1:30 p.m.                 M Long Jump (window)
3:50 p.m.                 M Weight Throw, W High Jump

RUNNING EVENTS
1:00 p.m. M 60m Hurdles - prelims                    3:05 p.m. M 60m Dash - semifinals
1:15 p.m. W 60m Hurdles - prelims                    3:15 p.m. W 60m Dash - semifinals
1:30 p.m. M 60m Dash - prelims                        3:25 p.m. W 5000m Run - unseeded
1:45 p.m. W 60m Dash - prelims                        3:50 p.m. W 5000m Run - seeded
2:00 p.m. M 5000m Run - unseeded                  4:15 p.m. M 200m Dash - prelims
2:25 p.m. M 5000m Run - seeded                      4:35 p.m. W 200m Dash - prelims
2:45 p.m. M 60m Hurdles - semifinals               4:55 p.m. M 4x800m Relay - finals
2:55 p.m. W 60m Hurdles - semifinals               5:10 p.m. W 4x800m Relay - finals

 
Day Three - Sunday, Feb. 20
Full Meet Results | Men's Recap | Women's Recap

DAY THREE SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
FIELD EVENTS
10:00 a.m.   W Pole Vault (bleacher), W Triple Jump (bleacher), W Shot Put
12:30 p.m.   M Triple Jump (bleacher)
1:00 p.m.     M Pole Vault (window)
1:30 p.m.     M Shot Put

RUNNING EVENTS (all finals)
12:00 p.m.   M Mile Run                                           2:30 p.m.       M 1000m Run
12:15 p.m.   W Mile Run                                           2:40 p.m.       W 1000m Run
12:30 p.m.   M 60m Hurdles                                    2:50 p.m.       M 200m Dash
12:35 p.m.   W 60m Hurdles                                    3:00 p.m.       W 200m Dash
12:40 p.m.   M 60m Dash                                         3:10 p.m.       M 3000m Run - unseeded
12:45 p.m.   W 60m Dash                                         3:25 p.m.       M 3000m Run - seeded
1:00 p.m.     M 400m Dash                                       3:40 p.m.       W 3000m Run - unseeded
1:15 p.m.     W 400m Dash                                       3:55 p.m.       W 3000m Run - seeded
1:30 p.m.     M 500m Dash                                       4:10 p.m.       M Distance Medley Relay
1:45 p.m.     W 500m Dash                                       4:25 p.m.       W Distance Medley Relay
2:00 p.m.     M 800m Run                                         4:40 p.m.       M 4x400m Relay
2:15 p.m.     W 800m Run                                         4:50 p.m.       W 4x400m Relay
                                                                        
5:20 pm Awards Ceremony

 

spacer