2015-16 Patriot League Broadcast Schedule

PATRIOTLEAGUEDOTORG
PATRIOTLEAGUEDOTORG

PATRIOTLEAGUEDOTORG

Tuesday, December 8, 2015
Men's Basketball Colgate at Syracuse ESPNU, ESPN3 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Harvard at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Towson at Loyola Maryland PLN 7:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball Johns Hopkins at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, December 9, 2015
Men's Basketball Fairleigh Dickinson at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Holy Cross at No. 2/7 Kansas ESPN3 8 p.m.
Women's Basketball Rhode Island at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Thursday, December 10, 2015
Men's Basketball Utica at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, December 12, 2015
Football FCS Quarterfinals: Colgate at Sam Houston State ESPN3 8 p.m.
Men's Basketball Navy at VMI ESPN3 1 p.m.
Men's Basketball Army West Point at Air Force ESPN3 4 p.m.
Women's Basketball Manhattan at Holy Cross PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Basketball Marist at Boston University PLN 2 p.m.
Sunday, December 13, 2015
Men's Basketball New Hampshire at Colgate PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Basketball Gonzaga at Colgate PLN 2 p.m.
Monday, December 14, 2015
Men's Basketball USC Upstate at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 21, 2015
Women's Soccer Siena at Holy Cross PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer Delaware at Loyola PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Sacred Heart at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer UMBC at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Towson at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Mount St. Mary's at Lehigh PLN 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 23, 2015
Women's Soccer George Mason at American PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston College at Colgate PLN 1 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 24, 2015
Women's Soccer NJIT at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Monmouth at Loyola PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 28, 2015
Men's Soccer Pittsburgh at Lafayette PLN 12:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer St. Francis (Pa.) at Loyola PLN 6 p.m.
Men's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer La Salle at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Youngstown State at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer VMI at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Siena at Holy Cross PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey New Hampshire at Boston University PLN 6 p.m.
Volleyball Howard at American PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 30, 2015
Men's Soccer Pittsburgh at Lehigh PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Syracuse at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer St. Peter's at Lafayette PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer UMBC at American PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Connecticut at Navy PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Harvard at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Monmouth at Bucknell PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Massachusetts at Boston University PLN 6 p.m.
Volleyball Florida at American PLN 4 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 31, 2015
Men's Soccer Boston College at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 1, 2015
Men's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 3, 2015
Men's Soccer Howard at American PLN 3 p.m.
Women's Soccer Monmouth at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 4, 2015
Football Fordham at Army West Point CBSSN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Hofstra at Army West Point PLN 1:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer Rutgers at Colgate PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Soccer Providence at Holy Cross PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Soccer Oakland at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Cornell at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Brown at American PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Harvard at Holy Cross PLN 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball St. Peter's at Lehigh PLN 5 p.m.
Volleyball Marist at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Cross Country Lehigh Invitational PLN 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 5, 2015
Football Colgate at Navy CBSSN 12 p.m.
Football William & Mary at Lafayette PLN, LSN 6 p.m.
Football Marist at Bucknell PLN 6 p.m.
Men's Soccer Old Dominion at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Fairleigh Dickinson at Lehigh PLN 10 a.m.
Volleyball Iona at Army West Point PLN 11 a.m.
Volleyball Morehead State at Lehigh PLN 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball William & Mary at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 6, 2015
Men's Soccer UC Riverside at Colgate PLN 1:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer Penn at American PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Soccer Ohio State at Navy PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer Long Island at American PLN 12 p.m.
Womn's Soccer Manhattan at Lafayette PLN 1 p.m.
Womn's Soccer St. Francis (Pa.) at Bucknell PLN 3 p.m.
Womn's Soccer Providence at Colgate PLN 6 p.m.
Field Hockey Penn State at Bucknell PLN 12 p.m.
Volleyball Cornell at Army West Point PLN 1 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 7, 2015
Men's Soccer Cornell at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 8, 2015
Men's Soccer Sacred Heart at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Siena at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer UMass Lowell at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Villanova at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 9, 2015
Volleyball Marist at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Air Force at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 10, 2015
Field Hockey UC Davis at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 11, 2015
Men's Soccer Sacred Heart at Holy Cross PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Hofstra at No. 21 American PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer St. Francis (Pa.) at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Iona at Bucknell PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer St. Peter's at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Monmouth at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey No. 10 Boston College at No. 19 Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Monmouth at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball George Washington at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Rutgers at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 12, 2015
Football No. 2 Villanova at No. 16 Fordham PLN 6 p.m.
Football No. 12 New Hampshire at Colgate PLN 6 p.m.
Football Duquesne at Bucknell PLN 6 p.m.
Football Marist at Georgetown PLN 6 p.m.
Football Lafayette at Delaware PLN, LSN 6 p.m.
Men's Soccer Fordham at Lafayette PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer UMBC at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Yale at American PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey No. 20 Princeton at Bucknell PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Lock Haven at Colgate PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball Yale at Colgate PLN 12:30 p.m.
Volleyball Texas Tech at Navy PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball Maryland at Navy PLN 4 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 13, 2015
Men's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson at American PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Seton Hall at Bucknell PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Saint Joseph's at Lehigh PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Illinois State at Navy PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Hofstra at Boston University PLN 2 p.m.
Field Hockey St. Francis (Pa.) at Colgate PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Providence at No. 19 Boston University PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Quinnipiac at Lafayette PLN 1 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 18, 2015
Men's Soccer Air Force at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Navy at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball William & Mary at American PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Bucknell* PLN 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 19, 2015
Football Dartmouth at Georgetown PLN (CI) 12 p.m.
Football Penn at Lehigh PLN, SE2 12:30 p.m.
Football Columbia at Fordham PLN 1 p.m.
Football Yale at Colgate PLN, TW 1 p.m.
Football Princeton at Lafayette PLN, LSN 6 p.m.
Men's Soccer Monmouth at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer American at Colgate* PLN 4:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Holy Cross at Lehigh* PLN 5 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lafayette at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey American at Lehigh* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Lafayette at Boston University* PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Colgate at Holy Cross* PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball UMBC at American PLN 11 a.m.
Volleyball Providence at Bucknell PLN 12 p.m.
Volleyball Virginia at American PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 20, 2015
Men's Soccer Duquesne at Colgate PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Bucknell at Boston University* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer St. Francis (Pa.) at Navy PLN 3 p.m.
Field Hockey Georgetown at Lehigh PLN 12 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 22, 2015
Men's Soccer William & Mary at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Albany at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Bryant at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 23, 2015
Volleyball Lafayette at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 24, 2015
Men's Soccer Harvard at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 25, 2015
Field Hockey Albany at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Army West Point at Colgate* PLN 6 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 26, 2015
Football Colgate at Holy Cross* ASN, PLN 12 p.m.
Football Monmouth at Fordham PLN 1 p.m.
Football Lafayette at Wagner LSN, PLN 6 p.m.
Men's Soccer Army West Point at Lafayette* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at Lehigh* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Navy* PLN 8 p.m.
Women's Soccer Holy Cross at Bucknell* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Navy* PLN 5:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army West Point at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Colgate at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Lehigh at Bucknell* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Holy Cross at American* PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Boston University at Colgate* PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Lehigh* PLN 4 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 27, 2015
Men's Soccer Bucknell at Boston University* PLN 2 p.m.
Field Hockey Rider at Colgate PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Temple at American PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Harvard at Fordham PLN 11 a.m.
Men's Water Polo Brown at Fordham PLN 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 29, 2015
Men's Soccer Syracuse at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Fordham at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Princeton ESPNU 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 30, 2015
Men's Soccer UMass-Lowell at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Bucknell at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer American at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army West Point at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lehigh at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 2, 2015
Football Georgetown at Harvard ESPN3 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Bryant at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Navy* PLN 6 p.m.
Volleyball Army West Point at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lehigh at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Hockey Robert Morris at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 3, 2015
Football Yale at Lehigh PLN, SE2 12:30 p.m.
Football Albany at Holy Cross PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Football Bucknell at VMI ESPN3 1:30 p.m.
Football Fordham at Lafayette* PLN, LSN 6 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lafayette at Loyola Maryland* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Boston University at American* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at Bucknell* PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Soccer Colgate at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Boston University* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lehigh at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Colgate at Bucknell* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Lafayette at Lehigh* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey American at Boston University* PLN 12 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Lafayette* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Hockey Robert Morris at Colgate PLN 4 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 4, 2015
Women's Soccer Colgate at Bucknell* PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Navy at Holy Cross* PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Siena at Lehigh PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey St. Joseph's at Bucknell PLN 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 6, 2015
Women's Soccer Harvard at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball American at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball NJIT at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 7, 2015
Men's Soccer Bucknell at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Army West Point at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lehigh at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Boston University at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 9, 2015
Field Hockey Boston University at Holy Cross* PLN 5 p.m.
Field Hockey Liberty at Lehigh PLN 6 p.m.
Volleyball American at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lafayette at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Sprint Football Franklin Pierce at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 10, 2015
Football Brown at Holy Cross PLN, WCTR 1 p.m.
Football Lehigh at Bucknell* PLN 1 p.m.
Football Lafayette at Georgetown* PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lafayette at American* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Boston University* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston University at Lafayette* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer American at Army West Point* PLN 6:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Holy Cross at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey American at Colgate* PLN 12 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball American at Lehigh* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Lafayette at Holy Cross* PLN 5 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Princeton at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 11, 2015
Men's Soccer Lehigh at Army West Point* PLN 2 p.m.
Field Hockey Duke at Boston University PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Cornell at Holy Cross PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Johns Hopkins at Bucknell PLN 11 a.m.
Men's Water Polo Navy at Bucknell PLN 4 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 12, 2015
Volleyball Bucknell at Colgate* PLN 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 13, 2015
Women's Soccer Columbia at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 14, 2015
Volleyball American at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 15, 2015
Volleyball Colgate at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 16, 2015
Volleyball Lehigh at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Bethune-Cookman at American PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 17, 2015
Football Bucknell at Army West Point CBSSN 12 p.m.
Football Colgate at Georgetown* PLN 1 p.m.
Football Holy Cross at Fordham* PLN 1 p.m.
Football Harvard at Lafayette PLN (CI) 3:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer Boston University at Lafayette* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Navy at Bucknell* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lafayette at Holy Cross* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Bucknell at American* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lehigh at Boston University* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army West Point at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Holy Cross at Bucknell* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Boston University at Lehigh* PLN 12 p.m.
Volleyball Lehigh at Holy Cross* PLN 5 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Army West Point* PLN 6 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Bucknell at Navy PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Johns Hopkins at Navy PLN 6 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 18, 2015
Field Hockey Penn at Bucknell PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Lock Haven at Lehigh PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Georgetown at Colgate PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Kent State at American PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Water Polo George Washington at Navy PLN 11 a.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20, 2015
Men's Soccer James Madison at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Drexel at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Albany at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Rutgers at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Army West Point at Holy Cross* PLN 4 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 21, 2015
Men's Soccer Northeastern at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Navy at American* PLN 4:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Colgate at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Holy Cross at Boston University* PLN, ASN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lafayette at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lehigh at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 23, 2015
Field Hockey Rutgers at American PLN 3 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lehigh at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Hockey RIT at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Salem International at Fordham PLN 8 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 24, 2015
Football Lafayette at Holy Cross* PLN, WCTR, LSN 1 p.m.
Football Lehigh at Fordham* PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Football Georgetown at Bucknell* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Bucknell at American* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Army West Point at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lafayette at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Colgate* PLN 5 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston University at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Bucknell at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Holy Cross at Lafayette* PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Bucknell at Boston University* PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Lehigh at Colgate* PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Army West Point* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Princeton at Navy PLN 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 25, 2015
Women's Soccer American at Holy Cross* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Navy at Lafayette* PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Indiana at American PLN 12 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 27, 2015
Volleyball Navy at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 28, 2015
Men's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Bucknell* PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Soccer Colgate at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at Boston University* PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Dartmouth at Holy Cross PLN 6 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 29, 2015
Men's Soccer Lafayette at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 30, 2015
Women's Soccer Lehigh at American* PLN 3 p.m.
Volleyball American at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lafayette at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Army West Point* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Hockey Union at Colgate PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Hockey Providence at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 31, 2015
Football Georgetown at Lehigh* PLN, SE2 12:30 p.m.
Football Fordham at Colgate* PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Football Bryant at Holy Cross PLN, WCTR 1 p.m.
Football Bucknell at Lafayette* PLN, ASN 3:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer Boston University at Army West Point* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Navy at Lafayette* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Bucknell at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army West Point at Bucknell* PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at Loyola Maryland* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston University at Navy* PLN 5 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lafayette at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Colgate at Lafayette* PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Bucknell at American* PLN 12 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Lehigh* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball American at Army West Point* PLN 5 p.m.
Women's Hockey RPI at Colgate PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Hockey Providence at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 1, 2015
Men's Soccer American at Holy Cross* PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Yale at Lafayette PLN 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 3, 2015
Men's Soccer Navy vs. Army West Point (PPL Park - Chester, Pa.) PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Patriot League Quarterfinal: American at Navy PLN 6 p.m.
Women's Soccer Patriot League Quarterfinal: Colgate at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 6, 2015
Women's Soccer Patriot League Semifinal: Loyola Maryland at Boston University PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer Patriot League Semifinal: Navy vs. Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Field Hockey Patriot League Semifinal: Bucknell at Boston University PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Patriot League Semifinal: Lafayette vs. American PLN 2 p.m.
Volleyball Lehigh at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Army West Point at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Hockey Quinnipiac at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Wrestling Lehigh at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 7, 2015
Football Holy Cross at Lehigh* PLN (CI) 12:30 p.m.
Football Bucknell at Fordham* PLN 1 p.m.
Football Colgate at Lafayette* PLN, LSN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lehigh at American* PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at Loyola Maryland* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Army West Point at Bucknell* PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lafayette at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Field Hockey Patriot League Championship: American at Boston University PLN 2 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at American* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Army West Point at Lafayette* PLN 5 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Hockey Princeton at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Southern Championship PLN TBA
Sunday, Nov. 8, 2015
Women's Soccer Patriot League Championship: Bucknell at Boston University PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Loyola Maryland* PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Southern Championship PLN TBA
Tuesday, Nov. 10, 2015
Men's Soccer Patriot League Quarterfinal: Army West Point at American PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Soccer Patriot League Quarterfinal: Bucknell at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 11, 2015
Field Hockey NCAA Play-In: Fairfield at Boston University PLN 1 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 13, 2015
Men's Basketball Ferrum College at Army West Point PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Basketball Northeastern at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Shenandoah at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Lehigh at Syracuse ESPN3 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Tennessee State at Loyola Maryland PLN 7:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball Florida at Navy CBSSN 9:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball Northeastern at Boston University PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Basketball Monmouth at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball Pepperdine at Army West Point PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Patriot League Semifinal: Lehigh at Colgate PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Patriot League Semifinal: American vs. Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 14, 2015
Football Fordham at Georgetown* PLN 12 p.m.
Football Holy Cross at Bucknell* PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Football Lehigh at Colgate* PLN, TW 1 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Loyola Maryland* PLN 2 p.m.
Volleyball Army West Point at Lehigh* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at Bucknell* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Lafayette at Colgate* PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Hockey Cornell at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Hockey RIT at Colgate PLN 3 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 15, 2015
Men's Basketball Wake Forest at Bucknell CBSSN 1 p.m.
Men's Basketball St. Peter's at Lafayette PLN/LSN 2 p.m.
Women's Basketball Massachusetts at Holy Cross PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Basketball Kutztown at Lehigh PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Basketball Quinnipiac at Army West Point PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Patriot League Championship: Lehigh vs. American PLN 1 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 16, 2015
Men's Basketball Cornell at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball College of Charleston at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Albany at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Lehigh at Canisius ESPN3 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball LIU Brooklyn at Loyola Maryland PLN 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 17, 2015
Men's Basketball Hampton at American PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 18, 2015
Women's Basketball Albany at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball Binghamton at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball Fairfield at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 19, 2015
Men's Basketball Yale at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball New Hampshire at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball Navy at USC Upstate ESPN3 7:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball Boston University at NJIT ESPN3 7:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball Central Connecticut State at Army West Point PLN 5 p.m.
Women's Basketball Hofstra at American PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 20, 2015
Women's Basketball Duquesne at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Wrestling Pittsburgh at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Hockey Syracuse at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Hockey Plymouth State at Holy Cross PLN 8 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 21, 2015
Football Georgetown at Holy Cross* PLN 12 p.m.
Football Lafayette at Lehigh* PLN, WFMZ, LSN, MASN 12:30 p.m.
Football Bucknell at Colgate PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Men's Basketball Lafayette at NJIT ESPN3 4 p.m.
Men's Basketball Boston University at South Florida ESPN3 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball Boston College at Boston University PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Basketball Norfolk State at Loyola Maryland PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Patriot League Semifinal: Colgate at American PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball Patriot League Semifinal: Lehigh vs. Army West Point PLN 4 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 22, 2015
Men's Basketball Goucher at Navy PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Basketball Monmouth at Colgate PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Basketball North Carolina A & T at Navy PLN 3 p.m.
Women's Basketball Elon at American PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Patriot League Championship: Army West Point at American PLN 1 p.m.
Wrestling Edinboro at Lehigh PLN 1 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 27, 2015
Men's Basketball Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Army West Point PLN 7:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball Siena at Navy PLN 6 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 28, 2015
Football FCS Playoffs First Round: Fordham at Chattanooga ESPN3 1 p.m.
Football FCS Playoffs First Round: Colgate at New Hampshire ESPN3 3:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball SE Louisiana or Gardner-Webb at Army West Point PLN 5 or 7:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball Lehigh at Purdue ESPN3 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball Montana at Lehigh PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Basketball Colorado or Morgan State at Navy PLN 6 p.m.
Women's Hockey Bowdoin at Holy Cross PLN 3 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 29, 2015
Men's Basketball Harvard at Holy Cross PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Basketball Penn at Lafayette PLN, LSN 2 p.m.
Women's Basketball Rider at Army West Point PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Basketball Wake Forest at American PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Basketball TBA vs. Lehigh PLN 3 p.m.
Women's Basketball Bryant at Holy Cross PLN 3:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball St. Peter's at Lafayette PLN 4:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 4, 2015
Men's Basketball American at Youngstown State ESPN3 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball Fairleigh Dickinson at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball St. Francis Brooklyn at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Hockey Clarkson at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5, 2015
Football FCS Playoffs Second Round: Colgate at James Madison ESPN3 1 p.m.
Men's Basketball Bucknell at NC State FS South, ESPN3 12 p.m.
Men's Basketball Albany at Holy Cross PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Basketball Rochester College at Lehigh PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Basketball Loyola Maryland at Mount St. Mary's MASN 2 p.m.
Men's Basketball Colgate at TCU Fox Sports Southwest 8 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 7, 2015
Men's Basketball Navy vs. Oregon Fox Sports 1 9:45 p.m.

2014-15 Patriot League Broadcast Schedule

PLN - Patriot League Network - Available for free at www.patriotleague.tv
CI - Campus Insiders produced game on PLN

ACC - ACC Regional Sports Network (Broadcast Information TBD)
ASN - American Sports Network (Broadcast Information TBA)
AXS.TV (DirecTV channel 340, Verizon FiOS channel 569 and Dish Network channel 362)
BTN - Big Ten Network
CBS3Now - CBS 3 Now Western Massachusetts
CBSSN - CBS Sports Network - (DirecTV Ch. 221/Dish Network Ch. 158)
CSNMA - Comcast Sports Network Mid-Atlantic (DirecTV Ch. 630/Dish Network Ch. 424)
CSNP - Comcast Sports Network Philadelphia
ESPNU - (DirecTV Ch. 614/Dish Network Ch. 148)
FCSA - Fox College Sports Atlantic (Digital cable)
FCSC - Fox College Sports Central
FCSP - Fox College Sports Pacific
FSC - Fox Soccer Channel (DirecTV Ch. 619/Dish Network Ch. 149)

FSM - Fox Sports Midwest
FSN - Fox Sports Pittsburgh (DirecTV Ch. 628/Dish Network Ch. 428)
FSNW - Fox Sports Northwest
FSS - Fox Sports South
FSW - Fox Sports Southwest (DirecTV Ch. 676, Dish Network Ch. 416)
LSN - Lafayette Sports Network (RCN-4, RCN-8, WBPH-60)
MASN - Mid-Atlantic Sports Network (DirecTV Ch. 640/DISH Network Ch. 432)
MASN2 - Mid-Atlantic Sports Network 2 (DirecTV Ch. 641, DISH Network Ch. 433)
NBCSN - NBC Sports Network
NESN - New England Sports Network (DirectTV Ch. 623/Dish Network Ch. 434)
P12N - Pac 12 Network
RCN - RCN Cable (Channel 8 - Washington, D.C., New York, Philadelphia/Channel 34 - Boston, Chicago/Channel 4 - Lehigh Valley, Pa.)
ROOT RM - Root Sports Rocky Mountains
ROOT RP - Root Sports Pittsburgh
SE2 - Service Electric 2 Sports

SNY - SportsNet New York
TW - Time Warner Sports Central New York
VFIOS - Verizon Fios1
WBPH-60 - DirectTV Ch. 60/Dish Network Ch. 8169)
WCTR - Charter TV3, Central Massachusetts
WFMZ - WFMZ-TV, Channel 69 Allentown, Pa.
YES - Yankee Entertainment System
All times Eastern and subject to change
*Patriot League game

 

2013-14 PLN Schedule
2013-14 Television Schedule
2012-13 Television Schedule
2011-12 Television Schedule
2010-11 Television Schedule
2009-10 Television Schedule
2008-09 Television Schedule
2007-08 Television Schedule
2006-07 Television Schedule
2005-06 Television Schedule