PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG
2014-15 Patriot League Broadcast Schedule

PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG
PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG

PATRIOTLEAGUE.ORG


Friday, Aug. 22, 2014
Women's Soccer Longwood at American PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer La Salle at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 24, 2014
Women's Soccer Binghamton at Lehigh PLN 12:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston College at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 25, 2014
Women's Soccer LIU Brooklyn at Holy Cross PLN 1 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28, 2014
Women's Soccer Mount St. Mary's at American PLN 4 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 29, 2014
Field Hockey St. Joseph's at Lehigh PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Northwestern at Boston University PLN 3 p.m.
Field Hockey Richmond at American PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Soccer George Washington at American PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Soccer Fordham at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Binghamton at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Hartford at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer St. Peter's at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Manhattan at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer St. Mary's at Colgate PLN 8 p.m.
Volleyball Niagara at Colgate PLN 6 p.m.
Volleyball Providence at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Georgetown at American PLN 7:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer George Washington at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 30, 2014
Football Colgate at Ball State ESPN3 2 p.m.
Football St. Francis (Pa.) at Fordham PLN 6 p.m.
Football VMI at Bucknell PLN 6 p.m.
Football Holy Cross at Albany ESPN3 6 p.m.
Women's Soccer Colorado College at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 31, 2014
Field Hockey Hofstra at Colgate PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Old Dominion at American PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey St. Francis (Pa.) at Lehigh PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Niagara at Colgate PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Soccer George Mason at American PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Soccer Hartwick at Bucknell PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Soccer Iona at Boston University PLN 8 p.m.
Women's Soccer DePaul at Loyola Maryland PLN 1 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014
Men's Soccer Howard at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer UMBC at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 5, 2014
Field Hockey St. Joseph's at American PLN 2 p.m.
Field Hockey Cornell at Colgate PLN 5:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer Appalachian State at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Marquette at American PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Quinnipiac at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer UMass Lowell vs. Syracuse (Colgate Classic) PLN 3 p.m.
Women's Soccer Delaware State at American PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer Maine at Holy Cross PLN 5 p.m.
Women's Soccer Robert Morris at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Vermont at Colgate (Colgate Classic) PLN 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 6, 2014
Football James Madison at Lehigh PLN, SE2 12:30 p.m.
Football Morgan State at Holy Cross PLN, WCTR 1 p.m.
Football Fordham at Villanova ASN 3:30 p.m.
Football Lafayette at Sacred Heart PLN 6 p.m.
Field Hockey Ball State at Colgate PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball Dartmouth at Loyola Maryland (Greyhound Challenge) PLN 11 a.m.
Volleyball St. Francis (Pa.) at Loyola Maryland (Greyhound Challenge) PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Fordham at Navy PLN 3:30 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 7, 2014
Field Hockey Michigan State at American PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Monmouth at Lehigh PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Pacific at Boston University PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Soccer Brown at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Florida State at American PLN 11 a.m.
Women's Soccer Syracuse vs. Vermont (Colgate Classic) PLN 11 a.m.
Women's Soccer San Francisco at Boston University PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Villanova at Lehigh PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer St. Joseph's at Loyola Maryland PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer UMass Lowell at Colgate (Colgate Classic) PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Albany at Holy Cross PLN 2 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 8, 2014
Men's Soccer Maryland at Navy PLN 8 p.m.
Women's Soccer Maryland at Navy PLN 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 9, 2014
Volleyball Hartford at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Howard at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Mount St. Mary's at Bucknell PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 10, 2014
Field Hockey Quinnipiac at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Coppin State at American PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball St. Francis (Brooklyn) at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Howard at American PLN 4 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 11, 2014
Women's Soccer Syracuse at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Fairfield at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 12, 2014
Field Hockey Liberty at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Hartwick at American PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Hofstra at Bucknell (Bucknell Tournament) PLN 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Delaware State at Lehigh (Crosstown Tournament) PLN 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Marist at Lehigh (Crosstown Tournament) PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Akron at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Marist at Navy (Navy Invitational) PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Towson at Loyola Maryland PLN 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 13, 2014
Football Central Connecticut at Holy Cross PLN 1 p.m.
Football Rhode Island at Fordham PLN 1 p.m.
Football Lehigh at New Hampshire ASN 3:30 p.m.
Football Robert Morris at Lafayette PLN, LSN 6 p.m.
Field Hockey Georgetown at Holy Cross PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer St. Francis (Brooklyn) at Lafayette PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Massachusetts at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Morgan State at Lehigh (Crosstown Tournament) PLN 10 a.m.
Volleyball Delaware State at Lafayette (Crosstown Tournament) PLN 10:30 a.m.
Volleyball St. Peter's at Lehigh (Crosstown Tournament) PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Washington & Jefferson at Bucknell (Bison Invitational) PLN 12:40 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Johns Hopkins at Bucknell (Bison Invitational) PLN 6 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 14, 2014
Field Hockey Towson at Lehigh PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Sacred Heart at Holy Cross PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Soccer UW Milwaukee at American PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Ball State at Navy (Navy Invitational) PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Northeastern at Boston University PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer North Dakota State at Holy Cross PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Water Polo Mercyhurst at Bucknell (Bison Invitational) PLN 9:20 a.m.
Men's Water Polo Fordham at Bucknell (Bison Invitational) PLN 2:40 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014
Men's Soccer George Washington at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 17, 2014
Men's Soccer Quinnipiac at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Quinnipiac at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer La Salle at Loyola Maryland PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lehigh at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 19, 2014
Men's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson at Colgate (CU Inaria Classic) PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Stetson at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Army at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Sprint Football Princeton at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 20, 2014
Football Cornell at Colgate PLN, TW 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Holy Cross at Colgate* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Temple at Bucknell PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Lehigh at American* PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Boston University at Lafayette* PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer Xavier at Bucknell PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Soccer Princeton at Boston University PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Army at Lehigh* PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer Navy at Boston University* PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Holy Cross* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer American at Lehigh* PLN 3 p.m.
Women's Soccer Colgate at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 21, 2014
Field Hockey Boston College at Colgate PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Connecticut at Lafayette PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Princeton at American PLN 2 p.m.
Field Hockey Yale at Boston University PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Siena at Colgate (CU Inaria Classic) PLN 2 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 22, 2014
Women's Soccer Mount St. Mary's at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 23, 2014
Men's Soccer Hartford at American PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Soccer Dartmouth at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Villanova at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Longwood at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 24, 2014
Field Hockey Siena at Holy Cross PLN 6 p.m.
Field Hockey Penn at Lafayette PLN 6 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 25, 2014
Volleyball Lehigh at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 26, 2014
Field Hockey Northeastern at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lehigh at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lafayette at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 27, 2014
Football Georgetown at Colgate* PLN, ASN 12 p.m.
Football Monmouth at Lehigh PLN, SE2 12:30 p.m.
Football Fordham at Holy Cross* PLN (CI), WCTR 1 p.m.
Football Cornell at Bucknell PLN 6 p.m.
Football Wagner at Lafayette PLN, LSN 6 p.m.
Field Hockey American at Bucknell* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Lafayette at Colgate* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Holy Cross at Lehigh* PLN 11 a.m.
Men's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Holy Cross* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Colgate at Lafayette* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Navy at Boston University* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lafayette at American* PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer Holy Cross at American* PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army at Boston University* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Colgate at Loyola Maryland* PLN 1 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 28, 2014
Volleyball Lafayette at Loyola Maryland* PLN 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 30, 2014
Men's Soccer George Mason at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Colgate at Syracuse TW 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 1, 2014
Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore at American PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army at Colgate* PLN, TW 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston University at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lehigh at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Bucknell at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer American at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Field Hockey Bryant at Holy Cross PLN 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 3, 2014
Football Lafayette at Fordham* CBSSN 6:30 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 4, 2014
Football Holy Cross at Colgate* PLN (CI), TW 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Boston University at Bucknell* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Lafayette at Holy Cross* PLN 11 a.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at American* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Colgate at Loyola Maryland* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Army at Boston University* PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lehigh at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lafayette at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lehigh at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball American at Holy Cross* PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer Holy Cross at Lafayette* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer American at Bucknell* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston University at Lehigh* PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Soccer Navy at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Swimming and Diving Georgia Tech at Navy PLN 12 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 5, 2014
Field Hockey Drexel at Bucknell PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Harvard at Boston University PLN 3 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 6, 2014
Women's Soccer Cornell at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 7, 2014
Volleyball Fordham at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 8, 2014
Men's Soccer Army at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Boston University at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Bucknell at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lehigh at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball American at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Princeton at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 10, 2014
Volleyball Lehigh at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Army at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014
Football Bucknell at Lehigh* PLN, SE2 12:30 p.m.
Football Princeton at Colgate PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Football Penn at Fordham PLN 1 p.m.
Football Georgetown at Lafayette* PLN, LSN 3:30 p.m.
Field Hockey Lehigh at Boston University* PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Bucknell at Holy Cross* PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey American at Lafayette* PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at Lafayette* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Bucknell* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Navy at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Boston University at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at American* PLN 2 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Loyola Maryland* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army at American* PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lafayette at Boston University* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Colgate at Holy Cross* PLN 3 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lehigh at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 12, 2014
Field Hockey Connecticut at Boston University PLN 2 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Loyola Maryland* PLN 2 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 13, 2014
Volleyball Colgate at Bucknell* PLN 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014
Men's Soccer Buffalo at Lafayette PLN 6 p.m.
Men's Soccer Cornell at Colgate PLN, TW 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Dartmouth at Boston University PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 15, 2014
Women's Soccer NJIT at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 17, 2014
Field Hockey Holy Cross at Boston University* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Lafayette at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Holy Cross at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 18, 2014
Football Lafayette at Harvard PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Colgate at American* PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Lafayette at Bucknell* PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer Army at American* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lafayette at Boston University* PLN 2 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lehigh at Loyola Maryland* PLN 5 p.m.
Men's Soccer Colgate at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Bucknell at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Army at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Bucknell at Colgate* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer American at Lafayette* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston University at Loyola Maryland* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Ice Hockey Connecticut at Colgate PLN 2 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 19, 2014
Volleyball Lafayette at Colgate* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Ice Hockey Providence at Colgate PLN 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 21, 2014
Men's Soccer Hartwick at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer UMBC at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 22, 2014
Field Hockey Brown at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Loyola Maryland at American* PLN 3 p.m.
Women's Soccer Navy at Lehigh* PLN 6 p.m.
Women's Soccer Colgate at Boston University* PLN, ASN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lafayette at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 24, 2014
Field Hockey Boston University at American* PLN 3 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 25, 2014
Football Fordham at Lehigh* PLN (CI), SE2 12:30 p.m.
Football Holy Cross at Lafayette* PLN, LSN 3:30 p.m.
Football Colgate at Albany TW 3:30 p.m.
Field Hockey Bucknell at Colgate* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Lehigh at Lafayette* PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Lafayette* PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer Boston University at Loyola Maryland* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Bucknell at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Army at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Holy Cross at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Bucknell at Holy Cross* PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lehigh at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 26, 2014
Field Hockey Virginia at Boston University PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Siena at Colgate PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey Vermont at Holy Cross PLN 1 p.m.
Volleyball Lafayette at Navy* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Navy at Loyola Maryland* PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer American at Boston University* PLN 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 28, 2014
Volleyball Bryant at Holy Cross PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Columbia at Lafayette PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Penn at Lehigh PLN 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 29, 2014
Men's Soccer Loyola Maryland at American* PLN 3 p.m.
Men's Soccer Navy at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Colgate at Boston University* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lafayette at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball George Washington at American PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 31, 2014
Volleyball Navy at Bucknell* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Army at Colgate* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball American at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Ice Hockey Mercyhurst at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Ice Hockey Quinnipiac at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Sprint Football Army at Navy PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 1, 2014
Football Colgate at Fordham* PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Football Lafayette at Bucknell* PLN 1 p.m.
Field Hockey American at Holy Cross* PLN 11 a.m.
Field Hockey Colgate at Boston University* PLN 12 p.m.
Men's Soccer American at Boston University* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Bucknell at Holy Cross* PLN 1:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lehigh at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Soccer Navy at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Lafayette* PLN 2 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at Colgate* PLN 3 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Lehigh* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball American at Bucknell* PLN 5 p.m.
Women's Soccer Boston University at Bucknell* PLN 12 p.m.
Women's Soccer Colgate at American* PLN 1 p.m.
Women's Soccer Lehigh at Holy Cross* PLN 5 p.m.
Women's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Army at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Ice Hockey Mercyhurst at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Water Polo George Washington at Navy PLN 1 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 2, 2014
Field Hockey Lock Haven at Bucknell PLN 12 p.m.
Field Hockey La Salle at Lehigh PLN 1 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 4, 2014
Men's Soccer Princeton at American PLN 2 p.m.
Women's Soccer Patriot League Quarterfinal PLN TBA
Women's Soccer Patriot League Quarterfinal PLN TBA
Wednesday, Nov. 5, 2014
Volleyball American at Navy* PLN 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 7, 2014
Football Fordham at Bucknell* CBSSN 6:30 p.m.
Field Hockey Patriot League Semifinal PLN TBA
Field Hockey Patriot League Semifinal PLN TBA
Men's Soccer Army vs. Navy* (PPL Park) PLN, ASN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at American* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Bucknell at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Lehigh* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Army at Loyola Maryland* PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Soccer Patriot League Semifinal PLN TBA
Women's Soccer Patriot League Semifinal PLN TBA
Women's Ice Hockey Penn State at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 8, 2014
Football Lehigh at Holy Cross* PLN, WCTR 12:30 p.m.
Football Lafayette at Colgate* PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Field Hockey Patriot League Championship PLN TBA
Men's Soccer Colgate at American* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Boston University at Bucknell* PLN 1 p.m.
Men's Soccer Lehigh at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Soccer Loyola Maryland at Lafayette* PLN 7 p.m.
Volleyball Holy Cross at Loyola Maryland* PLN 2 p.m.
Volleyball Army at American* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Colgate at Navy* PLN 4 p.m.
Women's Ice Hockey Penn State at Colgate PLN 4 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 9, 2014
Women's Soccer Patriot League Championship PLN TBA
Tuesday, Nov. 11, 2014
Men's Soccer Patriot League Quarterfinal PLN TBA
Men's Soccer Patriot League Quarterfinal PLN TBA
Friday, Nov. 14, 2014
Men's Soccer Patriot League Semifinal PLN TBA
Men's Soccer Patriot League Semifinal PLN TBA
Volleyball American at Colgate* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball Navy at Holy Cross* PLN 7 p.m.
Men's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Ice Hockey Yale at Colgate PLN 3 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 15, 2014
Football Colgate at Lehigh* PLN, SE2 12:30 p.m.
Football Bucknell at Holy Cross* PLN, WCTR 12:30 p.m.
Football Georgetown at Fordham* PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Volleyball Lafayette at Holy Cross* PLN 3 p.m.
Volleyball Loyola Maryland at Colgate* PLN 3 p.m.
Volleyball American at Lehigh* PLN 4 p.m.
Volleyball NJIT at Bucknell PLN 4 p.m.
Men's Ice Hockey Clarkson at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Women's Ice Hockey Brown at Colgate PLN 3 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 16, 2014
Men's Soccer Patriot League Championship PLN TBA
Friday, Nov. 21, 2014
Men's Ice Hockey Brown at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 22, 2014
Football Fordham at Army CBSSN 12 p.m.
Football Colgate at Bucknell PLN (CI) 1 p.m.
Football Lehigh vs. Lafayette (Yankee Stadium) CBSSN 3:30 p.m.
Volleyball Patriot League Semifinal PLN TBA
Volleyball Patriot League Semifinal PLN TBA
Men's Ice Hockey Yale at Colgate PLN 7 p.m.

PLN - Patriot League Network - Available for free at www.patriotleague.tv
CI - Campus Insiders produced game on PLN

ACC - ACC Regional Sports Network (Broadcast Information TBD)
ASN - American Sports Network (Broadcast Information TBA)
AXS.TV (DirecTV channel 340, Verizon FiOS channel 569 and Dish Network channel 362)
BTN - Big Ten Network
CBS3Now - CBS 3 Now Western Massachusetts
CBSSN - CBS Sports Network - (DirecTV Ch. 221/Dish Network Ch. 158)
CSNMA - Comcast Sports Network Mid-Atlantic (DirecTV Ch. 630/Dish Network Ch. 424)
CSNP - Comcast Sports Network Philadelphia
ESPNU - (DirecTV Ch. 614/Dish Network Ch. 148)
FCSA - Fox College Sports Atlantic (Digital cable)
FCSC - Fox College Sports Central
FCSP - Fox College Sports Pacific
FSC - Fox Soccer Channel (DirecTV Ch. 619/Dish Network Ch. 149)

FSM - Fox Sports Midwest
FSN - Fox Sports Pittsburgh (DirecTV Ch. 628/Dish Network Ch. 428)
FSNW - Fox Sports Northwest
FSS - Fox Sports South
FSW - Fox Sports Southwest (DirecTV Ch. 676, Dish Network Ch. 416)
LSN - Lafayette Sports Network (RCN-4, RCN-8, WBPH-60)
MASN - Mid-Atlantic Sports Network (DirecTV Ch. 640/DISH Network Ch. 432)
MASN2 - Mid-Atlantic Sports Network 2 (DirecTV Ch. 641, DISH Network Ch. 433)
NBCSN - NBC Sports Network
NESN - New England Sports Network (DirectTV Ch. 623/Dish Network Ch. 434)
P12N - Pac 12 Network
RCN - RCN Cable (Channel 8 - Washington, D.C., New York, Philadelphia/Channel 34 - Boston, Chicago/Channel 4 - Lehigh Valley, Pa.)
ROOT RM - Root Sports Rocky Mountains
ROOT RP - Root Sports Pittsburgh
SE2 - Service Electric 2 Sports

SNY - SportsNet New York
TW - Time Warner Sports Central New York
VFIOS - Verizon Fios1
WBPH-60 - DirectTV Ch. 60/Dish Network Ch. 8169)
WCTR - Charter TV3, Central Massachusetts
WFMZ - WFMZ-TV, Channel 69 Allentown, Pa.
YES - Yankee Entertainment System
All times Eastern and subject to change
*Patriot League game

 

2013-14 PLN Schedule
2013-14 Television Schedule
2012-13 Television Schedule
2011-12 Television Schedule
2010-11 Television Schedule
2009-10 Television Schedule
2008-09 Television Schedule
2007-08 Television Schedule
2006-07 Television Schedule
2005-06 Television Schedule