PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG
2006 Outdoor Track and Field Championship


The 2006 Patriot League Outdoor Track and Field Championship is a full-field competition held at Holy Cross' Hart Center Track. Competition will take place on Friday, May 5 and Saturday, May 6. Patriot League outdoor track and field participation includes: American, Army, Bucknell, Colgate, Holy Cross, Lafayette, Lehigh and Navy.

2006 Patriot League Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Friday, May 5Results | Recap
Saturday, May 6Results | Recap
Championship Information
Directions to Holy Cross
Hart Center Track
Patriot League Track and Field Page
Patriot League Preseason Polls
Patriot League Record Book
Men's Championship Preview
Women's Championship Preview

 
Participating Teams
American Army Bucknell Colgate
American
Army
Bucknell
Colgate
 • Schedule
 • Roster
 • Schedule
 • Roster
 • Men's Schedule
 • Women's Schedule
 • Men's Roster
 • Women's Roster
 • Men's Schedule
 • Women's Schedule
 • Men's Roster
 • Women's Roster
Holy Cross Lafayette Lehigh Navy
Holy Cross
Lafayette
Lehigh
Navy
 • Men's Schedule
 • Women's Schedule
 • Men's Roster
 • Women's Roster
 • Schedule
 • Roster
 • Schedule
 • Men's Roster
 • Women's Roster
 • Men's Schedule
 • Women's Schedule
 • Men's Roster
 • Women's Roster
Day One - Friday, May 5
Results | Recap
1:00100m Hurdles - Heptathon
1:15100m Dash - Decathlon
1:45High Jump - Heptathlon
2:00Long Jump - Decathlon
2:00Pole Vault - Men
2:00Long Jump - Women
2:00Discus - Women
2:00Javelin - Men
3:30Shot Put - Decathlon
3:45National Anthem
4:00110m High Hurdle Trials - Men
4:20100m Hurdle Trials - Women
4:30Shot Put - Heptathlon
4:40100m Dash Trials - Men
4:55100m Dash Trials - Women
5:00Pole Vault - Women
5:00Discus - Men
5:00Long Jump - Men
5:00Javelin - Women
5:104 x 800m Relay - Men
5:15High Jump - Decathlon
5:254 x 800m Relay - Women
5:40200m Dash Trials - Men
5:55200m Dash Trials - Women
6:00200m Dash - Heptathlon
6:2010,000m Run - Men
7:0010,000m Run - Women
7:45400m Dash - Decathlon
Day Two - Saturday, May 6
Final Results | Day Two Recap
9:00110m High Hurdles - Decathlon
9:00Long Jump - Heptathlon
9:45Discus - Decathlon
10:00Hammer - Women
10:00Triple Jump - Women
10:00High Jump - Men
10:00Shot Put - Men
10:30Javelin - Heptathlon
11:15Pole Vault - Decathlon
11:45National Anthem
12:00800m - Heptahlon
12:103000m Steeplechase - Men
12:353000m Steeplechase - Women
1:004 x 100m Relay - Men
1:104 x 100m Relay - Women
1:201500m Run - Men
1:401500m Run - Women
2:00110m High Hurdles - Men
2:10100m Hurdles - Women
2:20400m Dash - Men
2:35400m Dash - Women
2:50100m Dash - Men
3:00100m Dash - Women
3:00Hammer - Men
3:00High Jump - Women
3:00Shot Put - Women
3:00Triple Jump - Men
3:00Javelin - Decathlon
3:10800m Run - Men
3:25800m Run - Women
3:40400m Hurdles -Men
3:55400m Hurdles - Women
4:10200m Dash - Men
4:20200m Dash - Women
4:301500m Run - Decathlon
4:405000m Run - Men
5:255000m Run - Women
6:054 x 400m Relay - Men
6:154 x 400m Relay -Women
6:40Patriot League Awards Ceremony